BROCKPORT STATE FACTS

The College at Brockport, founded in 1835, is home to 23 varsity sports including baseball, men’s and women’s basketball, men’s and women’s cross country, field hockey, football, gymnastics, ice hockey, men’s and women’s lacrosse, men’s and women’s soccer, softball, men’s and women’s swimming and diving, tennis, men’s and women’s indoor and outdoor track and field, volleyball and wrestling. Throughout its storied history, Brockport has produced 81 conference championships in addition to 58 individual conference champions. On the national level, the Golden Eagles have brought home 8 national championships plus 34 individual national champions.
Name: Golden Eagles
Colors: Green and Gold
Location: Brockport, NY
Founded: 1867
President: Dr. Heidi Macpherson
AD: Erick Hart


Headlines
Video
Social Media
My SUNYAC
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 7-9 11-13-1
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Tennis 0-0 1-6
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 7-11 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 7-8-1 13-10-2
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-6-3
Softball 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 11-7 17-9
Women's Soccer 1-8 4-14
Women's Volleyball 6-3 19-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Softball 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Standings

2016-17 Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Geneseo - 1 18-0 25-0
New Paltz - 2 13-5 16-8
Oneonta - 3 12-6 15-11
Cortland - 4 11-7 13-13
Fredonia - 5 11-7 17-9
Brockport - 6 8-10 10-16
Oswego 6-12 9-16
Plattsburgh 6-12 10-15
Buffalo State 4-14 7-18
Potsdam 1-17 3-21
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 15-3 19-6
Brockport - 2 14-4 19-6
Oneonta - 3 12-6 16-10
Cortland - 4 12-6 17-9
Buffalo State - 5 10-8 17-8
Geneseo - 6 9-9 14-12
Plattsburgh 9-9 13-12
Fredonia 7-11 10-15
Potsdam 2-16 3-22
New Paltz 0-18 1-23
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Ice Hockey Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 27 13-2-1 20-4-1
Plattsburgh - 2 21 10-5-1 15-9-1
Geneseo - 3 21 10-5-1 16-6-3
Buffalo State - 4 19 9-6-1 17-7-1
Fredonia - 5 15 7-8-1 13-10-2
Brockport - 6 14 7-9 11-13-1
Cortland 13 6-9-1 10-13-2
Morrisville 11 4-9-3 5-16-4
Potsdam 3 1-14-1 6-17-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Baseball Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport 0-0 1-1
Cortland 0-0 2-0
Fredonia 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0-0 0-0
Plattsburgh 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport 0-0 0-0
Cortland 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0-0 0-0
Plattsburgh 0-0 0-0
Potsdam 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport 0-0 0-0
Buffalo State 0-0 0-0
Cortland 0-0 0-0
Fredonia 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0-0 0-0
Potsdam 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Softball Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Brockport 0 0-0 0-0
Buffalo State 0 0-0 0-0
Cortland 0 0-0 0-0
Fredonia 0 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0 0-0 0-0
Plattsburgh 0 0-0 0-0
Potsdam 0 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Men's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 24 8-1 19-3
Oneonta - 2 19 6-2-1 16-7-1
Fredonia - 3 15 5-4 11-6-3
Buffalo State - 4 15 5-4 11-7-1
New Paltz - 5 14 4-3-2 8-4-7
Plattsburgh - 6 13 4-4-1 12-5-2
Geneseo - e 12 4-5 9-7-2
Potsdam - e 10 3-5-1 9-6-2
Brockport - e 7 2-6-1 3-10-2
Oswego - e 3 1-8 4-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Women's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Buffalo State - 1 27 9-0 17-1-3
Geneseo - 2 20 6-1-2 9-3-5
Oneonta - 3 19 6-2-1 10-6-4
Plattsburgh - 4 15 5-4 11-9
Oswego - 5 14 4-3-2 7-6-4
Brockport - 6 13 4-4-1 8-6-2
Cortland - e 12 4-5 8-8
Potsdam - e 8 2-5-2 9-7-2
Fredonia - e 3 1-8 4-14
New Paltz - e 0 0-9 1-15-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport - 1 9-0 34-4
Oneonta - 2 7-2 16-16
New Paltz - 3 7-2 19-14
Fredonia - 4 6-3 19-13
Geneseo - 5 5-4 17-15
Oswego - 6 5-4 14-15
Cortland - e 3-6 20-14
Plattsburgh - e 2-7 14-17
Potsdam - e 1-8 13-18
Buffalo State - e 0-9 6-25
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Field Hockey Standings

Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 6-0 14-4
New Paltz - 2 5-1 9-9
Geneseo - 3 4-2 11-10
Oneonta - 4 3-3 5-13
Oswego - e 2-4 7-6
Brockport - e 1-5 5-12
Morrisville - e 0-6 4-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Women's Tennis Standings

West
Div Overall
Geneseo - 1* 3-0 9-1
Fredonia - 2 2-1 10-3
Brockport - 3 1-2 1-6
Oswego - 4 0-3 3-10
East
Div Overall
New Paltz - 1 3-0 6-3
Oneonta - 2 2-1 11-4
Plattsburgh - 3 1-2 7-4
Cortland - 4 0-3 5-5
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Scoreboard
Sep 01
Field Hockey Final
4 Brockport
1 at Keuka
Sep 02
Men's Soccer Final
1 Brockport
3 at St. Lawrence
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Brockport
0 vs. Ithaca
@ Potsdam, N.Y.
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Brockport
3 vs. Juniata
@ Potsdam, N.Y.
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Brockport
2 vs. Central (Iowa)
@ Potsdam, N.Y.
Sep 03
Men's Soccer Final
0 Brockport
1 at Clarkson
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Brockport
0 at St. Lawrence
Sep 06
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Roberts Wesleyan
3 at Brockport
Sep 07
Field Hockey Final
5 St. John Fisher
0 at Brockport
Sep 08
Women's Tennis Final
7 Roberts Wesleyan
2 at Brockport
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Beloit
3 vs. Brockport
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Utica
3 vs. Brockport
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Sep 10
Field Hockey Final
0 Brockport
9 at Vassar
Sep 10
Women's Tennis Final
4 Brockport
5 at Fredonia
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
1 SUNY Poly
3 vs. Brockport
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Sep 10
Men's Soccer Final
1 Brockport
3 at Kean
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Hamilton
3 vs. Brockport
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Sep 11
Field Hockey Final
1 Brockport
8 at Stevens
Sep 11
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Brockport
1 at Rutgers-Camden
Sep 13
Women's Tennis Final
1 Brockport
8 at Geneseo
Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final
0 St. John Fisher
2 at Brockport
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Rochester (N.Y.)
3 at Brockport
Sep 15
Field Hockey Final
0 Brockport
3 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Medaille
3 at Brockport
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Mount Union
0 at Brockport
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Lycoming
3 at Brockport
Sep 17
Field Hockey Final
0 Brockport
1 at Hartwick
Sep 17
Women's Tennis Final
6 Cortland
2 at Brockport
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
0 SUNY Canton
3 at Brockport
Sep 19
Women's Tennis Final
3 Oswego
6 at Brockport
Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
2 Brockport
3 at Fredonia
Sep 23
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Brockport
at Houghton
Sep 23
Field Hockey Final
6 New Paltz
1 at Brockport
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Cortland
3 at Brockport
SUNYAC Pool Play (Brockport, N.Y.)
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oneonta
3 at Brockport
SUNYAC Pool Play (Brockport, N.Y.)
Sep 24
Field Hockey Final
3 Oneonta
0 at Brockport
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Buffalo State
3 at Brockport
SUNYAC Pool Play (Brockport, N.Y.)
Sep 24
Men's Soccer Final
0 Brockport
2 at Buffalo State
Sep 27
Field Hockey Final - OT
3 Houghton
2 at Brockport
Sep 28
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Brockport
1 at Houghton
Sep 30
Men's Soccer Final
0 New Paltz
1 at Brockport
Sep 30
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Brockport
at Oneonta
Oct 01
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Brockport
at New Paltz
Oct 01
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Oneonta
0 at Brockport
Oct 01
Field Hockey Final
0 Brockport
7 at Cortland
Oct 03
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Brockport
at Alfred
Oct 04
Men's Soccer Final
0 Brockport
3 at Houghton
Oct 05
Field Hockey Final
1 Wells
4 at Brockport
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Plattsburgh
3 vs. Brockport
@ New Paltz
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 07
Field Hockey Final
2 Brockport
3 at Oswego
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Brockport
0 at New Paltz
SUNYAC Pool Play (New Paltz, N.Y.)
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Geneseo
3 vs. Brockport
@ New Paltz
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 08
Women's Tennis Final
1 Brockport
5 vs. Oneonta
@ Binghamton Tennis Center
SUNYAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Oct 08
Men's Soccer Final
1 Geneseo
0 at Brockport
Oct 09
Women's Tennis Final
5 Cortland
3 vs. Brockport
@ Binghamton Tennis Center, Binghamton, NY
SUNYAC Tournament
Oct 12
Field Hockey Final
1 Brockport
6 at Geneseo
Oct 12
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Nazareth
3 at Brockport
Oct 14
Men's Soccer Final
1 Oswego
0 at Brockport
Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 St. John Fisher
3 vs. Brockport
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Oct 14
Field Hockey Final
2 Brockport
1 at Wells
Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 DeSales
3 vs. Brockport
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Trine
3 vs. Brockport
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Rochester Institute of Technology Tournament
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Utica
3 vs. Brockport
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Oct 15
Men's Soccer Final
2 Cortland
1 at Brockport
Oct 18
Field Hockey Final
2 Nazareth
3 at Brockport
Oct 21
Men's Soccer Final
0 Brockport
1 at Plattsburgh
Oct 21
Field Hockey Final
0 Morrisville
2 at Brockport
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oswego
3 vs. Brockport
@ Fredonia
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Brockport
1 at Fredonia
SUNYAC Pool Play (Fredonia, N.Y.)
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Potsdam
3 vs. Brockport
@ Fredonia
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 22
Men's Soccer Final - OT
3 Brockport
2 at Potsdam
Oct 25
Field Hockey Final
2 Ithaca
0 at Brockport
Oct 25
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Brockport
2 at Rochester Inst.
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball Final
0 St. John Fisher
3 at Brockport
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Allegheny
3 at Brockport
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Scranton
2 at Brockport
Oct 29
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
2 Brockport
2 at Nazareth
Nov 04
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Geneseo
3 at Brockport
Match 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Oswego
1 at Brockport
Nov 05
Women's Volleyball Final
1 New Paltz
3 at Brockport
Match 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Nov 05
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Brockport
5 at Cortland
Nov 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Morrisville
4 at Brockport
Nov 11
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Gallaudet
3 at Brockport
Nov 12
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Ithaca
3 at Brockport
NCAA Regional Semifinals
Nov 12
Men's Ice Hockey Final
9 Brockport
6 at Morrisville
Nov 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Emory
0 at Brockport
NCAA Regional Final
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
61 Buffalo State
59 at Medaille
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
67 Utica
52 at Potsdam
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
46 Oswego
63 at Clarkson
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
64 Rochester Inst.
56 at Brockport
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
74 New Paltz
71 at Vassar
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
47 Norwich
61 at Plattsburgh
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
83 Penn State-Behrend
100 at Fredonia
Nov 17
Women's Basketball Final
47 Oneonta
44 at Utica
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
63 Potsdam
41 at SUNY Canton
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
54 Oswego
55 vs. Grove City
@ Meadville, Pa.
Greg Richards Memorial
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
51 Cazenovia
85 at Buffalo State
Nov 18
Men's Basketball Final
71 Hampden-Sydney
84 vs. Brockport
@ Cleveland, OH (Case Western Reserve)
Stephanie Tubbs Jones Basketball Tournament
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
69 Geneseo
34 vs. Penn State-Harrisburg
@ Lebanon Valley Tournament (Annville, Pa.)
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
82 William Smith
54 at Cortland
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
73 D'Youville
67 at Brockport
Brockport Tip-Off Classic
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
76 New Paltz
88 at Rochester (N.Y.)
UR Chuck Resler Tournament
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
64 Nazareth
62 at Buffalo State
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
86 Cortland
58 vs. St. Lawrence
@ Ithaca, N.Y.
Cortaca Classic
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
75 Morrisville
67 at Brockport
Brockport Tip-Off Classic
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
52 Geneseo
40 at Lebanon Valley
Lebanon Valley Tournament (Annville, Pa.)
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final - 2OT
90 Oswego
91 at Allegheny
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
44 Mount Union
56 vs. New Paltz
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
90 Brockport
78 at Case Western Reserve
Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament - Championship Game
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
38 Southern Vt.
80 at Plattsburgh
Cardinal Classic
Nov 19
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Brockport
6 at Geneseo
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
61 Clarkson
74 vs. Oneonta
@ Oneonta, N.Y. -- Hartwick College
Hartwick Tournament
Nov 20
Women's Basketball Final
52 Medaille
82 at Fredonia
Nov 20
Women's Basketball Final
42 Rutgers-Newark
52 vs. Oneonta
@ Oneonta, N.Y. -- Hartwick College
Mayor's Cup
Nov 20
Women's Basketball Final
57 Sage
49 at Plattsburgh
Cardinal Classic
Nov 22
Men's Basketball Final
67 Brockport
53 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
79 Geneseo
49 at Morrisville
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
86 Fredonia
81 at Hilbert
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
59 Houghton
64 at Buffalo State
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
67 Hartwick
69 at New Paltz
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
62 Rochester (N.Y.)
43 at Oswego
Nov 23
Men's Basketball Final - OT
85 Brockport
82 at Old Westbury
Nov 25
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Brockport
4 vs. Tufts
@ Rutland, Vt.
Nov 26
Women's Basketball Final
77 Fredonia
68 at Pitt.-Bradford
Nov 26
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Brockport
3 at Castleton
Rutland Herald Invitational
Nov 27
Women's Basketball Final
69 Geneseo
59 at Misericordia
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
46 SUNY Canton
71 at Oswego
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final - OT
56 Alfred St.
54 at Buffalo State
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
72 Hartwick
45 at Oneonta
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
48 Potsdam
69 at Clarkson
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
56 Plattsburgh
50 at St. Lawrence
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
74 Nazareth
65 at Fredonia
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
47 Brockport
93 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
60 New Paltz
70 at New York U.
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
71 Ithaca
51 at Cortland
Dec 01
Women's Basketball Final
68 Cortland
70 at Elmira
Dec 02
Men's Basketball Final
83 Oneonta
93 at Brockport
Dec 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Buffalo State
1 at Brockport
Dec 02
Women's Basketball Final
47 New Paltz
66 at Geneseo
Dec 02
Women's Basketball Final
55 Potsdam
86 at Fredonia
Dec 02
Women's Basketball Final
63 Oneonta
46 at Brockport
Dec 02
Women's Basketball Final
63 Plattsburgh
53 at Buffalo State
Dec 03
Men's Basketball Final
46 New Paltz
98 at Brockport
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
40 Oneonta
48 at Geneseo
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
51 Plattsburgh
61 at Fredonia
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
66 New Paltz
45 at Brockport
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
63 Potsdam
70 at Buffalo State
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
50 Cortland
43 at Oswego
Dec 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Brockport
6 at Fredonia
Dec 06
Women's Basketball Final
73 Brockport
81 at William Smith
Dec 06
Women's Basketball Final
68 Rochester Inst.
52 at Buffalo State
Dec 06
Women's Basketball Final
73 St. Lawrence
63 at Potsdam
Dec 06
Women's Basketball Final
70 Cortland
64 at New Paltz
Dec 06
Women's Basketball Final
51 Oswego
61 at Oneonta
Dec 06
Men's Basketball Final
52 Brockport
65 at Hobart
Dec 08
Women's Basketball Final
31 Oneonta
52 at Manhattanville
Dec 09
Men's Basketball Final
95 Brockport
59 at Potsdam
Dec 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Brockport
2 at Potsdam
Dec 09
Women's Basketball Final
73 Geneseo
47 at Plattsburgh
Dec 09
Women's Basketball Final
75 Fredonia
64 at Oswego
Dec 09
Women's Basketball Final
63 Brockport
57 at Potsdam
Dec 09
Women's Basketball Final
48 Buffalo State
72 at Cortland
Dec 10
Men's Basketball Final
94 Brockport
88 at Plattsburgh
Dec 10
Women's Basketball Final
62 Geneseo
37 at Potsdam
Dec 10
Women's Basketball Final
72 Fredonia
70 at Cortland
Dec 10
Women's Basketball Final
80 Brockport
78 at Plattsburgh
Dec 10
Women's Basketball Final
48 Buffalo State
65 at Oswego
Dec 10
Women's Basketball Final
48 Oneonta
61 at New Paltz
Dec 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Brockport
0 at Plattsburgh
Dec 17
Women's Basketball Final
64 Cortland
68 at SUNY Poly
Dec 18
Women's Basketball Final
70 Plattsburgh
54 vs. Southern Me.
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Dec 19
Women's Basketball Final
60 William Smith
55 vs. Plattsburgh
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Dec 29
Women's Basketball Final
58 Brockport
69 vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Salem, Va.
Holiday Classic at Roanoke College
Dec 29
Women's Basketball Final
31 Oneonta
97 vs. Amherst
@ Orange, CA
Dec 30
Women's Basketball Final
69 Brockport
64 at Roanoke
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Dec 30
Women's Basketball Final
40 Alfred
77 at Fredonia
Dec 30
Women's Basketball Final
60 Oneonta
61 at Chapman
Jan 02
Men's Basketball Final
66 Brockport
89 at Carnegie Mellon
Jan 02
Women's Basketball Final
59 Geneseo
40 at Medaille
Jan 02
Women's Basketball Final - OT
58 Nazareth
64 at Oswego
Jan 02
Women's Basketball Final
49 Cortland
66 at Montclair St.
Jan 03
Women's Basketball Final
34 Buffalo State
79 at Brooklyn
Jan 05
Women's Basketball Final
41 Elmira
71 at Geneseo
Jan 06
Men's Basketball Final
73 St. Lawrence
79 at Brockport
Jan 06
Women's Basketball Final
63 Fredonia
48 at Plattsburgh
Jan 06
Women's Basketball Final
66 Buffalo State
49 at Potsdam
Jan 06
Women's Basketball Final
49 New Paltz
62 at Cortland
Jan 06
Women's Basketball Final
60 Oneonta
58 at Oswego
Jan 07
Men's Basketball Final
66 Brockport
86 at Geneseo
Jan 07
Women's Basketball Final
73 Fredonia
47 at Potsdam
Jan 07
Women's Basketball Final
60 Brockport
79 at Geneseo
Jan 07
Women's Basketball Final
60 Buffalo State
86 at Plattsburgh
Jan 07
Women's Basketball Final
59 Oneonta
47 at Cortland
Jan 07
Women's Basketball Final
53 New Paltz
57 at Oswego
Jan 09
Women's Basketball Final
47 Cortland
67 at New York U.
Jan 10
Women's Basketball Final
35 Cazenovia
63 at Oswego
Jan 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Brockport
4 at Williams
Jan 10
Men's Basketball Final
69 Brockport
68 at Buffalo State
Jan 10
Women's Basketball Final
50 New Paltz
78 at Ithaca
Jan 10
Women's Basketball Final
69 Geneseo
55 at Fredonia
Jan 10
Women's Basketball Final
48 Brockport
50 at Buffalo State
Jan 13
Men's Basketball Final
88 Brockport
59 at Fredonia
Jan 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Stevenson
0 at Brockport
Jan 13
Women's Basketball Final
56 Brockport
63 at Fredonia
Jan 13
Women's Basketball Final
61 Geneseo
48 at Buffalo State
Jan 13
Women's Basketball Final
71 Cortland
45 at Potsdam
Jan 13
Women's Basketball Final
57 Oswego
62 at Plattsburgh
Jan 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Lebanon Valley
8 at Brockport
Jan 14
Women's Basketball Final
54 Fredonia
55 at Geneseo
Jan 14
Women's Basketball Final
70 Cortland
45 at Plattsburgh
Jan 14
Women's Basketball Final
61 New Paltz
60 at Oneonta
Jan 14
Women's Basketball Final - OT
64 Oswego
68 at Potsdam
Jan 14
Men's Basketball Final
83 Buffalo State
94 at Brockport
Jan 14
Women's Basketball Final - OT
46 Buffalo State
56 at Brockport
Jan 17
Women's Basketball Final
36 Potsdam
72 at Middlebury
Jan 17
Women's Basketball Final - OT
60 Rochester Inst.
62 at Geneseo
Jan 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Hobart
2 at Brockport
Jan 17
Women's Basketball Final
57 Cortland
67 at Oneonta
Jan 17
Women's Basketball Final
48 Oswego
71 at New Paltz
Jan 20
Men's Basketball Final
87 Plattsburgh
96 at Brockport
Jan 20
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Brockport
10 at Oswego
Jan 20
Women's Basketball Final
36 Potsdam
58 at Geneseo
Jan 20
Women's Basketball Final
72 New Paltz
64 at Fredonia
Jan 20
Women's Basketball Final
58 Plattsburgh
55 at Brockport
Jan 20
Women's Basketball Final
69 Oneonta
57 at Buffalo State
Jan 21
Men's Basketball Final
62 Potsdam
92 at Brockport
Jan 21
Women's Basketball Final
46 Plattsburgh
66 at Geneseo
Jan 21
Women's Basketball Final
64 Oneonta
58 at Fredonia
Jan 21
Women's Basketball Final
52 Potsdam
56 at Brockport
Jan 21
Women's Basketball Final
76 New Paltz
38 at Buffalo State
Jan 21
Women's Basketball Final
44 Oswego
55 at Cortland
Jan 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Cortland
6 at Brockport
Jan 24
Men's Basketball Final
61 Fredonia
97 at Brockport
Jan 24
Women's Basketball Final - OT
73 Fredonia
70 at Brockport
Jan 24
Women's Basketball Final
47 Buffalo State
61 at Geneseo
Jan 24
Women's Basketball Final
52 Potsdam
65 at Plattsburgh
Jan 27
Men's Basketball Final
75 Brockport
78 at Oswego
Jan 27
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 SUNY Canton
4 at Brockport
Jan 27
Women's Basketball Final
77 Geneseo
52 at Cortland
Jan 27
Women's Basketball Final
70 Brockport
62 at Oswego
Jan 27
Women's Basketball Final
63 New Paltz
43 at Potsdam
Jan 27
Women's Basketball Final
68 Oneonta
52 at Plattsburgh
Jan 28
Men's Basketball Final
70 Brockport
77 at Cortland
Jan 28
Women's Basketball Final
62 Geneseo
48 at Oswego
Jan 28
Women's Basketball Final - OT
66 Brockport
57 at Cortland
Jan 28
Women's Basketball Final
72 New Paltz
41 at Plattsburgh
Jan 28
Women's Basketball Final
67 Oneonta
50 at Potsdam
Jan 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Brockport
2 at SUNY Canton
Jan 28
Women's Basketball Final
60 Buffalo State
81 at Fredonia
Jan 30
Women's Basketball Final
61 Allegheny
109 at Fredonia
Jan 31
Women's Basketball Cancelled
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
at New Paltz
Feb 03
Men's Basketball Final
79 Geneseo
98 at Brockport
Feb 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Geneseo
2 at Brockport
Feb 03
Women's Basketball Final
61 Fredonia
70 at New Paltz
Feb 03
Women's Basketball Final
64 Geneseo
51 at Brockport
Feb 03
Women's Basketball Final
47 Buffalo State
63 at Oneonta
Feb 03
Women's Basketball Final
46 Plattsburgh
75 at Cortland
Feb 03
Women's Basketball Final
42 Potsdam
71 at Oswego
Feb 04
Women's Basketball Final
57 Fredonia
49 at Oneonta
Feb 04
Women's Basketball Final
55 Buffalo State
90 at New Paltz
Feb 04
Women's Basketball Final
49 Potsdam
81 at Cortland
Feb 04
Women's Basketball Final
39 Plattsburgh
51 at Oswego
Feb 10
Men's Basketball Final
84 Brockport
70 at New Paltz
Feb 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Brockport
2 at Buffalo State
Feb 10
Women's Basketball Final
63 Oswego
62 at Fredonia
Feb 10
Women's Basketball Final
55 Geneseo
38 at Oneonta
Feb 10
Women's Basketball Final
52 Brockport
76 at New Paltz
Feb 10
Women's Basketball Final
85 Cortland
65 at Buffalo State
Feb 10
Women's Basketball Final
46 Plattsburgh
41 at Potsdam
Feb 11
Men's Basketball Final
89 Brockport
86 at Oneonta
Feb 11
Women's Basketball Final
56 Geneseo
39 at New Paltz
Feb 11
Women's Basketball Final
69 Cortland
63 at Fredonia
Feb 11
Women's Basketball Final
66 Brockport
53 at Oneonta
Feb 11
Women's Basketball Final
63 Oswego
65 at Buffalo State
Feb 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Fredonia
2 at Brockport
Feb 14
Women's Basketball Final
59 Middlebury
54 at Plattsburgh
Feb 15
Women's Basketball Final
62 SUNY Canton
74 at Potsdam
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
79 Cortland
74 at Brockport
Feb 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Potsdam
8 at Brockport
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
48 Oswego
75 at Geneseo
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
52 Cortland
60 at Brockport
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
63 Plattsburgh
67 at New Paltz
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
44 Potsdam
67 at Oneonta
Feb 18
Men's Basketball Final
75 Oswego
80 at Brockport
Feb 18
Women's Basketball Final
39 Cortland
74 at Geneseo
Feb 18
Women's Basketball Final - OT
73 Oswego
64 at Brockport
Feb 18
Women's Basketball Final
53 Potsdam
85 at New Paltz
Feb 18
Women's Basketball Final
48 Plattsburgh
56 at Oneonta
Feb 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Plattsburgh
8 at Brockport
Feb 18
Women's Basketball Final
66 Fredonia
43 at Buffalo State
Feb 19
Baseball Final
1 Manhattanville
6 vs. Brockport
@ Wappingers Falls, N.Y. - Dutchess Stadium
Feb 19
Baseball Final
3 Brockport
9 at Kean
Feb 21
Women's Basketball Final
51 Fredonia
55 at Cortland
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb 21
Women's Basketball Final
70 Brockport
64 at Oneonta
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb 22
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Brockport
at Geneseo
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb 24
Baseball 12:00 PM
Brockport
at Va. Wesleyan
Feb 24
Baseball 3:00 PM
Brockport
at Va. Wesleyan
Feb 24
Men's Basketball 5:30 PM
Oneonta
vs. Brockport
@ Oswego, NY
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Feb 24
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Brockport
vs. New Paltz
@ Geneseo, NY
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Feb 24
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM
Cortland
at Geneseo
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Feb 25
Women's Basketball TBA
TBD
at Geneseo
SUNYAC Tournament Championship
Feb 25
Baseball 11:00 AM
Brockport
vs. Ithaca
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Feb 25
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
Brockport
vs. New Paltz
@ Geneseo, N.Y.
Mar 03
Baseball 4:00 PM
Brockport
at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Mar 04
Baseball 10:00 AM
Baruch
vs. Brockport
@ Wappingers Falls, N.Y. - Dutchess Stadium
Mar 05
Baseball 11:00 AM
Brockport
at Bard
Mar 11
Baseball 10:00 AM
Brockport
vs. Farmingdale State
@ Kissimmee, FL
Mar 11
Baseball 12:30 PM
Brockport
vs. Farmingdale State
@ Kissimmee, FL
Mar 12
Baseball 11:00 AM
Rutgers-Camden
vs. Brockport
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Field # 4)
Mar 14
Baseball 3:30 PM
Brockport
vs. Westfield St.
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field 1; Winter Haven, Fla.
Mar 15
Baseball 10:30 AM
Ripon
vs. Brockport
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mar 17
Baseball 1:15 PM
Plattsburgh
vs. Brockport
@ Spring trip
Mar 17
Baseball 4:15 PM
Plattsburgh
vs. Brockport
@ Spring trip
Mar 18
Baseball 12:45 PM
Plattsburgh
vs. Brockport
@ Spring trip
Mar 21
Baseball 4:00 PM
Brockport
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Mar 22
Baseball 3:00 PM
Brockport
at St. John Fisher
Mar 24
Baseball 3:00 PM
Brockport
at Oneonta
Mar 25
Baseball 12:00 PM
Brockport
at Oneonta
Mar 25
Baseball 3:00 PM
Brockport
at Oneonta
Mar 29
Baseball 4:00 PM
Rochester Inst.
at Brockport
Mar 31
Baseball 3:00 PM
Brockport
at Cortland
Apr 01
Baseball 12:00 PM
Brockport
at Cortland
Apr 01
Baseball 2:00 PM
Brockport
at Cortland
Apr 05
Baseball 4:00 PM
Ithaca
at Brockport
Apr 07
Baseball 4:00 PM
St. John Fisher
at Brockport
Apr 08
Baseball 1:00 PM
Brockport
at Hamilton
Apr 08
Baseball 3:30 PM
Brockport
at Hamilton
Apr 11
Baseball 4:00 PM
Brockport
at Rochester Inst.
Apr 12
Baseball 6:00 PM
Brockport
vs. Union (N.Y.)
@ OCC, N.Y.
Apr 14
Baseball 3:00 PM
Oswego
at Brockport
Apr 15
Baseball 12:00 PM
Oswego
at Brockport
Apr 15
Baseball 3:00 PM
Oswego
at Brockport
Apr 20
Baseball 4:00 PM
Rochester (N.Y.)
at Brockport
Apr 21
Baseball 3:00 PM
Brockport
at Fredonia
Apr 22
Baseball 12:00 PM
Fredonia
at Brockport
Apr 22
Baseball 3:00 PM
Fredonia
at Brockport
Apr 23
Baseball 1:00 PM
Brockport
at Pitt.-Bradford
Apr 28
Baseball 3:00 PM
New Paltz
at Brockport
Apr 29
Baseball 12:00 PM
New Paltz
at Brockport
Apr 29
Baseball 2:00 PM
New Paltz
at Brockport
May 02
Baseball 4:00 PM
Brockport
at Medaille
Events
Feb22
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Brockport
at Geneseo
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb24
Baseball 12:00 PM
Brockport
at Va. Wesleyan
Feb24
Baseball 3:00 PM
Brockport
at Va. Wesleyan
Feb24
Men's Basketball 5:30 PM
Oneonta
vs. Brockport
@ Oswego, NY
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Feb24
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Brockport
vs. New Paltz
@ Geneseo, NY
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Feb24
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM
Cortland
at Geneseo
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Feb25
Women's Basketball TBA
TBD
at Geneseo
SUNYAC Tournament Championship
Feb25
Baseball 11:00 AM
Brockport
vs. Ithaca
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Feb25
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
Brockport
vs. New Paltz
@ Geneseo, N.Y.
Mar03
Baseball 4:00 PM
Brockport
at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Mar04
Baseball 10:00 AM
Baruch
vs. Brockport
@ Wappingers Falls, N.Y. - Dutchess Stadium
Mar05
Baseball 11:00 AM
Brockport
at Bard
Mar11
Baseball 10:00 AM
Brockport
vs. Farmingdale State
@ Kissimmee, FL
Mar11
Baseball 12:30 PM
Brockport
vs. Farmingdale State
@ Kissimmee, FL
Mar12
Baseball 11:00 AM
Rutgers-Camden
vs. Brockport
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Field # 4)
Results
Feb21
Women's Basketball Final
51 Fredonia
55 at Cortland
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb21
Women's Basketball Final
70 Brockport
64 at Oneonta
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb19
Baseball Final
3 Brockport
9 at Kean
Feb19
Baseball Final
1 Manhattanville
6 vs. Brockport
@ Wappingers Falls, N.Y. - Dutchess Stadium
Feb18
Women's Basketball Final
66 Fredonia
43 at Buffalo State
Feb18
Women's Basketball Final
39 Cortland
74 at Geneseo
Feb18
Women's Basketball Final - OT
73 Oswego
64 at Brockport
Feb18
Women's Basketball Final
53 Potsdam
85 at New Paltz
Feb18
Women's Basketball Final
48 Plattsburgh
56 at Oneonta
Feb18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Plattsburgh
8 at Brockport
Feb18
Men's Basketball Final
75 Oswego
80 at Brockport
Feb17
Women's Basketball Final
48 Oswego
75 at Geneseo
Feb17
Women's Basketball Final
52 Cortland
60 at Brockport
Feb17
Women's Basketball Final
63 Plattsburgh
67 at New Paltz
Feb17
Women's Basketball Final
44 Potsdam
67 at Oneonta