Composite Calendar

Sat. September 01, 2018
vs Buffalo State
Dan Walker Invite @ Buffalo, NY
Cortland
Fredonia
Fredonia Blue Devil Invitational @ Fredonia, NY
12:15 p.m.
Men's Cross Country
vs Fredonia
Fredonia Invitational @ Fredonia, NY
Brockport
Fredonia
Fredonia - Pre-SUNYACs @ Fredonia, NY
vs Oneonta
Wildcat Invitational at SUNY Poly @ Utica, NY
Oswego
Fredonia
Pre-SUNYAC Preview @ Fredonia, NY
12:00 p.m.
Men's Cross Country
vs Plattsburgh
Plattsburgh State Season Opener @ Plattsburgh, NY
Potsdam
Plattsburgh
Plattsburgh Cardinal Classic @ Plattsburgh, NY
0
Rowan
3
Cortland
Cortland Red Dragon Classic
2
Lebanon Valley
3
Oneonta
@ Cortland, NY
1
New Paltz
3
Texas-Tyler
@ Emory University
Non Scoring event
Women's Tennis
0
Oneonta
0
TBA (MIAA)
New Paltz Tournament @ New Paltz, NY
1
Brockport
3
Scranton
Final
Field Hockey
1
Utica
7
New Paltz
2
Buffalo State
3
Western Conn. St.
@ Troy, N.Y.
3
Geneseo
1
Keuka
@ Potsdam, NY
0
Utica
3
Plattsburgh
Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Final
Field Hockey
1
Houghton
2
Oswego
5
Potsdam
0
D'Youville
Spartan Classic
9
Rochester Inst.
0
Brockport
0
Pitt.-Bradford
9
Fredonia
2
Keene St.
3
Fredonia
SUNY Cortland Tournament @ Cortland, NY
1
Sage
3
Plattsburgh
0
Buffalo State
3
Morrisville
Morrisville State Tournament
Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer
3
Potsdam
3
Wm. Paterson
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
8
Plattsburgh
1
Farmingdale State
9
Geneseo
0
Hartwick
4
Oswego
5
Sage
Final
Field Hockey
2
St. Lawrence
4
Oneonta
0
Coast Guard
3
Geneseo
@ Unknown
1
Potsdam
3
Wm. Paterson
@ Old Westbury, NY
Final
Field Hockey
5
Cortland
0
Plymouth St.
Caryl Newhof Tournament @ Northampton, MA
3
Brockport
1
Misericordia
0
Utica
4
Geneseo
0
New England Col.
2
Brockport
Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
0
Fredonia
1
Coast Guard
2
Plattsburgh
0
Colby-Sawyer
3
New Paltz
2
Maryville (Tenn.)
@ Atlanta, GA
3
Nazareth
1
Cortland
Cortland Red Dragon Classic
1
Wells
3
Fredonia
@ Cortland, NY
0
Oswego
3
Morrisville
Morrisville State Tournament
3
Oneonta
0
D'Youville
@ Cortland, NY
Final
Field Hockey
1
Geneseo
4
Vassar
Betty Richey Tournament
Final
Men's Soccer
2
Springfield
1
Plattsburgh
3
Oneonta
0
Eastern
Final
Men's Soccer
0
Elmira
1
Fredonia
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
3
Penn St.-Behrend
0
Buffalo State
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
1
Oswego
3
MIT
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Final
Men's Soccer
4
Cortland
1
Gettysburg
Final
Men's Soccer
4
New Paltz
1
Union (N.Y.)
@ Saratoga Springs, NY
Postponed
Men's Soccer
Medaille
Buffalo State
Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer
0
Geneseo
0
Penn St.-Behrend
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament