Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Retiree Award

Albany

Robert Burlingame - 1980
Joe Garcia - 1985
Merlin Hathaway - 1976
Keith Munsey - 1985
Al Werner - 1978 

Binghamton

Jessie Godfrey - 1991
Dave Henderson - 1981
Robert Kreidler - 1988
Frank Pollard - 1987
David Thomas - 1985

Brockport

Robert Boozer - 1980
Shirley Carmichael - 1991
Linda Case - 2010
James Fulton - 1985
Greg Kenney - 2008
Marilyn Moore - 2010
A. Huntley Parker - 1971
Joan Schockow - 2016
Clarck Whited - 1983 

Buffalo State

Fred Hartrick - 1996
Howard MacAdam - 1985
Gail Maloney - 2009|
Howard A. Meyers - 1991
Don O'Brien - 1996
Anthony Sartori - 1998

University of Buffalo

Edwin Muto

Cortland

Dolore Bogard - 2000
Peter Cahill - 2003
Whitney Corey - 1982
Roland J. Eckard - 1980
T. Fred Holloway - 1973
Julie Lenhart - 2019

David Miller - 1980
Lee Roberts - 2000
Roger Robinson - 1985
Joan Sitterly - 2010
Sylvia Stokes - 1993
Fred Taube - 1996
William Tomik - 1985
Robert Wallace - 1985
Robert Weber - 1985
Cynthia Wetmore - 2016
Bill Williams - 2010
Reuben Williams - 1985

Fredonia

Patrick Damore - 1985
Elizabeth Darling - 1989
Jo Hammond - 1985
Joe Keyser - 1968
Wlliam Ludwig - 1980
Everett J. Phillips - 1994
Greg Prechtl - 2018
Tom Prevet - 2002
Jim Ulrich - 1998

Geneseo

Frank Akers - 1980
Fred Bright - 1995
Paul Duffy - 2001
Duncan Hinckley - 1993
Marty Kenther - 1987
Martha Looney - 2005
Dan Mullin - 1989
Tom Pope - 1994
Robert Riedel - 1987
John Spring - 1999
Carl Witzel - 1985 

New Paltz

Loren Campbell - 1968
Joe Donovan - 1996
Alan Dunefsky - 2005
Roland Hess - 1996
Margaret Lutze - 1993
Joe Owens - 1996
Doug Sheppard - 1992
Nancy Standich - 1996
Art Stockin - 1996 

Oneonta

Lee Abbott - 1982
Don Axtell - 1996
Don Ball - 1996
Barbara Blodgett - 2000
G. Hal Chase - 1985
Don Flewelling - 2001
Edward Kassler - 1985
Joan Kingsley - 1991
Hurley McClean - 1975
Garth Stam - 1996

Oswego

John Glinski - 1991
Timothy G. Hale - 2013
Shirley Hodge - 1991
Jim Howard - 1991
Ernst Luongo - 1985
Don Masterson - 2001
Jo Meadows - 2002
Grace Mowatt - 1993
Walt Nitardy - 1985
Patricia Peterson - 1990
Dave See - 1980
Alice Stuzinsky - 1998
Tulley Wells - 1976
Max Zeil - 1956

Plattsburgh

Bruce Delventhal - 2016
Joe Jastrab - 1981
Ernest Rangazas - 1985
David Robertson - 1996
Phoebe Strum - 2000
Peter Luguri - 2007

Chris Waterbury - 2019
Karen Waterbury - 2015 

Potsdam

Peter Farrell - 1998
Charles Hunter - 1990
Neil Johnson - 2000
Louis LeGrand - 1991
Sam Molnar - Honorary 1977
Jan Reetz - 1981
Jerry Welsh - 1991
Jim Zalacca - 2018

SUNYIT

James Klein - 2000