Fredonia Facts

Fredonia is the westernmost campus in the SUNYAC, located in Chautauqua County near Lake Erie. The school became a member of the SUNYAC in 1959 and for years served as the location of the conference office, under the direction of former athletic director and coach Dr. Patrick Damore. Fredonia sponsors 17 varsity sports and has won conference titles in baseball, men's basketball, men's cross country, men's ice hockey, men's soccer, men's and women's track & field, and women's volleyball. The Blue Devils have also had many NCAA participants, both as teams and individuals.

Name: Blue Devils

Colors: Blue and White

Location: Fredonia, NY

Founded: 1826

President: Dr. Virginia Schaefer Horvath

AD: Greg Prechtl



Headlines
Video
Social Media
My SUNYAC
Conf Overall
Baseball 11-4 20-14
Men's Basketball 14-4 19-7
Women's Basketball 8-10 10-17
Field Hockey 1-5 5-12
Men's Ice Hockey 7-9 11-14-1
Men's Soccer 2-6-1 3-10-2
Women's Soccer 4-4-1 8-6-2
Women's Tennis 0-1 1-6
Volleyball 9-0 34-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Men's Basketball 10-8 17-9
Women's Basketball 4-14 7-18
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-7-1
Women's Soccer 9-0 17-1-3
Women's Volleyball 0-9 6-25
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 14-4 29-7
Men's Basketball 12-6 17-9
Women's Basketball 11-7 13-14
Field Hockey 6-0 14-4
Men's Ice Hockey 6-9-1 10-13-2
Men's Lacrosse 6-0 17-3
Women's Lacrosse 6-1 11-4
Men's Soccer 8-1 19-3
Women's Soccer 4-5 8-8
Women's Volleyball 3-6 20-14
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 3-15 16-20
Men's Basketball 7-11 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 7-8-1 13-11-2
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-6-3
Softball 5-13 15-23
Women's Basketball 11-7 17-9
Women's Soccer 1-8 4-14
Women's Volleyball 6-3 19-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 4-2 11-10
Men's Basketball 9-9 14-12
Women's Basketball 18-0 28-2
Men's Ice Hockey 10-5-1 17-7-3
Men's Lacrosse 3-3 9-6
Women's Lacrosse 5-3 9-9
Men's Soccer 4-5 9-7-2
Women's Soccer 6-1-2 9-3-5
Softball 6-8 18-14
Women's Volleyball 5-4 17-15
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 7-8 15-14
Men's Basketball 0-18 1-23
Women's Basketball 13-5 20-9
Field Hockey 5-1 9-9
Women's Lacrosse 1-7 5-9
Men's Soccer 4-3-2 8-4-7
Women's Soccer 0-9 1-15-2
Women's Volleyball 7-2 19-14
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 5-10 14-16
Men's Basketball 12-6 17-11
Women's Basketball 12-6 15-11
Field Hockey 3-3 5-13
Men's Lacrosse 0-5 3-10
Women's Lacrosse 3-3 7-6
Men's Soccer 6-2-1 16-7-1
Women's Soccer 6-2-1 10-6-4
Women's Volleyball 7-2 16-16
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-6 4-13
Men's Ice Hockey 4-9-3 5-16-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 2-13 10-19
Men's Basketball 9-9 13-12
Women's Basketball 6-12 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 10-5-1 17-10-1
Men's Soccer 4-4-1 12-5-2
Women's Soccer 5-4 11-9
Women's Volleyball 2-7 14-17
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Men's Basketball 2-16 3-22
Women's Basketball 1-17 3-21
Men's Ice Hockey 1-14-1 6-17-2
Women's Lacrosse 0-6 3-10
Men's Soccer 3-5-1 9-6-2
Women's Soccer 2-5-2 9-7-2
Softball 1-13 8-19
Women's Volleyball 1-8 13-18
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-6 4-13
Men's Ice Hockey 4-9-3 5-16-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Standings

2017 Men's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Buffalo State 0 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0 0-0 0-0
Plattsburgh 0 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0 0-0 0-0
Potsdam 0 0-0 0-0
Fredonia 0 0-0 0-0
Cortland 0 0-0 0-0
Brockport 0 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Women's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Brockport 0 0-0 0-0
Buffalo State 0 0-0 0-0
Cortland 0 0-0 0-0
Fredonia 0 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0 0-0 0-0
Plattsburgh 0 0-0 0-0
Potsdam 0 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Women's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Potsdam 0-0 0-0
Brockport 0-0 0-0
Plattsburgh 0-0 0-0
Cortland 0-0 0-0
Fredonia 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0-0 0-0
Buffalo State 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Field Hockey Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport 0-0 0-0
Cortland 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0-0 0-0
Morrisville 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Women's Tennis Standings

West
Div Overall
Brockport 0-0 0-0
Fredonia 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0-0 0-0
East
Div Overall
Cortland 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0-0 0-0
Plattsburgh 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Regular season Division champion

2017 Baseball Standings

Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 15-3 32-11
Cortland - 2 14-4 38-9
Brockport - 3 13-5 23-16
New Paltz - 4 8-10 17-17
Oneonta - e 5-13 14-20
Plattsburgh - e 5-13 13-23
Fredonia - e 3-15 16-20
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 6-0 17-3
Plattsburgh - 2 5-1 12-6
Brockport - 3 4-2 8-6
Geneseo - 4 3-3 9-6
Oswego - e 2-4 6-9
Potsdam - e 1-5 4-9
Oneonta - e 0-6 3-11
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport - 1 8-0 16-3
Cortland - 2 7-1 14-5
Geneseo - 3 5-3 9-9
Oswego - 4 5-3 7-8
Oneonta - 5 4-3 9-7
Buffalo State - 6 3-5 6-11
Fredonia - e 2-5 3-13
New Paltz - e 1-7 5-9
Potsdam - e 0-8 3-12
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Softball Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 28 14-4 33-15
Oswego - 2 22 11-7 17-20
Plattsburgh - 3 22 11-7 25-19
Buffalo State - 4 22 11-7 16-23
New Paltz - 5 20 10-8 18-20
Oneonta - 6 20 10-8 25-14
Geneseo - e 18 9-9 21-15
Brockport - e 14 7-11 18-20
Fredonia - e 10 5-13 15-23
Potsdam - e 4 2-16 9-24
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Geneseo - 1 18-0 28-2
New Paltz - 2 13-5 20-9
Oneonta - 3 12-6 15-11
Cortland - 4 11-7 13-14
Fredonia - 5 11-7 17-9
Brockport - 6 8-10 10-17
Oswego 6-12 9-16
Plattsburgh 6-12 10-15
Buffalo State 4-14 7-18
Potsdam 1-17 3-21
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 15-3 21-7
Brockport - 2 14-4 19-7
Oneonta - 3 12-6 17-11
Cortland - 4 12-6 17-9
Buffalo State - 5 10-8 17-9
Geneseo - 6 9-9 14-12
Plattsburgh 9-9 13-12
Fredonia 7-11 10-15
Potsdam 2-16 3-22
New Paltz 0-18 1-23
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Ice Hockey Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 27 13-2-1 21-6-1
Plattsburgh - 2 21 10-5-1 17-10-1
Geneseo - 3 21 10-5-1 17-7-3
Buffalo State - 4 19 9-6-1 18-8-1
Fredonia - 5 15 7-8-1 13-11-2
Brockport - 6 14 7-9 11-14-1
Cortland 13 6-9-1 10-13-2
Morrisville 11 4-9-3 5-16-4
Potsdam 3 1-14-1 6-17-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Scoreboard
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Utica
3 at Fredonia
Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Stockton
2 vs. Fredonia
@ Cortland, N.Y.
Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Fredonia
0 vs. Misericordia
@ Cortland, N.Y.
Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Sep 03
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Fredonia
1 vs. Merchant Marine
@ Johns Hopkins
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Rochester (N.Y.)
0 vs. Fredonia
@ Cortland, N.Y.
Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Sep 04
Men's Soccer Final
1 Bethany (W.V.)
4 vs. Fredonia
@ Johns Hopkins
Sep 06
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Allegheny
3 at Fredonia
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Stevens
0 vs. Fredonia
@ New Paltz, N.Y.
New Paltz Hawks Invitational
Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
3 Houghton
1 at Fredonia
Clarion Inn Classic
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Stockton
1 vs. Fredonia
@ New Paltz, N.Y.
New Paltz Hawks Invitational
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
3 vs. Fredonia
@ New Paltz, N.Y.
New Paltz Hawks Invitational
Sep 10
Men's Soccer Final
1 Baldwin Wallace
3 at Fredonia
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Fredonia
0 vs. Sage
@ New Paltz, N.Y.
New Paltz Hawks Invitational
Sep 10
Women's Soccer Final
2 Buffalo State
1 vs. Franklin
@ Dallas, Pa.
Misericordia Tournament
Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final
3 Fredonia
1 at Nazareth
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Fredonia
0 at Sage
Sage Invitational, Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Fredonia
0 vs. Mt. St. Vincent
@ Schenectady, N.Y.
Union/Sage Crosstown Tournament
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Fredonia
3 at Union (N.Y.)
Union/Sage Crosstown Tournament
Sep 17
Men's Soccer Final
1 Geneva
2 at Fredonia
Sep 20
Men's Soccer Final
7 Fredonia
0 at D'Youville
Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
2 Brockport
3 at Fredonia
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Fredonia
1 vs. Geneseo
@ Potsdam
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Fredonia
3 vs. New Paltz
@ Potsdam
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 24
Men's Soccer Final
6 Geneseo
1 at Fredonia
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Fredonia
1 vs. Plattsburgh
@ Potsdam, N.Y.
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 27
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Fredonia
0 at Medaille
Sep 28
Men's Soccer Final
0 John Carroll
2 at Fredonia
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Fredonia
Blue Devil Invitational
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
3 John Carroll
0 at Fredonia
Blue Devil Invitational
Oct 01
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Rochester Inst.
3 at Fredonia
Blue Devil Invitational
Oct 01
Men's Soccer Final
2 Buffalo State
3 at Fredonia
Oct 01
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Buffalo State
3 at Fredonia
Blue Devil Invitational
Oct 04
Men's Soccer Final
0 Fredonia
0 at Alfred
Oct 07
Men's Soccer Final
1 Fredonia
2 at Cortland
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Fredonia
1 vs. Buffalo State
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Fredonia
0 vs. Cortland
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 08
Men's Soccer Final
2 Fredonia
0 at Oswego
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oneonta
2 vs. Fredonia
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 11
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Houghton
3 at Fredonia
Oct 14
Men's Soccer Final
2 Potsdam
1 at Fredonia
Oct 15
Men's Soccer Final
2 Plattsburgh
3 at Fredonia
Oct 18
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Fredonia
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Oct 21
Men's Soccer Final
1 Fredonia
3 at New Paltz
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Potsdam
3 at Fredonia
SUNYAC Pool Play (Fredonia, N.Y.)
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Brockport
1 at Fredonia
SUNYAC Pool Play (Fredonia, N.Y.)
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Oswego
3 at Fredonia
SUNYAC Pool Play (Fredonia, N.Y.)
Oct 22
Men's Soccer Final
2 Fredonia
1 at Oneonta
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Fredonia
3 vs. Scranton
@ Brockport, N.Y.
Brockport Golden Eagle Invitational
Oct 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final
6 Utica
2 at Fredonia
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
3 St. John Fisher
2 vs. Fredonia
@ Brockport, N.Y.
Brockport Golden Eagle Invitational
Oct 29
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Plattsburgh
0 at Fredonia
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
0 St. Lawrence
3 vs. Fredonia
@ Brockport, N.Y.
Brockport Golden Eagle Invitational
Nov 01
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Geneseo
0 at Fredonia
Match 1 - SUNYAC First Round
Nov 02
Men's Soccer Final
0 Fredonia
4 at Oneonta
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Fredonia
2 at Buffalo State
Nov 05
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
1 Buffalo State
1 at Fredonia
Nov 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Potsdam
4 at Fredonia
Nov 12
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Plattsburgh
2 at Fredonia
Nov 15
Men's Basketball Final
66 Fredonia
80 at Lycoming
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
83 Penn State-Behrend
100 at Fredonia
Nov 18
Men's Basketball Final
64 Fredonia
72 vs. Mount Union
@ Hamburg, NY (Hafner Rec Center)
Nov 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
4 Morrisville
3 at Fredonia
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
80 Fredonia
69 vs. Cazenovia
@ Hamburg, NY (Hafner Rec Center)
Nov 19
Men's Ice Hockey Final
6 Fredonia
2 at Morrisville
Nov 20
Women's Basketball Final
52 Medaille
82 at Fredonia
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
86 Fredonia
81 at Hilbert
Nov 22
Men's Basketball Final
62 D'Youville
88 at Fredonia
Nov 26
Women's Basketball Final
77 Fredonia
68 at Pitt.-Bradford
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
74 Nazareth
65 at Fredonia
Nov 30
Men's Basketball Final
67 Fredonia
70 at Medaille
Dec 02
Men's Basketball Final
59 Potsdam
79 at Fredonia
Dec 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Fredonia
3 at Geneseo
Dec 02
Women's Basketball Final
55 Potsdam
86 at Fredonia
Dec 03
Men's Basketball Final
75 Plattsburgh
57 at Fredonia
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
51 Plattsburgh
61 at Fredonia
Dec 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Brockport
6 at Fredonia
Dec 09
Men's Basketball Final
64 Fredonia
70 at Oswego
Dec 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Oswego
2 at Fredonia
Dec 09
Women's Basketball Final
75 Fredonia
64 at Oswego
Dec 10
Men's Basketball Final
64 Fredonia
96 at Cortland
Dec 10
Women's Basketball Final
72 Fredonia
70 at Cortland
Dec 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
8 Cortland
4 at Fredonia
Dec 29
Men's Basketball Final
47 Fredonia
65 at Lycoming
Dec 30
Men's Basketball Final
79 Fredonia
71 vs. Rosemont
@ Williamsport, Pa. (Lamade Gym)
Dec 30
Women's Basketball Final
40 Alfred
77 at Fredonia
Jan 06
Men's Basketball Final
86 Fredonia
83 at Plattsburgh
Jan 06
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
4 Fredonia
5 at Stevenson
Jan 06
Women's Basketball Final
63 Fredonia
48 at Plattsburgh
Jan 07
Men's Basketball Final
70 Fredonia
61 at Potsdam
Jan 07
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
2 Fredonia
2 at Stevenson
Jan 07
Women's Basketball Final
73 Fredonia
47 at Potsdam
Jan 10
Men's Basketball Final - OT
93 Geneseo
83 at Fredonia
Jan 10
Women's Basketball Final
69 Geneseo
55 at Fredonia
Jan 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Western New Eng.
7 at Fredonia
Jan 13
Men's Basketball Final
88 Brockport
59 at Fredonia
Jan 13
Women's Basketball Final
56 Brockport
63 at Fredonia
Jan 14
Men's Basketball Final
68 Fredonia
62 at Geneseo
Jan 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Fredonia
Jan 14
Women's Basketball Final
54 Fredonia
55 at Geneseo
Jan 20
Men's Basketball Final
68 New Paltz
82 at Fredonia
Jan 20
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Post
14 at Fredonia
Jan 20
Women's Basketball Final
72 New Paltz
64 at Fredonia
Jan 21
Men's Basketball Final
70 Oneonta
62 at Fredonia
Jan 21
Women's Basketball Final
64 Oneonta
58 at Fredonia
Jan 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Post
15 at Fredonia
Jan 24
Men's Basketball Final
61 Fredonia
97 at Brockport
Jan 24
Women's Basketball Final - OT
73 Fredonia
70 at Brockport
Jan 27
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Fredonia
1 at Potsdam
Jan 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Fredonia
3 at Plattsburgh
Jan 28
Men's Basketball Final
83 Buffalo State
75 at Fredonia
Jan 28
Women's Basketball Final
60 Buffalo State
81 at Fredonia
Jan 30
Women's Basketball Final
61 Allegheny
109 at Fredonia
Feb 03
Men's Basketball Final
65 Fredonia
61 at New Paltz
Feb 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Fredonia
4 at SUNY Canton
Feb 03
Women's Basketball Final
61 Fredonia
70 at New Paltz
Feb 04
Men's Basketball Final
74 Fredonia
89 at Oneonta
Feb 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Fredonia
2 at SUNY Canton
Feb 04
Women's Basketball Final
57 Fredonia
49 at Oneonta
Feb 10
Men's Basketball Final
75 Oswego
76 at Fredonia
Feb 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Geneseo
5 at Fredonia
Feb 10
Women's Basketball Final
63 Oswego
62 at Fredonia
Feb 11
Men's Basketball Final
75 Cortland
56 at Fredonia
Feb 11
Women's Basketball Final
69 Cortland
63 at Fredonia
Feb 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Fredonia
2 at Brockport
Feb 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Fredonia
2 at Oswego
Feb 18
Men's Basketball Final
59 Fredonia
60 at Buffalo State
Feb 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Fredonia
6 at Cortland
Feb 18
Women's Basketball Final
66 Fredonia
43 at Buffalo State
Feb 21
Women's Basketball Final
51 Fredonia
55 at Cortland
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Fredonia
2 at Buffalo State
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Mar 03
Softball Final
3 Keuka
4 at Fredonia
Virginia Wesleyan College Beach Blast
Mar 03
Softball Final
0 Fredonia
2 vs. Rutgers-Camden
@ Virginia Beach, VA
Virginia Wesleyan College Beach Blast
Mar 03
Baseball Final
7 Fredonia
8 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mar 04
Softball Final
7 Fredonia
2 vs. Eastern
@ Virginia Beach, VA
Virginia Wesleyan College Beach Blast
Mar 04
Baseball Final
0 Muhlenberg
1 vs. Fredonia
@ Myrtle Beach
Mar 04
Baseball Final
9 Fredonia
0 vs. Muhlenberg
@ Myrtle Beach
Mar 04
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Shenandoah
8 vs. Fredonia
@ Virginia Beach, VA
Virginia Wesleyan College Beach Blast
Mar 05
Baseball Final
4 Lehman
8 vs. Fredonia
@ Myrtle Beach
Mar 07
Baseball Final
7 Fredonia
13 at Houghton
Mar 09
Softball Final
2 Fredonia
8 vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games
Mar 09
Softball Final
5 Emmanuel (Mass.)
8 vs. Fredonia
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games
Mar 10
Softball Final
2 Fredonia
8 vs. Muhlenberg
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games
Mar 10
Softball Final - 5 innings
2 Penn St.-New Kens.
10 vs. Fredonia
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games
Mar 10
Baseball Final - 8 innings
20 Montclair St.
3 vs. Fredonia
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
Mar 11
Baseball Final - 7 innings
5 Fredonia
6 vs. Fitchburg St.
@ Leesburg, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational
Mar 11
Baseball Final
1 Fitchburg St.
16 vs. Fredonia
@ Leesburg, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational
Mar 12
Softball Final
4 Fredonia
8 vs. Rensselaer
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games
Mar 12
Baseball Final
7 Fredonia
5 vs. Vassar
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar 12
Softball Final
1 Framingham St.
7 vs. Fredonia
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games
Mar 13
Softball Final
1 Bethany (W.V.)
2 vs. Fredonia
@ Minneola, Fla.
The Spring Games
Mar 13
Softball Final
8 Fredonia
0 vs. Gallaudet
@ Minneola, Fla
The Spring Games
Mar 14
Softball Final
1 Norwich
5 vs. Fredonia
@ Leesburg, Fla.
The Spring Games
Mar 14
Softball Final - 8 innings
1 Fredonia
2 vs. Manhattanville
@ Leesburg, Fla.
The Spring Games
Mar 14
Baseball Final - 8 innings
0 Farmingdale State
1 vs. Fredonia
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar 14
Baseball Final
7 Fredonia
6 vs. Farmingdale State
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar 15
Baseball Final
2 Rochester Inst.
3 vs. Fredonia
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar 16
Softball Final
9 Fredonia
7 vs. FDU-Florham
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games
Mar 16
Softball Final
5 Hood
2 vs. Fredonia
@ Clermont, Fla
The Spring Games
Mar 17
Baseball Final
1 Fredonia
4 vs. Oswego
@ Chain of Lakes Stadium
Mar 17
Baseball Final
2 Fredonia
4 vs. Oswego
@ Chain of Lakes Stadium
Mar 18
Baseball Final
0 Fredonia
9 vs. Oswego
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
Mar 23
Baseball Final
5 Cortland
2 at Fredonia
Mar 24
Baseball Final
14 Cortland
0 vs. Fredonia
@ Houghton, N.Y.
Mar 24
Baseball Final
11 Cortland
3 vs. Fredonia
@ Houghton, N.Y.
Apr 02
Baseball Final - 10 innings
7 Fredonia
6 vs. Oneonta
@ Sidney High School
Apr 02
Softball Final
0 Fredonia
4 at Cortland
Apr 02
Baseball Final
5 Fredonia
4 vs. Oneonta
@ Sidney High School
Apr 02
Softball Final - 6 innings
1 Fredonia
9 at Cortland
Apr 03
Baseball Final - 13 innings
5 Fredonia
6 vs. Oneonta
@ Wells College
Apr 09
Baseball Final
11 New Paltz
5 at Fredonia
Apr 09
Softball Final - 8 innings
5 Oneonta
1 at Fredonia
Apr 09
Baseball Final
0 New Paltz
2 at Fredonia
Apr 09
Softball Final
8 Oneonta
6 at Fredonia
Apr 10
Softball Final
1 New Paltz
2 at Fredonia
Apr 10
Baseball Final
10 New Paltz
7 at Fredonia
Apr 10
Softball Final
2 New Paltz
0 at Fredonia
Apr 12
Baseball Final
8 Fredonia
2 at Medaille
Apr 12
Softball Final - 8 innings
4 Fredonia
5 at Oswego
Apr 12
Softball Final - 6 innings
1 Fredonia
5 at Oswego
Apr 12
Baseball Final
8 Fredonia
1 at Medaille
Apr 13
Baseball Final
12 Fredonia
1 at D'Youville
Apr 14
Softball Final
7 Buffalo State
3 at Fredonia
Apr 14
Softball Final
2 Buffalo State
0 at Fredonia
Apr 17
Baseball Final
3 Alfred St.
7 at Fredonia
Apr 18
Softball Final
6 Rochester (N.Y.)
0 at Fredonia
Apr 18
Softball Final - 6 innings
11 Rochester (N.Y.)
3 at Fredonia
Apr 19
Baseball Final - 7 innings
8 Fredonia
2 at Penn St.-Behrend
Apr 22
Softball Final
2 Brockport
4 at Fredonia
Apr 22
Baseball Final - 10 innings
2 Brockport
1 at Fredonia
Apr 22
Softball Final
7 Brockport
6 at Fredonia
Apr 22
Baseball Final
5 Brockport
3 at Fredonia
Apr 23
Softball Final
9 Geneseo
7 at Fredonia
Apr 23
Baseball Final
10 Brockport
2 at Fredonia
Apr 23
Softball Final
0 Geneseo
5 at Fredonia
Apr 24
Baseball Final
15 Penn St.-Behrend
7 at Fredonia
Apr 25
Softball Final
0 Fredonia
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Apr 25
Softball Final
0 Fredonia
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Apr 28
Baseball Final
4 Fredonia
6 at Plattsburgh
Apr 28
Softball Final - 8 innings
1 Fredonia
0 at Potsdam
Apr 28
Softball Final
3 Fredonia
7 at Potsdam
Apr 29
Softball Final
2 Fredonia
4 at Plattsburgh
Apr 29
Baseball Final
0 Fredonia
9 at Plattsburgh
Apr 29
Softball Final
4 Fredonia
0 at Plattsburgh
Apr 29
Baseball Final
2 Fredonia
4 at Plattsburgh
Events
No events to show.
Results
Apr29
Baseball Final
2 Fredonia
4 at Plattsburgh
Apr29
Softball Final
4 Fredonia
0 at Plattsburgh
Apr29
Softball Final
2 Fredonia
4 at Plattsburgh
Apr29
Baseball Final
0 Fredonia
9 at Plattsburgh
Apr28
Softball Final
3 Fredonia
7 at Potsdam
Apr28
Softball Final - 8 innings
1 Fredonia
0 at Potsdam
Apr28
Baseball Final
4 Fredonia
6 at Plattsburgh
Apr25
Softball Final
0 Fredonia
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Apr25
Softball Final
0 Fredonia
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Apr24
Baseball Final
15 Penn St.-Behrend
7 at Fredonia
Apr23
Softball Final
0 Geneseo
5 at Fredonia
Apr23
Softball Final
9 Geneseo
7 at Fredonia
Apr23
Baseball Final
10 Brockport
2 at Fredonia
Apr22
Baseball Final
5 Brockport
3 at Fredonia
Apr22
Softball Final
7 Brockport
6 at Fredonia