Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
Oneonta
at St. Lawrence
Final
2 - 7
30
1
Alfred
at Cortland
Final
0 - 9

Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 3
2
Cortland
at St. Lawrence
Final
5 - 0

Geneseo
at Houghton
Final
5 - 1

Norwich
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 3

Elmira
at Brockport
Final
0 - 1

Potsdam
vs SUNY Canton
Final
3 - 1
3
4
Geneseo
vs New Paltz
Final
1 - 8

Brockport
vs Plattsburgh
Final
2 - 7

Oneonta
vs Fredonia
Final
8 - 1

Potsdam
at Brockport
Final
1 - 5

New Paltz
at Buffalo State
Final - 2OT
1 - 2

Plattsburgh
at Geneseo
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

Oneonta
at Fredonia
Final
2 - 0

Geneseo
at Plattsburgh
Final
2 - 0

Buffalo State
at New Paltz
Final - OT
1 - 0

Brockport
at Potsdam
Final
2 - 1

Fredonia
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 1

Fredonia
at Brockport
Final
0 - 3

Oneonta
at Cortland
Final
0 - 3


New Paltz
at Oswego
Final
3 - 1
5
Gannon
at Buffalo State
Final
117 - 83

Fredonia
vs New Paltz
Final
0 - 9

Oswego
at Cortland
Final
1 - 8

Morrisville
at Marywood
Postponed

Plattsburgh
vs Geneseo
Final
2 - 7

Geneseo
at Cortland
Final
2 - 0

Oswego
at Oneonta
Final
1 - 5

New Paltz
at Fredonia
Final
2 - 1

Plattsburgh
at Brockport
Final
1 - 0

Cortland
at Oswego
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Potsdam
at Geneseo
Final
1 - 3

Oneonta
at Buffalo State
Final - 2OT
1 - 0

Geneseo
at Potsdam
Final
5 - 0

Oswego
at Cortland
Final
0 - 2

Brockport
at Plattsburgh
Final
1 - 2

Fredonia
at New Paltz
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

Buffalo State
at Brockport
Final
0 - 3

New Paltz
at Cortland
Final
0 - 3

Oneonta
at Oswego
Final
2 - 3

Fredonia
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 3

Buffalo State
at Oneonta
Final
2 - 1

Brockport
vs Oneonta
Final
2 - 7

New Paltz
at Brockport
Final
3 - 0
6
Fredonia
vs Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 6

New Paltz
vs Brockport
Final
9 - 0

Morrisville
at Wells
Final
8 - 0

7
8
Morrisville
at Oneonta
Final
1 - 5

Nazareth
at Cortland
Final
2 - 1

Plattsburgh
at Clarkson
Final
1 - 2


Oswego
at Sage
Final - OT
2 - 3

Rochester (N.Y.)
at Brockport
Final
6 - 3

St. John Fisher
at Cortland
Final - 2OT
1 - 2

Alfred
at Fredonia
Final
0 - 2

Fredonia
at Houghton
Final
1 - 3
9

Stevens
at New Paltz
Final
0 - 4

Nazareth
at Oswego
Final
0 - 3
10
Buffalo State
at Medaille
Final
3 - 0
11
New Paltz
at Cortland
Final
1 - 0

Buffalo State
at Brockport
Final
2 - 0

Fredonia
at Geneseo
Final - 2OT
0 - 0

Oneonta
at Oswego
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

Geneseo
at Fredonia
Final
2 - 1

Brockport
at Buffalo State
Final
4 - 1

Cortland
at New Paltz
Final
4 - 0

Oswego
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 3

St. John Fisher
at Oneonta
Final
4 - 0

Brockport
at Morrisville
Final
5 - 2

Brockport
at New Paltz
Final
3 - 1

Cortland
at Potsdam
Final
2 - 3

Geneseo
at Oneonta
Final
3 - 2

Oswego
at Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 0
12
Cortland
at Oswego
Final - OT
2 - 1

Susquehanna
at Fredonia
Final
3 - 0

Geneseo
at New Paltz
Final
3 - 2

Fredonia
at Brockport
Final - 2OT
1 - 1


Oneonta
at Cortland
Final
1 - 0

Potsdam
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 3

Brockport
at Fredonia
Final
3 - 2

Geneseo
at Buffalo State
Final
3 - 0

Plattsburgh
at Potsdam
Final
2 - 1

Oswego
at New Paltz
Final - OT
0 - 1

Cortland
at Oneonta
Final
1 - 0

Oswego
at Potsdam
Final
3 - 2

Brockport
at Oneonta
Final
1 - 3

Cortland
at Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 0

Cortland
vs New Paltz
Final
0 - 5

New Paltz
at Oswego
Final
1 - 2

Geneseo
at New Paltz
Final
3 - 2

Rochester (N.Y.)
at Fredonia
Final
0 - 3

13
New Paltz
vs Oneonta
Final
5 - 2
14
15
Kean
at New Paltz
Final
3 - 1

Elmira
at Morrisville
Final
2 - 0

Oswego
at Nazareth
Final - OT
2 - 3

Oneonta
at Hartwick
Final
0 - 1

Fredonia
at St. John Fisher
Final
0 - 2
16
Oneonta
at Skidmore
Final
1 - 4

Geneseo
at Utica
Final
4 - 3

Cortland
at Hartwick
Final - 2OT
3 - 2

Morrisville
at Oneonta
Final
1 - 3

Brockport
at St. John Fisher
Final
0 - 5

Buffalo State
at Alfred
Final
0 - 2

Wells
at Brockport
Final
0 - 3
17
18
Cortland
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 1

Geneseo
at New Paltz
Final
6 - 2

Oswego
at Potsdam
Final
2 - 0

Brockport
at Oneonta
Final - 2OT
3 - 2

New Paltz
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 1

Oneonta
at Brockport
Final
0 - 3

Potsdam
at Oswego
Final
2 - 0

Plattsburgh
at Cortland
Final
0 - 1

Oswego
at Buffalo State
Final
3 - 0

Cortland
at Fredonia
Final
3 - 0

Potsdam
at New Paltz
Final
0 - 3

Plattsburgh
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 3

Geneseo
vs Nazareth
Final
3 - 2
19
Geneseo
at Clarkson
Final
1 - 3

Brockport
at Union (N.Y.)
Final
3 - 0

Oswego
at Brockport
Final
0 - 2

New Paltz
at Morrisville
Final
11 - 0

Brockport
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 0

Cortland
at Potsdam
Final
3 - 0

Oswego
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 2

Geneseo
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 5


New Paltz
at Brockport
Final
0 - 5

Buffalo State
at Fredonia
Final
0 - 1

Plattsburgh
at Oswego
Final
1 - 0

Potsdam
at Cortland
Final - 2OT
3 - 3

Potsdam
at Oneonta
Final
1 - 3

Oswego
at Fredonia
Final
3 - 0

Plattsburgh
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 3

Cortland
at Buffalo State
Final
3 - 0

Brockport
at Arcadia
Final
3 - 2

Geneseo
vs St. Lawrence
Final
3 - 2

Oneonta
at Geneseo
Final
2 - 6

Fredonia
at Buffalo State
Final
2 - 3
20
21
22
Oswego
at Keuka
Final - OT
3 - 2

Elmira
at Brockport
Final
1 - 11

Plattsburgh
at SUNY Canton
Final
4 - 0

Nazareth
at Geneseo
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

Plattsburgh
at St. Lawrence
Final
2 - 3
23
Houghton
at Cortland
Final
0 - 3

Ithaca
at Oneonta
Final - OT
0 - 1

Keystone
at Morrisville
Final
5 - 1

Western Conn. St.
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 3

Houghton
at Brockport
Final - OT
1 - 0

24
25
Plattsburgh
at New Paltz
Final
2 - 0

Cortland
at Buffalo State
Final
3 - 1

Oswego
at Fredonia
Final - OT
0 - 1

Potsdam
at Oneonta
Final
1 - 9

Oneonta
at Potsdam
Final - 2OT
2 - 3

New Paltz
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 1

Fredonia
at Oswego
Final
2 - 1

Buffalo State
at Cortland
Final - OT
1 - 2

Buffalo State
at Plattsburgh
Final
1 - 3

Fredonia
at Potsdam
Final
1 - 3

Geneseo
at Cortland
Final
3 - 1

Brockport
at Oswego
Final
3 - 2

New Paltz
vs Eastern Conn. St.
Final
3 - 0
26
Buffalo State
at Rochester
1 p.m.

Potsdam
at Skidmore
1 p.m.

New Paltz
at Coast Guard
Final
2 - 3

Morrisville
at Lancaster Bible
Final
5 - 3

Geneseo
at Oswego
Final
4 - 1

Brockport
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 2

Cortland
at New Paltz
Final - 2OT
3 - 2

Potsdam
at New Paltz
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

Brockport
at Geneseo
Final
2 - 1

Plattsburgh
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 3

Oneonta
at Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 2

New Paltz
at Potsdam
Final
1 - 2

Geneseo
at Brockport
Final
1 - 0

Oneonta
at Mt. St. Vincent
Final
2 - 3

Brockport
at Cortland
Final
3 - 1


Buffalo State
at Potsdam
Final
3 - 1

Fredonia
at Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 0

Buffalo State
at Oswego
Final
0 - 2


Fredonia
at Cortland
Final - OT
1 - 2

Oneonta
at Pratt
Final
3 - 0

Cortland
at Fredonia
Final - OT
1 - 2

Oswego
at Buffalo State
Final
0 - 2
27
Morrisville
at Marywood
Final
0 - 7
28
29
Wilkes
at Oneonta
Final
1 - 0

New Paltz
at Lehman
Postponed

SUNY Canton
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 3

Geneseo
at Hartwick
Final - OT
2 - 1

Buffalo State
at Alfred
Final
4 - 2

Potsdam
at Clarkson
Final
0 - 1

Medaille
at Fredonia
Final
1 - 3
30
Oneonta
at New Paltz
Final
2 - 4

Brockport
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 4

Morrisville
at Cortland
Final
0 - 10

New Paltz
at Vassar
6:00 PM

Oswego
at St. John Fisher
Final
0 - 5

SUNY Canton
at Potsdam
Final
1 - 3
31
1
New Paltz
vs Union (N.Y.)
Final
3 - 0

Geneseo
vs Ohio Wesleyan
Final
3 - 2

Morrisville
at Potsdam
Final
3 - 1

Elmira
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 3

New York U.
vs Fredonia
Final
3 - 0

Clarkson
at Brockport
Final
1 - 3

Plattsburgh
at Skidmore
Final
0 - 3

Geneseo
at Potsdam
Final - OT
2 - 2

Brockport
at Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 1

Morrisville
at Fredonia
Final - OT
4 - 3


Manhattanville
at Buffalo State
Final
5 - 2

Nazareth
vs Fredonia
Final
1 - 3
2
Plattsburgh
at Union (N.Y.)
Final
2 - 3

Potsdam
at Skidmore
Final
0 - 3

Cortland
vs New York U.
Final
0 - 3

Geneseo
at Carnegie Mellon
Final
2 - 3

St. Lawrence
at Brockport
Final
0 - 3

Oneonta
at Rensselaer
Final
3 - 1

Morrisville
at New Paltz
Final
2 - 3

Eastern
at Oneonta
Final
3 - 1

Potsdam
at Union (N.Y.)
Final
0 - 3

Oswego
at Alfred
Final
3 - 1

Skidmore
at Cortland
Final
1 - 2

Ithaca
at New Paltz
Final
3 - 0

Rochester (N.Y.)
at Geneseo
Final
2 - 3

Brockport
at Buffalo State
Final - 2OT
1 - 2

Oswego
at Cortland
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Potsdam
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 1

Oneonta
at Brockport
Final
0 - 3

Buffalo State
vs Wooster
Final
1 - 3

Fredonia
vs Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
0 - 3

New Paltz
at Skidmore
Final
2 - 3

Cazenovia
at Oneonta
Final
0 - 3

Morrisville
at Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 0

SUNY Poly
vs Oswego
Final
0 - 3

Buffalo State
at Case Western Reserve
Final
0 - 3

Fredonia
at Montclair St.
Final
3 - 0

Cortland
at RIT
Final
3 - 2

St. John Fisher
at Brockport
Final
0 - 3

Nichols
at Buffalo State
Final - OT
1 - 2

Southwestern (Tex.)
vs Geneseo
Final
3 - 1

Geneseo
at Plattsburgh
Final - OT
2 - 1

Brockport
at Potsdam
Final
3 - 2

Morrisville
at Fredonia
Final
4 - 3

Skidmore
at Cortland
Final
2 - 1