Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Farmingdale State
at Plattsburgh
Final
6 - 3

Cortland
vs Smith
Final
2 - 1

Rochester (N.Y.)
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 2

Brockport
at Roberts Wesleyan
Final
2 - 5

Fredonia
at Case Western Reserve
Final
0 - 8

Castleton
at Morrisville
Final
8 - 0

Buffalo State
at Rochester Inst.
Final
5 - 1
2
3
Oswego
at Houghton
Final
4 - 5

Oswego
at Hamilton
Final
0 - 2

Keuka
at Brockport
Final
1 - 4

Cortland
at Misericordia
Final
1 - 3

Buffalo State
at Utica
Final - OT
0 - 1
4
Plattsburgh
at Castleton
Final
9 - 0

Montclair St.
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 0

Geneseo
at Penn St.-Berks
Final
2 - 1

St. John Fisher
at Brockport
Final - OT
1 - 2

Penn St.-Behrend
at Fredonia
Final
1 - 8

Old Westbury
at New Paltz
Final
0 - 9

Oneonta
at Hartwick
Final
2 - 3

St. Lawrence
at Morrisville
Final
6 - 2

Geneseo
at William Smith
Final
4 - 0

Elmira
at Oswego
Final
3 - 1

Potsdam
at SUNY Canton
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Plattsburgh
at Union (N.Y.)
Final
4 - 2

Potsdam
at Clarkson
Final
0 - 1
5
6
Morrisville
at Hartwick
Final
2 - 8

Potsdam
at Old Westbury
Final
0 - 1

Westminster (Pa.)
vs Buffalo State
Final
0 - 4

Oswego
vs Mount Union
Final
1 - 2

Hobart
at Plattsburgh
Final
2 - 1

Kean
at New Paltz
Final
2 - 3

St. Lawrence
at Geneseo
Final
2 - 1

D'Youville
at Fredonia
Final
0 - 4

Potsdam
vs Roger Williams
Final
5 - 1

Clarkson
at Brockport
Final
1 - 5


Fredonia
vs Mount Union
Final
0 - 3

Buffalo State
vs Nazareth
Final
0 - 3

Oneonta
at Alfred
Final
3 - 0

Brockport
at St. John Fisher
Postponed

Fredonia
at Pitt.-Bradford
Final
6 - 3

Cortland
at Houghton
Final
7 - 2

Oswego
at Wis.-Oshkosh
Final
0 - 3

Houghton
at Fredonia
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

Medaille
vs Cortland
Final
0 - 3

Hamilton
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 3

D'Youville
at Brockport
Final
0 - 3

Plattsburgh
at Husson
Final
3 - 2

Me.-Fort Kent
vs Potsdam
Final
0 - 3


Plattsburgh
vs Curry
Final
3 - 2

Cortland
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
2 - 3

Bethany (W.V.)
vs Fredonia
Final
2 - 3

Williams
at Oneonta
Final
3 - 2

Brockport
vs Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
2 - 3

Lawrence
at Oswego
Final
1 - 3
7
Geneseo
at Mary Hosking Invitational
TBA

Oneonta
at Farmingdale State
Final
5 - 4

Carroll (Wis.)
vs Oswego
Final
3 - 0

Plattsburgh
vs Bates
Final
0 - 3

Me.-Fort Kent
vs Potsdam
Final
0 - 3

Buffalo State
vs St. John Fisher
Final
0 - 3

Westminster (Pa.)
vs Fredonia
Final
3 - 0

Alfred
at New Paltz
Final
0 - 3

Cortland
vs Utica
Final
3 - 0

Sage
at Brockport
Final
0 - 4

Skidmore
at Geneseo
Final
1 - 4

Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
at Plattsburgh
Final
1 - 6

Stockton
vs Oswego
Final
2 - 1

Potsdam
at New England Col.
Final
5 - 1

Plattsburgh
vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
3 - 1

Geneseo
vs Wash. & Jeff.
Final
3 - 0

Elmira
at Fredonia
Cancelled

New Paltz
at Plattsburgh
Final
9 - 0

Oswego
at D'Youville
Final
1 - 2

Mount Union
at Fredonia
Final
1 - 0

Clarkson
at Oneonta
Final - 2OT
3 - 3

New Paltz
at Vassar
Final
1 - 5

Skidmore
at New Paltz
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

Utica
vs Buffalo State
Final
0 - 3

Oneonta
at Kean
Final
0 - 3

Brockport
at St. Lawrence
Final
2 - 3

Oneonta
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
9 - 0


SUNY Cobleskill
vs New Paltz
Final
2 - 0

Wis.-Stout
vs Oswego
Final
3 - 0

Montclair St.
at Cortland
Final
2 - 0

Oswego
at Wells
Final
12 - 0

Cortland
vs Rowan
Final
0 - 1

Houghton
at Brockport
Final
0 - 2

Geneseo
at Case Western Reserve
Final
3 - 2

Westminster (Pa.)
at Fredonia
Final
2 - 1

Houghton
vs Buffalo State
Final
0 - 5

Oneonta
at Gwynedd Mercy
Final - OT
2 - 3

Franklin & Marshall
at Brockport
Final
3 - 0


Williams
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 3

Cortland
vs Nazareth
Final
3 - 2

St. Lawrence
at Oneonta
Final
2 - 4

Brockport
at Elmira
Final
2 - 0

Geneseo
vs Kean
Final
4 - 1

Rensselaer
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 1

Oneonta
at Hamilton
Final
3 - 0

Clarkson
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 1

Westminster (Pa.)
at Buffalo State
Final
0 - 2
8
Geneseo
at Mary Hosking Invitational
TBA

Oswego
vs St. John Fisher
Final
7 - 1

Penn St.-Behrend
vs Potsdam
Final
2 - 1

Susquehanna
at Oneonta
Final
2 - 4

Plattsburgh
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
9 - 0

Cortland
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
0 - 1

Oswego
at St. John Fisher
Final
2 - 7

Morrisville
vs New Paltz
Final
0 - 2

Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 4

Cortland
at Rutgers-Camden
Final
1 - 0
9
10
Cortland
at Oneonta
Final
3 - 6



Alfred
at Fredonia
Final
0 - 9

Brockport
at Nazareth
Final
1 - 2

Cortland
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final - OT
4 - 3

Rochester (N.Y.)
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 3

Nazareth
at Fredonia
Final
1 - 2

Geneseo
at Houghton
Final
2 - 1

Potsdam
at SUNY Canton
Final
1 - 0

Alfred
vs Buffalo State
Final
3 - 1
11
Rensselaer
at New Paltz
Final
8 - 1

Sage
at Plattsburgh
Final
1 - 2

Vassar
at New Paltz
Final
0 - 1

Brockport
at St. John Fisher
Final
2 - 0

Geneseo
at Rochester Inst.
Final
2 - 0

Cortland
at Ithaca
Final
0 - 1

Oneonta
at Hartwick
Final
9 - 0

Rensselaer
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 5

Oswego
at SUNY Poly
Final
5 - 0

Morrisville
at Buffalo State
Final
0 - 9

Hobart
at Potsdam
Final
1 - 0

Oneonta
at Hartwick
Final
3 - 2

Oneonta
at Houghton
Final
3 - 1

Geneseo
at St. John Fisher
Final
2 - 4

Brockport
at Nazareth
Final - OT
4 - 3

Middlebury
at Plattsburgh
Final
2 - 0


Allegheny
at Fredonia
Cancelled

Penn St.-Behrend
at Fredonia
Final
2 - 3



Brockport
at Roberts Wesleyan
Final
3 - 2
12
Plattsburgh
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
9 - 0

Fredonia
at Houghton
Final
8 - 1

New Paltz
at Hunter
Final
3 - 1
13
Oswego
at Clarkson
Final
2 - 3

Utica
at Potsdam
Final
3 - 1

Potsdam
at Clarkson
Final
0 - 3


Williams
at Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 0

Cazenovia
at Buffalo State
Final
0 - 3

Brockport
at Alfred
Final - 2OT
0 - 0

Utica
at Oswego
Final
0 - 3

Oneonta
at Wells
Final
3 - 0

Cortland
vs Rowan
Final
3 - 1


Rochester (N.Y.)
at Brockport
Final
0 - 3

Medaille
at Brockport
Final
1 - 3

Fredonia
at Allegheny
Final
3 - 2

Potsdam
vs St. Lawrence
Final
0 - 3

Redlands
vs Cortland
Final
0 - 3
14
Geneseo
at St. Lawrence Invitational
TBA


Skidmore
at Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 1

Elmira
at Oswego
Final
0 - 3

John Carroll
at Buffalo State
Final
3 - 0

Cortland
at Swarthmore
Final
3 - 0

Middlebury
at Potsdam
Final
3 - 0

New Paltz
at Vassar
11:00 AM

Hamilton
at Brockport
Final
3 - 2


Potsdam
at Rensselaer
Final
0 - 2

Keuka
vs Oneonta
Final
0 - 3

Fredonia
vs Thiel
Final
3 - 1

Fredonia
at Brockport
Final
6 - 3

Geneseo
at Wash. & Jeff.
Final
3 - 1

Marywood
at Oswego
Final
3 - 0

King's (Pa.)
at New Paltz
Final
3 - 2

St. John Fisher
at Buffalo State
Final
0 - 4

Rensselaer
at Cortland
Final
0 - 2

New Paltz
at Manhattanville
Final
1 - 2

Elmira
at Fredonia
Final
1 - 7

Buffalo State
at John Carroll
Final
0 - 3

SUNY Canton
at Oswego
Final
0 - 3

Cortland
vs Arcadia
Final
3 - 1

St. Lawrence
vs Potsdam
Final
3 - 0

Oneonta
at Oswego
Final
8 - 1


William Smith
at Geneseo
Final
2 - 1

Vassar
at Oneonta
Final
2 - 3

Plattsburgh
at Union (N.Y.)
Final
0 - 3

Fredonia
vs N.C. Wesleyan
Final
3 - 0

Lebanon Valley
vs Oneonta
Final
1 - 3

Ithaca
at Brockport
Final
3 - 0


Grove City
at Fredonia
Final - 2OT
1 - 0

Skidmore
at Plattsburgh
Final
2 - 0

Oswego
at St. Lawrence
Final
0 - 3

Houghton
at Buffalo State
Final
3 - 1

New Paltz
at St. John Fisher
Final
2 - 5

St. Lawrence
at Cortland
Final
2 - 3

Rochester Inst.
at Oswego
Final - OT
1 - 2

Houghton
at Morrisville
Final
5 - 1

Cortland
at Misericordia
Final - OT
1 - 0

Hartwick
at Brockport
Final
5 - 0

Skidmore
at Plattsburgh
Final
2 - 0
15
Geneseo
at St. Lawrence Invitational
TBA

New Paltz
at Vassar
9:00 AM

Cedar Crest
at Brockport
Final
2 - 0

Brockport
at SUNY Canton
Final
2 - 0

Utica
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 9

Brockport
at St. John Fisher
Final
5 - 4

New Paltz
at FDU-Florham
Final
0 - 3
16
17

Cortland
at Hobart
Final
0 - 1

Oneonta
at Rensselaer
Final - OT
1 - 2

Oneonta
at Rochester Inst.
Final
0 - 5

St. Michael's
at Plattsburgh
Final
5 - 4

Oswego
at Ithaca
Final
0 - 2

New Paltz
at Oneonta
Final
1 - 3

Colby-Sawyer
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 5

Fredonia
at Buffalo State
Final
3 - 1

Potsdam
at Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 0

Brockport
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 3

Cortland
at Oswego
Final
3 - 0

Geneseo
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final - 2OT
0 - 1

Potsdam
at Utica
Final
0 - 2

Cortland
at St. John Fisher
Final
5 - 2

Buffalo State
at Houghton
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

St. Lawrence
at Potsdam
Final
3 - 2
18
Cortland
at Misericordia
Final
5 - 4

Skidmore
at New Paltz
Final - 2OT
3 - 4

Oswego
at Hartwick
Final
0 - 6

SUNY Canton
at Oswego
Final
0 - 4

Medaille
at Fredonia
Final
1 - 4

Morrisville
at Union (N.Y.)
Final
2 - 4

Geneseo
at Nazareth
Final
3 - 1

Oneonta
at Misericordia
Final
0 - 2

Cortland
at Ithaca
Final
2 - 1

Utica
at Brockport
Final - OT
1 - 2

Medaille
at Fredonia
Final - OT
1 - 0

D'Youville
at Buffalo State
Final
0 - 3

New Paltz
at Bard
Final
2 - 1

Nazareth
at Geneseo
Final
1 - 2
19

Thiel
at Fredonia
Final
1 - 8
20
New Paltz
at Oswego
Final
9 - 0

Plattsburgh
at Cortland
Final
0 - 9

Oswego
vs Valley Forge
Final
3 - 0


Elizabethtown
vs Oswego
Final
3 - 1

Stockton
vs New Paltz
6:00 PM


Lebanon Valley
vs Potsdam
Final
2 - 3

Fredonia
at Pitt.-Bradford
Final
2 - 3

Cortland
at Misericordia
Final
3 - 0

Grove City
vs Potsdam
Final
3 - 0
21
Brockport
vs ITA Regional
9:00 AM

Skidmore
vs Oneonta
Final
0 - 3

Potsdam
at Alfred
Final
0 - 3

New Paltz
at Cortland
Final
9 - 0

Fredonia
at Rochester Inst.
Final
1 - 2



Plattsburgh
at Oswego
Final
9 - 0

Rochester (N.Y.)
at New Paltz
Final - OT
1 - 2

Kean
at Oneonta
Final
7 - 1

St. Lawrence
at Oswego
Final
2 - 1

New Paltz
at Farmingdale State
Final
4 - 0

Cortland
at Ithaca
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

St. Lawrence
at Potsdam
Final
2 - 0

Farmingdale State
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 5

Mt. St. Vincent
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 4

Oneonta
at Skidmore
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Elmira
vs Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 3


Cortland
vs Valley Forge
Final
3 - 0

New Paltz
at Stevens
Final
0 - 3

Potsdam
at Hilbert
Final
3 - 0


Cazenovia
vs Buffalo State
Final
0 - 3

Cortland
at William Smith
Final
0 - 2

Clarkson
at Plattsburgh
Final
1 - 0

Allegheny
at Fredonia
Final
2 - 3

Brockport
at Juniata
Final
8 - 1


Clarkson
at Cortland
Final
1 - 0

Plattsburgh
at SUNY Canton
Final
2 - 3

Oswego
at Misericordia
Final
3 - 1

Cortland
at Elizabethtown
Final
3 - 0

New Paltz
vs Cabrini
Final
2 - 3

Rensselaer
at Geneseo
Final
3 - 1

Oneonta
at Rochester Inst.
Final
3 - 1

Misericordia
at Oswego
Final
0 - 2

Buffalo State
at Utica
Final
3 - 0

Keuka
at Morrisville
Final
3 - 1

Ithaca
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 1

Brockport
at Otterbein
Final
0 - 1
22
Brockport
vs ITA Regional
9:00 AM

Oswego
at Utica
Final
8 - 1

Brockport
at Capital
Final - 2OT
1 - 1
23
Brockport
vs ITA Regional
9:00 AM
24
Oneonta
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 8

Alfred
at Oswego
Final
4 - 5

Brockport
at Houghton
Final
5 - 4

Hamilton
at Oneonta
Final
1 - 4

Brockport
at Houghton
Final
4 - 1

Oneonta
at Bard
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Oswego
at Cazenovia
Final
3 - 0
25
Rensselaer
at Oneonta
Final
9 - 0

Oneonta
at Cortland
Final - OT
1 - 2

Oswego
at Morrisville
Final
6 - 1

Albertus Magnus
at New Paltz
Final
0 - 3

D'Youville
at Fredonia
Final
1 - 8


Cortland
at Ithaca
Final
1 - 3
26
27
Oswego
at Brockport
Final
0 - 9

Cortland
at Brockport
Final - OT
2 - 1

Brockport
at Cortland
Final
1 - 4

Buffalo State
at Potsdam
Final - OT
1 - 2

Fredonia
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 2

Geneseo
at Oswego
Final
0 - 2

Plattsburgh
at Fredonia
Final - 2OT
3 - 3

Potsdam
at Buffalo State
Final
2 - 0


Cortland
at Brockport
Final - OT
3 - 2

Cortland
vs Marymount (Va.)
Final
0 - 3

Cortland
at Fredonia
Final
3 - 6

Geneseo
vs St. John Fisher
Final
8 - 1

Oneonta
at Buffalo State
Final
3 - 2

Plattsburgh
at Brockport
Final
0 - 3

New Paltz
at Fredonia
Final
3 - 1

Potsdam
at Geneseo
Final
2 - 3

Cortland
at Gallaudet
Final
3 - 1
28
Penn St.-Abington
vs Cortland
Final
0 - 3

Cortland
at Brockport
Final
6 - 3

Oswego
vs Fredonia
Final
0 - 9

Plattsburgh
at Oneonta
Final
2 - 7

Ramapo
at Oneonta
Final
2 - 5

Brockport
at Oswego
Final
0 - 1

Geneseo
at Cortland
Final
1 - 2

Fredonia
at Potsdam
Final
3 - 1

Buffalo State
at Plattsburgh
Final
2 - 1

Oneonta
at New Paltz
Final
4 - 0

Potsdam
at Fredonia
Final - OT
1 - 2

Plattsburgh
at Buffalo State
Final - 2OT
2 - 3

Oswego
at Brockport
Final
0 - 2

Cortland
at Geneseo
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Potsdam
at Brockport
Final
1 - 3

New Paltz
at Buffalo State
Final
3 - 1

Plattsburgh
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 3

Oneonta
at Fredonia
Final
3 - 2

New Paltz
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 1

New Paltz
at Oswego
Final
6 - 1

Morrisville
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 8

29
Oneonta
at St. Lawrence
Final
2 - 7
30
1
Alfred
at Cortland
Final
0 - 9

Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 3
2
Cortland
at St. Lawrence
Final
5 - 0

Geneseo
at Houghton
Final
5 - 1

Norwich
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 3

Elmira
at Brockport
Final
0 - 1

Potsdam
vs SUNY Canton
Final
3 - 1
3
4
Geneseo
vs New Paltz
Final
1 - 8

Brockport
vs Plattsburgh
Final
2 - 7

Oneonta
vs Fredonia
Final
8 - 1

Potsdam
at Brockport
Final
1 - 5

New Paltz
at Buffalo State
Final - 2OT
1 - 2

Plattsburgh
at Geneseo
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

Oneonta
at Fredonia
Final
2 - 0

Geneseo
at Plattsburgh
Final
2 - 0

Buffalo State
at New Paltz
Final - OT
1 - 0

Brockport
at Potsdam
Final
2 - 1

Fredonia
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 1

Fredonia
at Brockport
Final
0 - 3

Oneonta
at Cortland
Final
0 - 3


New Paltz
at Oswego
Final
3 - 1
5
Gannon
at Buffalo State
Final
117 - 83

Fredonia
vs New Paltz
Final
0 - 9

Oswego
at Cortland
Final
1 - 8

Morrisville
at Marywood
Postponed

Plattsburgh
vs Geneseo
Final
2 - 7

Geneseo
at Cortland
Final
2 - 0

Oswego
at Oneonta
Final
1 - 5

New Paltz
at Fredonia
Final
2 - 1

Plattsburgh
at Brockport
Final
1 - 0

Cortland
at Oswego
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Potsdam
at Geneseo
Final
1 - 3

Oneonta
at Buffalo State
Final - 2OT
1 - 0

Geneseo
at Potsdam
Final
5 - 0

Oswego
at Cortland
Final
0 - 2

Brockport
at Plattsburgh
Final
1 - 2

Fredonia
at New Paltz
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

Buffalo State
at Brockport
Final
0 - 3

New Paltz
at Cortland
Final
0 - 3

Oneonta
at Oswego
Final
2 - 3

Fredonia
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 3

Buffalo State
at Oneonta
Final
2 - 1

Brockport
vs Oneonta
Final
2 - 7

New Paltz
at Brockport
Final
3 - 0