Geneseo Facts

Consistently ranked as one of the top public liberal arts colleges in the northeast by US News and World Report, The SUNY Geneseo Department of Intercollegiate Athletics and Recreation reflects the institution's commitment to excellence by providing a high-level student-athlete experience for over 500 members of the department. Comprised of 20 NCAA Division III programs, including 12 offerings for women and eight for men, 18 teams qualified for postseason play during the 20-14-15 season, including a conference-best eight SUNYAC Championship squads. Geneseo was ranked 32nd in the final NACDA Director's Cup standings which measure the overall excellence of the 449 Division III athletic programs in the country, while also winning the SUNYAC Commissioner's Cup as the top team in the league for only the second time in the 19-year history of the award.

Name: Knights

Colors: Blue and White

Location: Geneseo, NY

Founded: 1871

President: Dr. Denise A. Battles

AD: Michael Mooney

Headlines
Video
Social Media
My SUNYAC
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 7-9 11-14-1
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Tennis 0-0 1-6
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-6 8-10
Men's Basketball 7-11 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 7-8-1 13-11-2
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-6-3
Softball 0-0 10-6
Women's Basketball 11-7 17-9
Women's Soccer 1-8 4-14
Women's Volleyball 6-3 19-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Softball 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Standings

2017 Baseball Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport 3-0 10-6
Cortland 3-0 16-3
Oswego 3-0 12-4
Fredonia 0-6 8-10
New Paltz 0-0 5-5
Oneonta 0-0 7-3
Plattsburgh 0-3 3-7
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport 0-0 3-3
Cortland 0-0 6-0
Geneseo 0-0 4-1
Oneonta 0-0 3-3
Oswego 0-0 3-3
Plattsburgh 0-0 5-2
Potsdam 0-0 1-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport 0-0 6-0
Buffalo State 0-0 2-4
Cortland 0-0 4-2
Fredonia 0-0 1-5
Geneseo 0-0 3-3
New Paltz 0-0 3-1
Oneonta 0-0 2-3
Oswego 0-0 2-3
Potsdam 0-0 2-3
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Softball Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Brockport 0 0-0 7-5
Buffalo State 0 0-0 4-12
Cortland 0 0-0 8-6
Fredonia 0 0-0 10-6
Geneseo 0 0-0 7-3
New Paltz 0 0-0 2-10
Oneonta 0 0-0 10-2
Oswego 0 0-0 3-6
Plattsburgh 0 0-0 8-8
Potsdam 0 0-0 2-1
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Geneseo - 1 18-0 28-2
New Paltz - 2 13-5 20-9
Oneonta - 3 12-6 15-11
Cortland - 4 11-7 13-14
Fredonia - 5 11-7 17-9
Brockport - 6 8-10 10-17
Oswego 6-12 9-16
Plattsburgh 6-12 10-15
Buffalo State 4-14 7-18
Potsdam 1-17 3-21
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 15-3 21-7
Brockport - 2 14-4 19-7
Oneonta - 3 12-6 17-11
Cortland - 4 12-6 17-9
Buffalo State - 5 10-8 17-9
Geneseo - 6 9-9 14-12
Plattsburgh 9-9 13-12
Fredonia 7-11 10-15
Potsdam 2-16 3-22
New Paltz 0-18 1-23
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Ice Hockey Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 27 13-2-1 21-6-1
Plattsburgh - 2 21 10-5-1 17-10-1
Geneseo - 3 21 10-5-1 17-7-3
Buffalo State - 4 19 9-6-1 18-8-1
Fredonia - 5 15 7-8-1 13-11-2
Brockport - 6 14 7-9 11-14-1
Cortland 13 6-9-1 10-13-2
Morrisville 11 4-9-3 5-16-4
Potsdam 3 1-14-1 6-17-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Men's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 24 8-1 19-3
Oneonta - 2 19 6-2-1 16-7-1
Fredonia - 3 15 5-4 11-6-3
Buffalo State - 4 15 5-4 11-7-1
New Paltz - 5 14 4-3-2 8-4-7
Plattsburgh - 6 13 4-4-1 12-5-2
Geneseo - e 12 4-5 9-7-2
Potsdam - e 10 3-5-1 9-6-2
Brockport - e 7 2-6-1 3-10-2
Oswego - e 3 1-8 4-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Women's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Buffalo State - 1 27 9-0 17-1-3
Geneseo - 2 20 6-1-2 9-3-5
Oneonta - 3 19 6-2-1 10-6-4
Plattsburgh - 4 15 5-4 11-9
Oswego - 5 14 4-3-2 7-6-4
Brockport - 6 13 4-4-1 8-6-2
Cortland - e 12 4-5 8-8
Potsdam - e 8 2-5-2 9-7-2
Fredonia - e 3 1-8 4-14
New Paltz - e 0 0-9 1-15-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport - 1 9-0 34-4
Oneonta - 2 7-2 16-16
New Paltz - 3 7-2 19-14
Fredonia - 4 6-3 19-13
Geneseo - 5 5-4 17-15
Oswego - 6 5-4 14-15
Cortland - e 3-6 20-14
Plattsburgh - e 2-7 14-17
Potsdam - e 1-8 13-18
Buffalo State - e 0-9 6-25
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Field Hockey Standings

Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 6-0 14-4
New Paltz - 2 5-1 9-9
Geneseo - 3 4-2 11-10
Oneonta - 4 3-3 5-13
Oswego - e 2-4 7-6
Brockport - e 1-5 5-12
Morrisville - e 0-6 4-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Women's Tennis Standings

West
Div Overall
Geneseo - 1* 3-0 10-3
Fredonia - 2 2-1 10-3
Brockport - 3 1-2 1-6
Oswego - 4 0-3 3-10
East
Div Overall
New Paltz - 1 3-0 8-5
Oneonta - 2 2-1 11-4
Plattsburgh - 3 1-2 7-4
Cortland - 4 0-3 5-5
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Scoreboard
Sep 02
Women's Soccer Final
1 Geneseo
1 at Rochester (N.Y.)
U of R Flower City Classic
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Geneseo
3 vs. John Carroll
@ Mount Union Invitational (Alliance, Ohio)
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Geneseo
3 vs. Hope
@ Mount Union Invitational (Alliance, Ohio)
Sep 02
Field Hockey Final
0 Geneseo
1 at Vassar
Betty Richey Tournament
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Geneseo
3 at Mount Union
Mount Union Invitational
Sep 03
Women's Soccer Final
0 Union (N.Y.)
3 vs. Geneseo
@ Rochester (U of R Flower City Classic)
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Grove City
2 vs. Geneseo
@ Mount Union Invitational (Alliance, Ohio)
Sep 03
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Geneseo
3 vs. Manhattanville
@ Vassar (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Betty Richey Tournament
Sep 03
Men's Soccer Final
5 Geneseo
0 vs. Rosemont
@ Swarthmore, PA
18th Annual Garnet Alumni Classic
Sep 04
Men's Soccer Final
2 Geneseo
0 at Swarthmore
18th Annual Garnet Alumni Classic
Sep 07
Field Hockey Final
3 William Smith
1 at Geneseo
Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Nazareth
0 at Geneseo
Golden Challenge For A Pink Cure
Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
1 Clarkson
0 at Geneseo
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Hamilton
3 vs. Geneseo
@ U of R Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Sep 10
Field Hockey Final
2 Geneseo
6 at Skidmore
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Utica
3 vs. Geneseo
@ U of R Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Sep 10
Men's Soccer Final
4 St. Lawrence
1 at Geneseo
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Geneseo
2 at Rochester (N.Y.)
U of R Invitational
Sep 13
Field Hockey Final
3 Hamilton
1 at Geneseo
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Houghton
3 at Geneseo
Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final
0 Houghton
1 at Geneseo
Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
0 Houghton
2 at Geneseo
Sep 16
Field Hockey Final
2 Geneseo
5 at Cortland
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Nazareth
2 vs. Geneseo
@ Hampton Inn Classic
Susquehanna (Selinsgrove, Pa.)
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Geneseo
3 vs. Geneva
@ Hampton Inn Classic
Susquehanna (Selinsgrove, Pa.)
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Frostburg St.
3 vs. Geneseo
@ Hampton Inn Classic
Susquehanna (Selinsgrove, Pa.)
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Geneseo
3 at Susquehanna
Hampton Inn Classic
Sep 18
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Farmingdale State
1 at Geneseo
Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
2 Hobart
2 at Geneseo
PPD from Saturday 9/17
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Alfred
3 at Geneseo
Sep 23
Field Hockey Final
1 Oneonta
4 at Geneseo
Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final - OT
1 Geneseo
2 at Buffalo State
Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
1 Buffalo State
0 at Geneseo
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Fredonia
1 vs. Geneseo
@ Potsdam
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Geneseo
1 vs. Oswego
@ Potsdam
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 24
Men's Soccer Final
6 Geneseo
1 at Fredonia
Sep 24
Field Hockey Final
5 New Paltz
1 at Geneseo
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Geneseo
0 vs. Potsdam
@ (Potsdam, N.Y.)
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 24
Women's Soccer Final
0 Fredonia
4 at Geneseo
Sep 27
Men's Soccer Final
1 Geneseo
0 at Nazareth
Sep 28
Field Hockey Final
4 St. John Fisher
1 at Geneseo
Sep 29
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Geneseo
2 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sep 30
Men's Soccer Final
3 Oneonta
1 at Geneseo
Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Geneseo
1 at Oneonta
Oct 01
Men's Soccer Final
1 New Paltz
2 at Geneseo
Oct 01
Women's Soccer Final
4 Geneseo
0 at New Paltz
Oct 01
Field Hockey Final
4 Geneseo
1 at Elmira
Oct 01
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Farmingdale State
3 at Geneseo
Oct 05
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Geneseo
0 at Rochester Inst.
Oct 05
Field Hockey Final
0 Nazareth
7 at Geneseo
Oct 05
Women's Soccer Final
0 Geneseo
1 at William Smith
Oct 07
Field Hockey Final
4 Geneseo
0 at Morrisville
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Geneseo
3 at New Paltz
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Geneseo
1 vs. Plattsburgh
@ New Paltz
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Geneseo
3 vs. Brockport
@ New Paltz
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 08
Women's Soccer Final
0 Brockport
2 at Geneseo
Oct 08
Men's Soccer Final
1 Geneseo
0 at Brockport
Oct 12
Field Hockey Final
1 Brockport
6 at Geneseo
Oct 14
Men's Soccer Final
1 Cortland
0 at Geneseo
Oct 14
Women's Soccer Final
2 Geneseo
0 at Cortland
Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Geneseo
0 at SUNY Poly
Oct 15
Men's Soccer Final
1 Oswego
2 at Geneseo
Oct 15
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Geneseo
0 at Oswego
Oct 15
Field Hockey Final
5 Geneseo
0 at Oswego
Oct 18
Field Hockey Final
4 Geneseo
1 at Houghton
Oct 19
Women's Volleyball Final
2 St. John Fisher
3 at Geneseo
Oct 20
Field Hockey Final
1 Geneseo
0 at Utica
Oct 21
Men's Soccer Final
0 Geneseo
1 at Potsdam
Oct 21
Women's Soccer Final
0 Potsdam
1 at Geneseo
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Geneseo
3 vs. Oneonta
@ Cortland
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Buffalo State
3 vs. Geneseo
@ Cortland
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Geneseo
0 at Cortland
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 22
Men's Soccer Final
0 Geneseo
2 at Plattsburgh
Oct 22
Women's Soccer Final
0 Plattsburgh
3 at Geneseo
Oct 26
Field Hockey Final
4 Geneseo
0 at Keuka
Oct 26
Men's Soccer Final
1 Geneseo
0 at St. John Fisher
Oct 26
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Geneseo
3 at Scranton
Oct 28
Field Hockey Final
2 Geneseo
3 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Oct 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Geneseo
2 at Nazareth
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Geneseo
3 vs. Union (N.Y.)
@ Skidmore Invitational (Saratoga, N.Y.)
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Geneseo
0 at Skidmore
Skidmore Invitational
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Ithaca
1 vs. Geneseo
@ Skidmore Invitational (Saratoga, N.Y.)
Nov 01
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Geneseo
0 at Fredonia
Match 1 - SUNYAC First Round
Nov 02
Women's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
3 at Geneseo
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 02
Field Hockey Final
1 Geneseo
0 at New Paltz
Game 2 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Cortland
11 at Geneseo
Nov 04
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Geneseo
3 at Brockport
Match 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 05
Women's Soccer Final
0 Geneseo
1 at Buffalo State
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Nov 05
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Oneonta
3 at Geneseo
Game 3 - SUNYAC Championship
Nov 05
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Geneseo
5 at Oswego
Nov 09
Field Hockey Final
1 Geneseo
3 at Keene St.
NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
Nov 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
6 Geneseo
6 at SUNY Canton
Nov 12
Men's Ice Hockey Final
8 Geneseo
5 at SUNY Canton
Nov 15
Men's Basketball Final
64 Medaille
79 at Geneseo
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
69 Geneseo
34 vs. Penn State-Harrisburg
@ Lebanon Valley Tournament (Annville, Pa.)
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
79 TCNJ
68 vs. Geneseo
@ Penn State-Harrisburg Tip-Off Tournament
(Harrisburg, Pa.)
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
52 Geneseo
40 at Lebanon Valley
Lebanon Valley Tournament (Annville, Pa.)
Nov 19
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Brockport
6 at Geneseo
Nov 20
Men's Basketball Final
86 Geneseo
74 vs. New Rochelle
@ Penn State-Harrisburg Tip-Off Tournament
Harrisburg, Pa.
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
79 Geneseo
49 at Morrisville
Nov 22
Men's Basketball Final
103 Geneseo
93 at Morrisville
Nov 26
Men's Ice Hockey Final
7 Geneseo
4 at Bowdoin
Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
Nov 27
Women's Basketball Final
69 Geneseo
59 at Misericordia
Nov 27
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
4 Geneseo
3 at Colby
Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
Dec 02
Men's Basketball Final
74 New Paltz
95 at Geneseo
Dec 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Fredonia
3 at Geneseo
Dec 02
Women's Basketball Final
47 New Paltz
66 at Geneseo
Dec 03
Men's Basketball Final
89 Oneonta
88 at Geneseo
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
40 Oneonta
48 at Geneseo
Dec 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Geneseo
4 at Buffalo State
Dec 06
Men's Basketball Final
80 Geneseo
82 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Dec 09
Men's Basketball Final
86 Geneseo
71 at Plattsburgh
Dec 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Geneseo
4 at Plattsburgh
Dec 09
Women's Basketball Final
73 Geneseo
47 at Plattsburgh
Dec 10
Men's Basketball Final
88 Geneseo
78 at Potsdam
Dec 10
Women's Basketball Final
62 Geneseo
37 at Potsdam
Dec 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Geneseo
2 at Potsdam
Dec 29
Men's Basketball Final
94 Geneseo
66 vs. Centre
@ Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament
Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament
Dec 30
Men's Basketball Final
59 Bethany (W.V.)
80 vs. Geneseo
@ Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament - Championship Game
Case Western Reserve (Cleveland, Ohio)
Jan 02
Women's Basketball Final
59 Geneseo
40 at Medaille
Jan 05
Women's Basketball Final
41 Elmira
71 at Geneseo
Jan 07
Men's Basketball Final
66 Brockport
86 at Geneseo
Jan 07
Women's Basketball Final
60 Brockport
79 at Geneseo
Jan 07
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
2 Elmira
2 at Geneseo
Jan 10
Men's Basketball Final - OT
93 Geneseo
83 at Fredonia
Jan 10
Women's Basketball Final
69 Geneseo
55 at Fredonia
Jan 13
Men's Basketball Final
104 Geneseo
110 at Buffalo State
Jan 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Lebanon Valley
7 at Geneseo
Jan 13
Women's Basketball Final
61 Geneseo
48 at Buffalo State
Jan 14
Men's Basketball Final
68 Fredonia
62 at Geneseo
Jan 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Stevenson
6 at Geneseo
Jan 14
Women's Basketball Final
54 Fredonia
55 at Geneseo
Jan 17
Women's Basketball Final - OT
60 Rochester Inst.
62 at Geneseo
Jan 20
Men's Basketball Final
60 Potsdam
80 at Geneseo
Jan 20
Men's Ice Hockey Final
7 Geneseo
4 at Cortland
Jan 20
Women's Basketball Final
36 Potsdam
58 at Geneseo
Jan 21
Men's Basketball Final
76 Plattsburgh
72 at Geneseo
Jan 21
Women's Basketball Final
46 Plattsburgh
66 at Geneseo
Jan 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
5 Oswego
5 at Geneseo
Jan 24
Men's Basketball Final
87 Buffalo State
92 at Geneseo
Jan 24
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Hobart
2 at Geneseo
Jan 24
Women's Basketball Final
47 Buffalo State
61 at Geneseo
Jan 27
Men's Basketball Final
69 Geneseo
80 at Cortland
Jan 27
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Geneseo
5 at Morrisville
Jan 27
Women's Basketball Final
77 Geneseo
52 at Cortland
Jan 28
Men's Basketball Final
70 Geneseo
81 at Oswego
Jan 28
Women's Basketball Final
62 Geneseo
48 at Oswego
Jan 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Morrisville
8 at Geneseo
Feb 03
Men's Basketball Final
79 Geneseo
98 at Brockport
Feb 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Geneseo
2 at Brockport
Feb 03
Women's Basketball Final
64 Geneseo
51 at Brockport
Feb 10
Men's Basketball Final
79 Geneseo
83 at Oneonta
Feb 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Geneseo
5 at Fredonia
Feb 10
Women's Basketball Final
55 Geneseo
38 at Oneonta
Feb 11
Men's Basketball Final
82 Geneseo
57 at New Paltz
Feb 11
Women's Basketball Final
56 Geneseo
39 at New Paltz
Feb 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Buffalo State
3 at Geneseo
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
80 Oswego
75 at Geneseo
Feb 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Plattsburgh
0 at Geneseo
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
48 Oswego
75 at Geneseo
Feb 18
Men's Basketball Final
73 Cortland
75 at Geneseo
Feb 18
Women's Basketball Final
39 Cortland
74 at Geneseo
Feb 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Potsdam
8 at Geneseo
Feb 21
Men's Basketball Final
73 Geneseo
89 at Oneonta
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Brockport
7 at Geneseo
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb 24
Women's Basketball Final
43 Cortland
63 at Geneseo
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Feb 25
Women's Basketball Final
58 New Paltz
57 at Geneseo
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Feb 25
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Geneseo
5 at Plattsburgh
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Mar 01
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 St. Lawrence
13 at Geneseo
Mar 01
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Geneseo
5 at Morrisville
Mar 03
Women's Basketball Final
53 Muhlenberg
65 at Geneseo
NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
Mar 04
Women's Basketball Final
72 Rochester (N.Y.)
78 at Geneseo
NCAA Division III Tournament Second Round
Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Geneseo
7 at William Smith
Mar 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Alfred
13 at Geneseo
Mar 10
Women's Basketball Final
55 Geneseo
72 at Ohio Northern
NCAA Division III Tournament Third Round
Mar 11
Softball Final
7 Geneseo
1 vs. Coast Guard
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 11
Softball Final
2 Geneseo
3 at Rensselaer
Mar 12
Softball Final
3 Geneseo
5 vs. Susquehanna
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Mar 12
Softball Final
0 Lancaster Bible
5 vs. Geneseo
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Mar 13
Softball Final
4 Geneseo
0 vs. Bethany (W.V.)
@ Minneola, Fla.
Mar 13
Softball Final
1 Framingham St.
6 vs. Geneseo
@ Minneola, Fla.
The Spring Games
Mar 14
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Geneseo
15 vs. Messiah
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 15
Softball Final - 5 innings
11 Susquehanna
0 vs. Geneseo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 15
Softball Final
5 Salve Regina
6 vs. Geneseo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hancock Park 5
Mar 16
Women's Lacrosse Final
14 Geneseo
4 vs. Keene St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 16
Softball Final - 5 innings
12 Geneseo
0 vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 16
Softball Final
1 U. of New England
6 vs. Geneseo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 18
Men's Lacrosse Final
18 Geneseo
7 at Wilmington (OH)
Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse Final
15 Geneseo
11 at Rochester Inst.
Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Geneseo
8 at St. John Fisher
Mar 25
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 Geneseo
12 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Mar 25
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Olivet
18 at Geneseo
Mar 28
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Geneseo
at Skidmore
Mar 30
Softball 3:00 PM
Rochester (N.Y.)
at Geneseo
Mar 30
Softball 5:00 PM
Rochester (N.Y.)
at Geneseo
Apr 01
Softball 12:00 PM
Brockport
at Geneseo
Apr 01
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Geneseo
at Oneonta
Apr 01
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Elmira
at Geneseo
Apr 01
Softball 2:00 PM
Brockport
at Geneseo
Apr 04
Softball 3:00 PM
Keuka
at Geneseo
Apr 04
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Brockport
at Geneseo
Apr 04
Softball 5:00 PM
Keuka
at Geneseo
Apr 05
Softball 3:00 PM
Nazareth
at Geneseo
Apr 05
Softball 5:00 PM
Nazareth
at Geneseo
Apr 05
Men's Lacrosse 5:00 PM
Geneseo
at Scranton
Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Apr 07
Softball 3:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Geneseo
Apr 07
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Geneseo
at Ithaca
Apr 07
Softball 5:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Geneseo
Apr 08
Softball 12:00 PM
Potsdam
at Geneseo
Apr 08
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Geneseo
at Oswego
Apr 08
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Geneseo
at New Paltz
Apr 08
Softball 2:00 PM
Potsdam
at Geneseo
Apr 11
Softball 3:00 PM
Geneseo
at Alfred St.
Apr 11
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Buffalo State
at Geneseo
Apr 11
Softball 5:00 PM
Geneseo
at Alfred St.
Apr 12
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Cortland
at Geneseo
Apr 14
Softball 3:00 PM
Geneseo
at New Paltz
Apr 14
Softball 5:00 PM
Geneseo
at New Paltz
Apr 15
Softball 12:00 PM
Geneseo
at Oneonta
Apr 15
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Geneseo
at Cortland
Apr 15
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Geneseo
at Potsdam
Apr 15
Softball 2:00 PM
Geneseo
at Oneonta
Apr 18
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oswego
at Geneseo
Apr 19
Softball 3:00 PM
Geneseo
at Rochester Inst.
Apr 19
Softball 5:00 PM
Geneseo
at Rochester Inst.
Apr 21
Softball 3:00 PM
Geneseo
at Fredonia
Apr 21
Softball 5:00 PM
Geneseo
at Fredonia
Apr 22
Softball 12:00 PM
Geneseo
at Buffalo State
Apr 22
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Geneseo
at Plattsburgh
Apr 22
Softball 2:00 PM
Geneseo
at Buffalo State
Apr 24
Softball 3:00 PM
Geneseo
at Alfred
Apr 24
Softball 5:00 PM
Geneseo
at Alfred
Apr 25
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Geneseo
at Fredonia
Apr 26
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Brockport
at Geneseo
Apr 28
Softball 3:00 PM
Oswego
at Geneseo
Apr 28
Women's Lacrosse 4:30 PM
St. John Fisher
at Geneseo
Apr 28
Softball 5:00 PM
Oswego
at Geneseo
Apr 29
Softball 12:00 PM
Cortland
at Geneseo
Apr 29
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Oneonta
at Geneseo
Apr 29
Softball 2:00 PM
Cortland
at Geneseo
Apr 29
Women's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Potsdam
at Geneseo
May 02
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Geneseo
vs. TBD
@ SUNYAC Tournament
May 03
Men's Lacrosse TBA
Geneseo
vs. TBA
@ SUNYAC Tournament
May 04
Softball TBA
Geneseo
vs. TBA
@ SUNYAC Tournament
May 05
Softball TBA
Geneseo
vs. TBA
@ SUNYAC Tournament
May 05
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Geneseo
vs. TBD
@ SUNYAC Tournament
May 06
Softball TBA
Geneseo
vs. TBA
@ SUNYAC Tournament
May 06
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Geneseo
vs. TBD
@ SUNYAC Tounament
May 06
Men's Lacrosse TBA
Geneseo
vs. TBA
@ SUNYAC Tournament
Events
Mar28
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Geneseo
at Skidmore
Mar30
Softball 3:00 PM
Rochester (N.Y.)
at Geneseo
Mar30
Softball 5:00 PM
Rochester (N.Y.)
at Geneseo
Apr01
Softball 12:00 PM
Brockport
at Geneseo
Apr01
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Geneseo
at Oneonta
Apr01
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Elmira
at Geneseo
Apr01
Softball 2:00 PM
Brockport
at Geneseo
Apr04
Softball 3:00 PM
Keuka
at Geneseo
Apr04
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Brockport
at Geneseo
Apr04
Softball 5:00 PM
Keuka
at Geneseo
Apr05
Softball 3:00 PM
Nazareth
at Geneseo
Apr05
Softball 5:00 PM
Nazareth
at Geneseo
Apr05
Men's Lacrosse 5:00 PM
Geneseo
at Scranton
Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Apr07
Softball 3:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Geneseo
Apr07
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Geneseo
at Ithaca
Results
Mar25
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 Geneseo
12 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Mar25
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Olivet
18 at Geneseo
Mar23
Women's Lacrosse Final
15 Geneseo
11 at Rochester Inst.
Mar23
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Geneseo
8 at St. John Fisher
Mar18
Men's Lacrosse Final
18 Geneseo
7 at Wilmington (OH)
Mar16
Softball Final
1 U. of New England
6 vs. Geneseo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar16
Softball Final - 5 innings
12 Geneseo
0 vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar16
Women's Lacrosse Final
14 Geneseo
4 vs. Keene St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar15
Softball Final
5 Salve Regina
6 vs. Geneseo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hancock Park 5
Mar15
Softball Final - 5 innings
11 Susquehanna
0 vs. Geneseo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar14
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Geneseo
15 vs. Messiah
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar13
Softball Final
1 Framingham St.
6 vs. Geneseo
@ Minneola, Fla.
The Spring Games
Mar13
Softball Final
4 Geneseo
0 vs. Bethany (W.V.)
@ Minneola, Fla.
Mar12
Softball Final
0 Lancaster Bible
5 vs. Geneseo
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Mar12
Softball Final
3 Geneseo
5 vs. Susquehanna
@ Leesburg, Fla.