Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
Plattsburgh
at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Final
9 - 0
1
Clarkson
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 1
2
Misericordia
at Brockport
Final
5 - 0


Fredonia
at Elmira
Final
3 - 0

Buffalo State
at Grove City
Final
0 - 0

Morrisville
at Cortland
Cancelled

SUNY Poly
at Cortland
Final
3 - 0

New Paltz
at Williams
Final
0 - 3


SUNY Poly
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 5

Fredonia
at Alfred
Final
1 - 0
3

Elmira
at Brockport
Final
2 - 1

Alfred
at Buffalo State
Final
2 - 1

Houghton
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 2
4
vs Oneonta
5 p.m.

Hartwick
at Cortland
Cancelled
5

vs Fredonia
5:00 p.m.

Brockport
at New Paltz
Final
0 - 1

New Paltz
vs Geneseo
Final
9 - 0


New Paltz
at Brockport
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Plattsburgh
vs Brockport
Final
9 - 0

Cortland
at Oneonta
Final
3 - 4

Oswego
at New Paltz
Final
0 - 3

Geneseo
at Oneonta
Final
1 - 0

Oswego
at Plattsburgh
Final
1 - 3

Cortland
at Potsdam
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Oneonta
at Geneseo
Final
3 - 0

Plattsburgh
at Oswego
Final
2 - 1

Potsdam
at Cortland
Final
1 - 2

Geneseo
vs Brockport
Final
3 - 0

Cortland
at Buffalo State
Final
3 - 1

Oswego
vs Fredonia
Final
2 - 3

Oneonta
at New Paltz
Final
0 - 3

Morrisville
at Brockport
Final
2 - 4

Plattsburgh
vs Potsdam
Final
0 - 3
6
vs Cortland
11:00 a.m.

vs Fredonia
11 a.m.

vs Potsdam
11 a.m.

vs Geneseo
11:00 a.m.

vs Geneseo
11:00 a.m.

Plattsburgh
vs Geneseo
Final
2 - 7

Brockport
at Buffalo State
Final
3 - 0

Geneseo
vs Cortland
Final
3 - 0

Oneonta
at Fredonia
Final
2 - 3

Oswego
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 3

Fredonia
at New Paltz
Final
0 - 9

Cortland
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 2

Oswego
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 5

Geneseo
at New Paltz
Final
2 - 0

Oswego
at Potsdam
Final
1 - 3

Fredonia
at Buffalo State
Final
0 - 1

Brockport
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 2

Cortland
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 1

Potsdam
at Oswego
Final
0 - 1

New Paltz
at Geneseo
Final - OT
1 - 2

Buffalo State
at Fredonia
Final
4 - 0

Oneonta
at Brockport
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

Brockport
vs Cortland
Final
3 - 1

Geneseo
at Buffalo State
Final
3 - 0

Potsdam
at Fredonia
Final
0 - 3

Oneonta
vs Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 1


Plattsburgh
at Cortland
Final
0 - 2

Potsdam
at New Paltz
Final
0 - 3

Plattsburgh
vs Oswego
Final
0 - 3
7
Plattsburgh
vs Fredonia
Final
3 - 6

Utica
at Oswego
Final
0 - 9

Brockport
vs New Paltz
Final
0 - 9

8
9
Hartwick
at Oswego
Final
4 - 2

Rochester (N.Y.)
at Brockport
Final
1 - 3

Houghton
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 3

Buffalo State
at St. John Fisher
Final
0 - 3

Houghton
at Brockport
Final
2 - 1

St. John Fisher
at Fredonia
Final - OT
0 - 1

Geneseo
at St. John Fisher
Final
4 - 0
10
SUNY Canton
at Brockport
Final
0 - 5

Cortland
at St. John Fisher
Final - OT
3 - 2

Cortland
at Elmira
Final
3 - 0

Oswego
at Nazareth
Final
1 - 3

St. Lawrence
at Potsdam
Final
3 - 2

Hartwick
at Brockport
Final
0 - 3
11
12
Oneonta
at Plattsburgh
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Cortland
at Morrisville
Final
7 - 0

Oneonta
at Geneseo
Final
2 - 1

New Paltz
at Brockport
Final
4 - 3

Potsdam
at New Paltz
Final
3 - 0

Plattsburgh
at Oneonta
Final
2 - 1

Oswego
at Buffalo State
Final - 2OT
3 - 2

Cortland
at Fredonia
Final
3 - 1

New Paltz
at Potsdam
Final
4 - 0

Buffalo State
at Oswego
Final - OT
2 - 1

Fredonia
at Cortland
Final
0 - 1

St. John Fisher
at Oswego
Final
0 - 3

Geneseo
at Clark University
Final
3 - 1

New Paltz
vs Rowan
Final
3 - 1

Buffalo State
vs Elmira
Final
0 - 3

Alfred
vs Brockport
Final
0 - 3

Union (N.Y.)
vs Oneonta
Final
3 - 1

St. Lawrence
at Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 0
13


vs Brockport
TBA


vs Cortland
10 a.m.

vs Brockport
10 a.m.

vs New Paltz
TBA

vs Oneonta
12 p.m.

vs Oswego
11 a.m.

vs Plattsburgh
11:00 a.m.

vs Buffalo State
10 a.m.

vs Geneseo
11:00 a.m.

vs Geneseo
11:00 a.m.


Brockport
vs Nazareth
Final
3 - 0

SUNY Canton
at Fredonia
Final
0 - 3



Morrisville
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 3

St. John Fisher
vs Oneonta
Final
0 - 3

Union (N.Y.)
at Oswego
Final
3 - 0

Fredonia
at New Paltz
Final
0 - 5

Nazareth
vs Buffalo State
Final
3 - 1

New Paltz
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 2

Oneonta
at Brockport
Final
9 - 1

Oswego
at Fredonia
Final - 2OT
0 - 0

Potsdam
at Oneonta
Final
1 - 3

Plattsburgh
at New Paltz
Final
3 - 0

Cortland
at Buffalo State
Final
1 - 0

Fredonia
at Oswego
Final
1 - 2

Oneonta
at Potsdam
Final
7 - 1

New Paltz
at Plattsburgh
Final
1 - 0

Potsdam
vs Keene St.
Final
3 - 1

Oneonta
at Oswego
Final
3 - 1

Morrisville
at Elmira
Final
2 - 3

Gordon
at Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 2

Bard
at New Paltz
Final
0 - 3

Brockport
vs Elmira
Final
3 - 0

Buffalo State
at Rochester Inst.
Final
0 - 3


Potsdam
at Western Conn. St.
Final
1 - 3

Houghton
at Fredonia
Final
0 - 3

St. John Fisher
at Oswego
Final
4 - 1

Brockport
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 1

Buffalo State
at Cortland
Final
0 - 2

Geneseo
at Brockport
Final
0 - 5
14
Oneonta
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 5
15
16
Wm. Paterson
at New Paltz
Final
4 - 2


Geneseo
at Nazareth
Final
1 - 0

SUNY Canton
at Plattsburgh
Final
1 - 3

Houghton
at Oneonta
Final
1 - 4

Oswego
at SUNY Canton
Final
2 - 0


Houghton
at Buffalo State
Final
3 - 0

RIT
at Fredonia
Final
3 - 2

New Paltz
at Stevens
Final
1 - 0
17


New Paltz
at Ramapo
Final - OT
0 - 1

Morrisville
at Oswego
Final
2 - 4

Geneseo
at Cortland
Final
0 - 3

Hartwick
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 1

St. John Fisher
at Brockport
Final
5 - 1
18
19
vs Cortland
TBA

Brockport
at Oswego
Final - OT
2 - 1

Geneseo
at Cortland
Final
1 - 2

Fredonia
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 2

Buffalo State
at Potsdam
Final
0 - 4

Oswego
at Brockport
Final
2 - 1

Cortland
at Geneseo
Final
1 - 0

Plattsburgh
at Buffalo State
Final
1 - 2

Potsdam
at Fredonia
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Hartwick
at Morrisville
Final
6 - 0

Potsdam
at Brockport
Final
1 - 3

Oswego
vs Buffalo State
Final
3 - 0

New Paltz
vs Fredonia
Final
3 - 1

Plattsburgh
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 3

New Paltz
at Oneonta
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

Oneonta
vs Cortland
Final
2 - 3
20
Brockport
vs Buffalo State
1:00 p.m.

Fredonia
vs Buffalo State
1:00 p.m.


Fredonia
vs Brockport
1:00 p.m.



vs Buffalo State
1:00 p.m.

Buffalo State
vs Brockport
1:00 p.m.

Buffalo State
vs Fredonia
1:00 p.m.

New Paltz
vs Cortland
1:00 p.m.

Oswego
vs Oneonta
1:00 p.m.

Brockport
vs Buffalo State
1:00 p.m.

Fredonia
vs Buffalo State
1:00 p.m.

vs Fredonia
1:00 p.m.

Fredonia
vs Brockport
1:00 p.m.

vs Cortland
1:00 p.m.


vs Buffalo State
1:00 p.m.

Buffalo State
vs Brockport
1:00 p.m.

Buffalo State
vs Fredonia
1:00 p.m.

New Paltz
vs Cortland
1:00 p.m.

Oswego
vs Oneonta
1:00 p.m.

vs Fredonia
10 a.m.

Fredonia
at Potsdam
Final
1 - 3

Oswego
vs Brockport
Final
0 - 3

Potsdam
at Buffalo State
Final
3 - 0

Fredonia
vs Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 0

New Paltz
vs Geneseo
Final
0 - 3

Brockport
at Cortland
Final
0 - 6

Geneseo
at Oswego
Final
3 - 0

New Paltz
at Oneonta
Final
1 - 5

Buffalo State
at Plattsburgh
Final
1 - 2

Brockport
at Cortland
Final
0 - 1

Potsdam
at Buffalo State
Final - OT
0 - 1

Oswego
at Geneseo
Final - 2OT
0 - 0

Oneonta
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 2

Plattsburgh
at Fredonia
Final
0 - 1

Cortland
at Brockport
Final - OT
3 - 2

Buffalo State
vs Oneonta
Final
0 - 3

Cortland
vs Oswego
Final
0 - 3

Fredonia
vs Geneseo
Final
1 - 3

Plattsburgh
vs New Paltz
Final
0 - 3

Oneonta
at Brockport
Final
1 - 3

Cortland
vs Potsdam
Final
2 - 3

21
Nazareth
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 7
22
23
Alfred
at Brockport
Final
1 - 0

Hamilton
at Oswego
Final - 2OT
3 - 2


Cortland
at St. John Fisher
Final
3 - 0

Brockport
at Rochester Inst.
Final
3 - 1

Fredonia
at Medaille
Final
3 - 1

Clarkson
at Potsdam
Final
3 - 1

Houghton
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 1

Oneonta
at Wilkes
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Brockport
at Houghton
Final - OT
2 - 1

Alfred
at Buffalo State
Final - OT
2 - 3

Clarkson
at Potsdam
Final
3 - 0

New Paltz
at Kean
Final
0 - 3

Hartwick
at Cortland
Final
0 - 6
24
St. Lawrence
at Cortland
Final
1 - 3

Buffalo State
at Nazareth
Final
0 - 4

Geneseo
at Morrisville
Final
4 - 0

Oneonta
at Ithaca
Final
2 - 6

Brockport
at Union (N.Y.)
Final
0 - 5

Vassar
at New Paltz
7:00 PM


SUNY ESF
at Plattsburgh
Cancelled
25
26
vs Buffalo State
5:00 p.m.

vs Buffalo State
5:00 p.m.

Hartwick
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 3

Oswego
at St. Lawrence
Final
0 - 5

Montclair St.
vs Cortland
Final
3 - 0

Brockport
vs Ohio Wesleyan
Final
0 - 3

New York U.
vs Fredonia
Final
1 - 3

Morrisville
at Houghton
Final
2 - 1


Skidmore
at Cortland
Final
4 - 1

Chatham
at Fredonia
Final
3 - 7

Bryn Athyn
at Buffalo State
Final
2 - 5

Morrisville
at Lebanon Valley
Final
0 - 6



Brockport
at Neumann
Final
4 - 3

Cortland
vs Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
0 - 3

Penn College
vs Buffalo State
Final
0 - 3

Rensselaer
at Oneonta
Final
3 - 1

Potsdam
at Skidmore
Final
0 - 3

27
vs Brockport
1:00 p.m.



vs Buffalo State
1:00 p.m.

vs New Paltz
1:00 p.m.


vs Brockport
1:00 p.m.

vs Fredonia
1:00 p.m.


vs Buffalo State
1:00 p.m.

vs New Paltz
1:00 p.m.


vs Geneseo
11:00 a.m.

vs Geneseo
11:00 a.m.



Brockport
at Carnegie Mellon
Final
0 - 3

St. John Fisher
vs Buffalo State
Final
3 - 0

Oneonta
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 1

Plattsburgh
at Brockport
Final
0 - 2

Morrisville
vs New Paltz
Final
3 - 2

Cortland
at Houghton
Final
3 - 1

Elmira
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 3

Oswego
at Union (N.Y.)
Final
1 - 6

Oswego
at SUNY Poly
Final
3 - 1

New York U.
vs Buffalo State
Final
3 - 0

Lycoming
vs Fredonia
Final
0 - 3

Ithaca
at Brockport
Final
2 - 0

Vassar
at New Paltz
Final
2 - 0

Fredonia
at Potsdam
Final
0 - 5

Buffalo State
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 4


Geneva
vs Cortland
Final
3 - 2

Baruch
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 3

Union (N.Y.)
vs Potsdam
Final
2 - 3

Oswego
vs Alfred
Final
0 - 3

New Paltz
at Skidmore
Final
1 - 3


Brockport
at King's (Pa.)
Final
2 - 0


Brockport
vs Ithaca
Cancelled

Penn College
vs Fredonia
Final
0 - 3


Geneseo
at Frostburg St.
Final
3 - 0

Geneseo
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
0 - 1

Curry
at Buffalo State
Final
3 - 2


Lebanon Valley
at Cortland
Final
0 - 4

Fredonia
at Chatham
Postponed
28
29
30

Elmira
at Potsdam
Final
3 - 2

31
Brockport
at New Paltz
Final
2 - 0

Geneseo
at New Paltz
Final
2 - 3

Plattsburgh
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 2

Oneonta
at Cortland
Final - PK Home
1 - 1

Potsdam
at Cortland
Final
0 - 2

Cortland
at Oneonta
Final - 2OT
3 - 2

Sage
at Morrisville
Final - 2OT
2 - 3
1
2


Oswego
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 3

Potsdam
at SUNY Canton
Final - OT
3 - 2

Geneseo
at Fredonia
Final
6 - 1

Plattsburgh
at Morrisville
Final
5 - 1

Brockport
at Buffalo State
Final
5 - 1


3

vs Fredonia
1:00 p.m.

Fredonia
vs Geneseo
1:00 p.m.



vs Buffalo State
1:00 p.m.




vs Fredonia
1:00 p.m.

Fredonia
vs Geneseo
1:00 p.m.



vs Buffalo State
1:00 p.m.

vs New Paltz
1:00 p.m.


Cortland
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 2

Cortland
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 1

Brockport
at Cortland
Final
2 - 0


Fredonia
at Brockport
Final
3 - 1

Plattsburgh
at Morrisville
Final
3 - 0

SUNY Canton
at Cortland
Final - OT
2 - 3

Buffalo State
at Geneseo
Final - OT
4 - 4