Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

SUNYAC athletes to compete in 2019 NCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships in Ohio

SUNYAC athletes to compete in 2019 NCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships in Ohio

CORTLAND, N.Y. - Several student-athletes from eight schools within the State University of New York Athletic Conference (SUNYAC) will be competing in this year's NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships at the SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio. The championships will be held May 23-25.

All information for the championships can be found HERE.

Qualifying Athletes

Brockport

  • Men
    • FR - Joe Weaver - Pole Vault
    • FR - Egypt Page - Long Jump
  • Women
    • JR - Allison Miller - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    • JR - Maya Reina - Pole Vault
    • SR - Kelcey Watson - Pole Vault
    • SR - Jessica Craven - Discus Throw/Hammer Throw

Buffalo State

  • Women
    • FR - Nisa Raqib - Triple Jump

Cortland

  • Men
    • JR - Michael Assibey-Bonsu - Triple Jump
    • SO - David Bernstein - Hammer Throw
    • JR - Wendell Brand - Long Jump
    • JR - Zach Kashmer - Decathlon
    • SR - Storm Malone - 100 Meter Hurdles
    • FR - Dane Sorensen - Pole Vault
    • SR - C.J. White - Triple Jump
  • Women
    • SR - Maya Campbell – Triple Jump/4x100 Meter Relay
    • JR - Kelly Garner - 4x100 Meter Relay
    • FR - Steffany Batista - 4x100 Meter Relay
    • FR - Taylor Hunter - 4x100 Meter Relay

Fredonia

  • Men
    • JR - Gus Alvarez, Jr. - Pole Vault

Geneseo

  • Men
    • JR - Sean McAneny - 1500 Meters
    • JR - Zachary Curran - Pole Vault
  • Women
    • SR - Elise Ramirez - 5000 Meters
    • JR - Taylor Rettig - 5000 Meters
    • SO - Genny Corcoran - 10000 Meters
    • SR - Erin MacDougall - 400 Meter Hurdles/4x400 Meter Relay
    • SR - Hannah Madden - 400 Meter Hurdles
    • FR - Anna Flaitz - 4x400 Meter Relay
    • FR - Madison Mulder - 4x400 Meter Relay
    • SO - Kayla Barber - 4x400 Meter Relay

Oneonta

  • Men
    • SR - Tyler O'Bryant - 100 Meters/200 Meters

Oswego

  • Women
    • JR - Sarah Yensan - Long Jump 

Plattsburgh

  • Women
    • JR - Marissa Jones – 400 Meters/4x400 Meter Relay
    • SO - Janyll Barber - 400 Meter Hurdles/4x400 Meter Relay
    • FR - Victoria Whimple - Triple Jump
    • JR - Elisabeth Plympton - 4x400 Meter Relay
    • JR - Taylor Canet - 4x400 Meter Relay
Q&A: Hannah Marafioti
April 25, 2019 Q&A: Hannah Marafioti
Q&A: Rich Samuels
April 16, 2019 Q&A: Rich Samuels
Q&A: Cayla O'Connor
April 8, 2019 Q&A: Cayla O'Connor
Q&A: Katie Quagliana
April 4, 2019 Q&A: Katie Quagliana
Q&A: Bobby Emerson
March 28, 2019 Q&A: Bobby Emerson
Q&A: Stephen Panno
March 7, 2019 Q&A: Stephen Panno
2019 Winter Brackets Set
February 16, 2019 2019 Winter Brackets Set
Q&A: Rachael Windhausen
February 14, 2019 Q&A: Rachael Windhausen
Q&A: Andrew Husted
January 31, 2019 Q&A: Andrew Husted
Q&A: Taylor Durnin
January 17, 2019 Q&A: Taylor Durnin
Q&A: Todd Schauss
January 10, 2019 Q&A: Todd Schauss
Q&A: Alexa Amalbert
January 3, 2019 Q&A: Alexa Amalbert
Happy New Year!
December 28, 2018 Happy New Year!
Q&A Shannon McGuire
December 20, 2018 Q&A Shannon McGuire
Q&A: Brandon Amthor
December 13, 2018 Q&A: Brandon Amthor
Q&A: Chelsea Angulas
December 6, 2018 Q&A: Chelsea Angulas
Q&A: Conlan Keenan
November 20, 2018 Q&A: Conlan Keenan
Q&A: Princella McCullough
November 13, 2018 Q&A: Princella McCullough
Q&A: Kelsey Devine
November 1, 2018 Q&A: Kelsey Devine
Q&A: Kelsey Devine
November 1, 2018 Q&A: Kelsey Devine
Q&A: Brian Terra
October 25, 2018 Q&A: Brian Terra
Q&A: Witman Hernandez
October 18, 2018 Q&A: Witman Hernandez
Q&A: Sam Mendelsohn
October 11, 2018 Q&A: Sam Mendelsohn
Q&A: Jess Gibaldi
October 4, 2018 Q&A: Jess Gibaldi
SUNYAC Q&A: Mikayla Johnson
September 27, 2018 SUNYAC Q&A: Mikayla Johnson
SUNYAC Q&A: Brooke Falsion
September 20, 2018 SUNYAC Q&A: Brooke Falsion
SUNYAC Q&A: Van Pelt
September 13, 2018 SUNYAC Q&A: Van Pelt
SUNYAC set for 2018-19
August 13, 2018 SUNYAC set for 2018-19