Oneonta Facts

Athletics has earned 56 of SUNYAC championships, one team National Championship in women's soccer and eight individual national championships in track and Swimming and diving. Additionally, two track relays have also been crowned National Champions. Adrianne Musu Jackson-Buckner '06, a national champion in the 200m, was recognized by the NCAA as a "Top VIII" student-athlete and was a finalist for "Woman of the Year". Oneonta's state of the art facilities include a $14 million field house for basketball and volleyball, two field turf surfaces for soccer, lacrosse and field hockey, baseball and softball facilities, an outdoor track, wrestling room, tennis courts and a 6-lane swimming pool.

Name: Red Dragons

Colors: Red and White

Location: Oneonta, NY

Founded: 1889

President: Dr. Nancy Kleniewski

AD: Tracey Ranieri

Headlines
Video
Social Media
My SUNYAC
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 7-9 11-14-1
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Tennis 0-0 1-6
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 7-11 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 7-8-1 13-11-2
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-6-3
Softball 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 11-7 17-9
Women's Soccer 1-8 4-14
Women's Volleyball 6-3 19-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Softball 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Standings

2016-17 Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Geneseo - 1 18-0 25-0
New Paltz - 2 13-5 16-8
Oneonta - 3 12-6 15-11
Cortland - 4 11-7 13-13
Fredonia - 5 11-7 17-9
Brockport - 6 8-10 10-16
Oswego 6-12 9-16
Plattsburgh 6-12 10-15
Buffalo State 4-14 7-18
Potsdam 1-17 3-21
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 15-3 19-6
Brockport - 2 14-4 19-6
Oneonta - 3 12-6 16-10
Cortland - 4 12-6 17-9
Buffalo State - 5 10-8 17-8
Geneseo - 6 9-9 14-12
Plattsburgh 9-9 13-12
Fredonia 7-11 10-15
Potsdam 2-16 3-22
New Paltz 0-18 1-23
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Ice Hockey Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 27 13-2-1 20-4-1
Plattsburgh - 2 21 10-5-1 15-9-1
Geneseo - 3 21 10-5-1 17-6-3
Buffalo State - 4 19 9-6-1 18-7-1
Fredonia - 5 15 7-8-1 13-11-2
Brockport - 6 14 7-9 11-14-1
Cortland 13 6-9-1 10-13-2
Morrisville 11 4-9-3 5-16-4
Potsdam 3 1-14-1 6-17-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Baseball Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport 0-0 1-1
Cortland 0-0 2-0
Fredonia 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0-0 0-0
Plattsburgh 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport 0-0 0-0
Cortland 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0-0 0-0
Plattsburgh 0-0 0-0
Potsdam 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport 0-0 0-0
Buffalo State 0-0 0-0
Cortland 0-0 0-0
Fredonia 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0-0 0-0
Potsdam 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Softball Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Brockport 0 0-0 0-0
Buffalo State 0 0-0 0-0
Cortland 0 0-0 0-0
Fredonia 0 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0 0-0 0-0
Plattsburgh 0 0-0 0-0
Potsdam 0 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Men's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 24 8-1 19-3
Oneonta - 2 19 6-2-1 16-7-1
Fredonia - 3 15 5-4 11-6-3
Buffalo State - 4 15 5-4 11-7-1
New Paltz - 5 14 4-3-2 8-4-7
Plattsburgh - 6 13 4-4-1 12-5-2
Geneseo - e 12 4-5 9-7-2
Potsdam - e 10 3-5-1 9-6-2
Brockport - e 7 2-6-1 3-10-2
Oswego - e 3 1-8 4-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Women's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Buffalo State - 1 27 9-0 17-1-3
Geneseo - 2 20 6-1-2 9-3-5
Oneonta - 3 19 6-2-1 10-6-4
Plattsburgh - 4 15 5-4 11-9
Oswego - 5 14 4-3-2 7-6-4
Brockport - 6 13 4-4-1 8-6-2
Cortland - e 12 4-5 8-8
Potsdam - e 8 2-5-2 9-7-2
Fredonia - e 3 1-8 4-14
New Paltz - e 0 0-9 1-15-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport - 1 9-0 34-4
Oneonta - 2 7-2 16-16
New Paltz - 3 7-2 19-14
Fredonia - 4 6-3 19-13
Geneseo - 5 5-4 17-15
Oswego - 6 5-4 14-15
Cortland - e 3-6 20-14
Plattsburgh - e 2-7 14-17
Potsdam - e 1-8 13-18
Buffalo State - e 0-9 6-25
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Field Hockey Standings

Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 6-0 14-4
New Paltz - 2 5-1 9-9
Geneseo - 3 4-2 11-10
Oneonta - 4 3-3 5-13
Oswego - e 2-4 7-6
Brockport - e 1-5 5-12
Morrisville - e 0-6 4-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Women's Tennis Standings

West
Div Overall
Geneseo - 1* 3-0 9-1
Fredonia - 2 2-1 10-3
Brockport - 3 1-2 1-6
Oswego - 4 0-3 3-10
East
Div Overall
New Paltz - 1 3-0 6-3
Oneonta - 2 2-1 11-4
Plattsburgh - 3 1-2 7-4
Cortland - 4 0-3 5-5
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Scoreboard
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Oneonta
3 at Clarkson
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oneonta
0 at St. Lawrence
Sep 03
Field Hockey Final
1 Utica
2 vs. Oneonta
@ Canton, NY
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Central (Iowa)
2 vs. Oneonta
@ St. Lawrence
Sep 03
Women's Soccer Final
1 Denison
2 vs. Oneonta
@ William Smith
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oneonta
3 vs. Roger Williams
@ St. Lawrence University
Sep 04
Women's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
2 vs. Puget Sound
@ at William Smith College
Sep 04
Men's Soccer Final
2 Oneonta
3 vs. Washington and Lee
@ Rowan University
Gilmore Alumni Classic
Sep 04
Field Hockey Final
2 Oneonta
5 at St. Lawrence
Sep 05
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
1 at Rowan
Gilmore Alumni Classic
Sep 07
Field Hockey Final
1 Hartwick
0 at Oneonta
Sep 07
Women's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
1 at Ithaca
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Ramapo
2 vs. Oneonta
@ Schenectady, NY (Union)
Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
1 Dickinson
5 at Oneonta
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Middlebury
0 vs. Oneonta
@ Union (N.Y.)
Union Invitational
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Williams
3 vs. Oneonta
@ Union Invitational
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oneonta
3 vs. Skidmore
@ Schenectady, NY
Sep 10
Field Hockey Final
0 Oneonta
5 at William Smith
Sep 10
Women's Soccer Final
0 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
5 vs. Oneonta
@ at Elmore Field (Oneonta, NY)
2016 Mayor's Cup
Sep 10
Men's Soccer Final
1 Manhattanville
2 at Oneonta
Mayor's Cup Tournament
Sep 11
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Ursinus
1 at Oneonta
Sep 13
Men's Soccer Final
0 Rensselaer
1 at Oneonta
Sep 13
Field Hockey Final
1 Oneonta
4 at Ithaca
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Hamilton
0 at Oneonta
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Oneonta
3 vs. New York U.
@ Stevens Tech
Ducks Classic
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Oneonta
3 at Stevens
Sep 17
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
2 Oneonta
2 at Vassar
Sep 17
Men's Soccer Final
2 Vassar
4 at Oneonta
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Oneonta
3 vs. Stockton
@ Stevens
Sep 17
Field Hockey Final
3 Rochester (N.Y.)
1 at Oneonta
Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final - OT
1 Oneonta
0 at Hamilton
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oneonta
3 at Union (N.Y.)
Sep 23
Field Hockey Final
1 Oneonta
4 at Geneseo
Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
0 Cortland
3 at Oneonta
Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
2 at Cortland
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oneonta
0 vs. Buffalo State
@ Brockport
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oneonta
3 at Brockport
SUNYAC Pool Play (Brockport, N.Y.)
Sep 24
Field Hockey Final
3 Oneonta
0 at Brockport
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oneonta
1 vs. Cortland
@ Brockport
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 24
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oswego
6 at Oneonta
Sep 24
Women's Soccer Final
2 Oneonta
0 at Oswego
Sep 28
Field Hockey Final
2 New Paltz
0 at Oneonta
Sep 28
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Scranton
3 at Oneonta
Sep 30
Men's Soccer Final
3 Oneonta
1 at Geneseo
Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Geneseo
1 at Oneonta
Oct 01
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Oneonta
0 at Brockport
Oct 01
Women's Soccer Final
0 Brockport
3 at Oneonta
Oct 05
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Hartwick
3 at Oneonta
Oct 07
Men's Soccer Final
3 Oneonta
0 at Plattsburgh
Oct 07
Women's Soccer Final
0 Plattsburgh
1 at Oneonta
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Potsdam
3 vs. Oneonta
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oneonta
3 vs. Oswego
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 08
Men's Soccer Final
4 Oneonta
0 at Potsdam
Oct 08
Field Hockey Final
2 Oneonta
5 at Kean
Oct 08
Women's Soccer Final
1 Potsdam
2 at Oneonta
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oneonta
2 vs. Fredonia
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 12
Men's Soccer Final
3 Oneonta
1 at Ithaca
Oct 12
Field Hockey Final
3 Oneonta
1 at Morrisville
Oct 12
Women's Soccer Final
1 Skidmore
2 at Oneonta
Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oneonta
3 at MIT
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Oneonta
3 vs. Swarthmore
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Oct 15
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
1 at New Paltz
Oct 15
Women's Soccer Final
0 New Paltz
1 at Oneonta
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oneonta
0 vs. Mt. St. Vincent
@ MIT
Oct 18
Men's Soccer Final
1 Morrisville
2 at Oneonta
Oct 18
Field Hockey Final
0 Oneonta
3 at Hamilton
Oct 18
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Oneonta
3 at Ithaca
Oct 21
Men's Soccer Final
1 Buffalo State
3 at Oneonta
Oct 21
Women's Soccer Final - OT
0 Oneonta
1 at Buffalo State
Oct 21
Field Hockey Final
3 Cortland
0 at Oneonta
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Geneseo
3 vs. Oneonta
@ Cortland
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 New Paltz
3 vs. Oneonta
@ Cortland
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 22
Men's Soccer Final
2 Fredonia
1 at Oneonta
Oct 22
Field Hockey Final - OT
1 Oswego
2 at Oneonta
Oct 22
Women's Soccer Final
2 Oneonta
0 at Fredonia
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Plattsburgh
3 vs. Oneonta
@ Cortland
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 25
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
3 Lycoming
2 at Oneonta
Oct 26
Women's Soccer Final
2 Hartwick
1 at Oneonta
Oct 26
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Sage
3 at Oneonta
Oct 27
Field Hockey Final
2 Skidmore
0 at Oneonta
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Elmira
3 at Oneonta
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
1 SUNY Canton
3 at Oneonta
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Baruch
3 at Oneonta
Oneonta Dig Pink Invitational
Oct 29
Field Hockey Final
2 Rensselaer
1 at Oneonta
Oct 29
Women's Soccer Final
0 Brockport
4 at Oneonta
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Nov 02
Men's Soccer Final
0 Fredonia
4 at Oneonta
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 02
Women's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
3 at Geneseo
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 02
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Oneonta
1 at Cortland
Game 1 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 04
Women's Volleyball Final
3 New Paltz
0 vs. Oneonta
@ Brockport,NY
Match 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 05
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
1 at Cortland
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Nov 05
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Oneonta
3 at Geneseo
Game 3 - SUNYAC Championship
Nov 12
Men's Soccer Final
0 St. John Fisher
1 at Oneonta
NCAA Championship - First Round
Nov 13
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Eastern
2 at Oneonta
NCAA Championship - Second Round
Nov 16
Men's Basketball Final
56 Oneonta
97 at Albany (N.Y.)
Nov 17
Women's Basketball Final
47 Oneonta
44 at Utica
Nov 18
Men's Basketball Final
73 SUNY Cobleskill
94 vs. Oneonta
@ Oneonta, N.Y. - Hartwick
Holiday Inn Classic
Nov 19
Men's Soccer Final
1 Oneonta
3 vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ Amherst, Mass.
NCAA Championship - Third Round
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
104 Keene St.
90 vs. Oneonta
@ Oneonta, N.Y. (Hartwick)
Holiday Inn Classic
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
61 Clarkson
74 vs. Oneonta
@ Oneonta, N.Y. -- Hartwick College
Hartwick Tournament
Nov 20
Women's Basketball Final
42 Rutgers-Newark
52 vs. Oneonta
@ Oneonta, N.Y. -- Hartwick College
Mayor's Cup
Nov 22
Men's Basketball Final
75 Oneonta
80 at St. John Fisher
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
72 Hartwick
45 at Oneonta
Nov 29
Men's Basketball Final
85 Hartwick
83 at Oneonta
Dec 02
Men's Basketball Final
83 Oneonta
93 at Brockport
Dec 02
Women's Basketball Final
63 Oneonta
46 at Brockport
Dec 03
Men's Basketball Final
89 Oneonta
88 at Geneseo
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
40 Oneonta
48 at Geneseo
Dec 06
Men's Basketball Final
67 Oswego
73 at Oneonta
Dec 06
Women's Basketball Final
51 Oswego
61 at Oneonta
Dec 08
Women's Basketball Final
31 Oneonta
52 at Manhattanville
Dec 10
Men's Basketball Final
88 Oneonta
72 at New Paltz
Dec 10
Women's Basketball Final
48 Oneonta
61 at New Paltz
Dec 28
Men's Basketball Final
67 Ursinus
78 vs. Oneonta
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Dec 29
Men's Basketball Final
87 Oneonta
62 vs. Brooklyn
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Daytona Shootout
Dec 29
Women's Basketball Final
31 Oneonta
97 vs. Amherst
@ Orange, CA
Dec 30
Women's Basketball Final
60 Oneonta
61 at Chapman
Jan 03
Men's Basketball Final
62 Oneonta
74 at Williams
Jan 06
Men's Basketball Final
78 Oneonta
87 at Oswego
Jan 06
Women's Basketball Final
60 Oneonta
58 at Oswego
Jan 07
Men's Basketball Final
95 Oneonta
86 at Cortland
Jan 07
Women's Basketball Final
59 Oneonta
47 at Cortland
Jan 14
Men's Basketball Final
87 New Paltz
100 at Oneonta
Jan 14
Women's Basketball Final
61 New Paltz
60 at Oneonta
Jan 17
Men's Basketball Final
64 Cortland
83 at Oneonta
Jan 17
Women's Basketball Final
57 Cortland
67 at Oneonta
Jan 20
Men's Basketball Final
94 Oneonta
101 at Buffalo State
Jan 20
Women's Basketball Final
69 Oneonta
57 at Buffalo State
Jan 21
Men's Basketball Final
70 Oneonta
62 at Fredonia
Jan 21
Women's Basketball Final
64 Oneonta
58 at Fredonia
Jan 27
Men's Basketball Final
82 Oneonta
87 at Plattsburgh
Jan 27
Women's Basketball Final
68 Oneonta
52 at Plattsburgh
Jan 28
Men's Basketball Final
97 Oneonta
71 at Potsdam
Jan 28
Women's Basketball Final
67 Oneonta
50 at Potsdam
Feb 03
Men's Basketball Final
85 Buffalo State
103 at Oneonta
Feb 03
Women's Basketball Final
47 Buffalo State
63 at Oneonta
Feb 04
Men's Basketball Final
74 Fredonia
89 at Oneonta
Feb 04
Women's Basketball Final
57 Fredonia
49 at Oneonta
Feb 10
Men's Basketball Final
79 Geneseo
83 at Oneonta
Feb 10
Women's Basketball Final
55 Geneseo
38 at Oneonta
Feb 11
Men's Basketball Final
89 Brockport
86 at Oneonta
Feb 11
Women's Basketball Final
66 Brockport
53 at Oneonta
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
63 Potsdam
93 at Oneonta
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
44 Potsdam
67 at Oneonta
Feb 18
Men's Basketball Final
92 Plattsburgh
82 at Oneonta
Feb 18
Women's Basketball Final
48 Plattsburgh
56 at Oneonta
Feb 21
Men's Basketball Final
73 Geneseo
89 at Oneonta
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb 21
Women's Basketball Final
70 Brockport
64 at Oneonta
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb 24
Men's Basketball 5:30 PM
Oneonta
vs. Brockport
@ Oswego, NY
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Feb 25
Baseball 12:00 PM
Oneonta
vs. Dickinson
@ Flemington, N.J.
Feb 25
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Misericordia
at Oneonta
Feb 25
Baseball 3:00 PM
Oneonta
vs. Dickinson
@ Flemington, N.J.
Mar 01
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Oneonta
at Vassar
Mar 02
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Rensselaer
Mar 04
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Morrisville
at Oneonta
Mar 06
Baseball 4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Mar 06
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Dallas
Mar 09
Baseball TBA
Oneonta
vs. Cazenovia
@ Auburndale, NY
Mar 09
Baseball TBA
Oneonta
vs. Cazenovia
@ Auburndale, Fla
Mar 09
Women's Lacrosse 10:00 AM
Rhode Island Col.
vs. Oneonta
@ Orlando, Fla
Mar 09
Men's Lacrosse 8:00 PM
Oneonta
at Southwestern (Tex.)
Mar 10
Baseball 4:00 PM
Medaille
vs. Oneonta
@ Auburndale, Fla
Mar 10
Baseball 6:00 PM
Oneonta
vs. Medaille
@ Auburndale, Fla
Lake Myrtle Field 7 - Auburndale, Fla
Mar 11
Baseball 1:00 PM
Oneonta
vs. MCLA
@ Sanford Complex, Sanford, FL, Field #A3
Mar 11
Baseball 3:30 PM
MCLA
vs. Oneonta
@ Sanford Complex, Sanford, FL, Field #A3
Mar 14
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Farmingdale State
at Oneonta
Mar 15
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oneonta
at FDU-Florham
Mar 18
Baseball 12:00 PM
Oneonta
at Montclair St.
Mar 18
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Oneonta
at St. John Fisher
Mar 18
Baseball 3:00 PM
Oneonta
at Montclair St.
Mar 19
Baseball 12:00 PM
Oneonta
at Merchant Marine
Mar 19
Baseball 3:00 PM
Oneonta
at Merchant Marine
Mar 21
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Oneonta
Mar 22
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Ithaca
Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Hamilton
at Oneonta
Mar 24
Baseball 3:00 PM
Brockport
at Oneonta
Mar 25
Baseball 12:00 PM
Brockport
at Oneonta
Mar 25
Baseball 3:00 PM
Brockport
at Oneonta
Mar 29
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hartwick
at Oneonta
Mar 29
Baseball 4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Ithaca
Mar 29
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Hartwick
at Oneonta
Mar 31
Baseball 3:00 PM
Fredonia
at Oneonta
Apr 01
Baseball 12:00 PM
Fredonia
at Oneonta
Apr 01
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Geneseo
at Oneonta
Apr 01
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Cortland
at Oneonta
Apr 01
Baseball 3:00 PM
Fredonia
at Oneonta
Apr 04
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
New Paltz
at Oneonta
Apr 04
Baseball 4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Cazenovia
Apr 04
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Rensselaer
at Oneonta
Apr 07
Baseball 3:00 PM
Oneonta
at Cortland
Apr 08
Baseball 12:00 PM
Oneonta
at Cortland
Apr 08
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Potsdam
at Oneonta
Apr 08
Women's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Oneonta
at Oswego
Apr 08
Baseball 3:00 PM
Oneonta
at Cortland
Apr 11
Baseball 4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Rensselaer
Apr 12
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Oneonta
Apr 13
Baseball 4:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
at Oneonta
Apr 14
Baseball 3:00 PM
Oneonta
at New Paltz
Apr 15
Baseball 12:00 PM
Oneonta
at New Paltz
Apr 15
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Oneonta
at Oswego
Apr 15
Women's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Oneonta
at Brockport
Apr 15
Baseball 3:00 PM
Oneonta
at New Paltz
Apr 18
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Cortland
Apr 18
Baseball 4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Utica
Apr 19
Baseball 3:30 PM
Oneonta
at Southern Vt.
Apr 21
Baseball 3:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Oneonta
Apr 22
Baseball 12:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Oneonta
Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Oneonta
at Buffalo State
Apr 22
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Oneonta
at Brockport
Apr 22
Baseball 3:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Oneonta
Apr 25
Baseball 4:00 PM
Union (N.Y.)
at Oneonta
Apr 26
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Potsdam
at Oneonta
Apr 26
Baseball 4:00 PM
Ithaca
at Oneonta
Apr 28
Baseball 3:00 AM
Oneonta
at Oswego
Apr 29
Baseball 12:00 PM
Oneonta
at Oswego
Apr 29
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Oneonta
at Geneseo
Apr 29
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Fredonia
at Oneonta
Apr 29
Baseball 3:00 PM
Oneonta
at Oswego
May 01
Baseball 4:00 PM
Elmira (N.Y.)
at Oneonta
Events
Feb24
Men's Basketball 5:30 PM
Oneonta
vs. Brockport
@ Oswego, NY
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Feb25
Baseball 12:00 PM
Oneonta
vs. Dickinson
@ Flemington, N.J.
Feb25
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Misericordia
at Oneonta
Feb25
Baseball 3:00 PM
Oneonta
vs. Dickinson
@ Flemington, N.J.
Mar01
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Oneonta
at Vassar
Mar02
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Rensselaer
Mar04
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Morrisville
at Oneonta
Mar06
Baseball 4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Mar06
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Dallas
Mar09
Baseball TBA
Oneonta
vs. Cazenovia
@ Auburndale, NY
Mar09
Baseball TBA
Oneonta
vs. Cazenovia
@ Auburndale, Fla
Mar09
Women's Lacrosse 10:00 AM
Rhode Island Col.
vs. Oneonta
@ Orlando, Fla
Mar09
Men's Lacrosse 8:00 PM
Oneonta
at Southwestern (Tex.)
Mar10
Baseball 4:00 PM
Medaille
vs. Oneonta
@ Auburndale, Fla
Mar10
Baseball 6:00 PM
Oneonta
vs. Medaille
@ Auburndale, Fla
Lake Myrtle Field 7 - Auburndale, Fla
Results
Feb21
Women's Basketball Final
70 Brockport
64 at Oneonta
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb21
Men's Basketball Final
73 Geneseo
89 at Oneonta
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb18
Women's Basketball Final
48 Plattsburgh
56 at Oneonta
Feb18
Men's Basketball Final
92 Plattsburgh
82 at Oneonta
Feb17
Women's Basketball Final
44 Potsdam
67 at Oneonta
Feb17
Men's Basketball Final
63 Potsdam
93 at Oneonta
Feb11
Women's Basketball Final
66 Brockport
53 at Oneonta
Feb11
Men's Basketball Final
89 Brockport
86 at Oneonta
Feb10
Women's Basketball Final
55 Geneseo
38 at Oneonta
Feb10
Men's Basketball Final
79 Geneseo
83 at Oneonta
Feb04
Women's Basketball Final
57 Fredonia
49 at Oneonta
Feb04
Men's Basketball Final
74 Fredonia
89 at Oneonta
Feb03
Women's Basketball Final
47 Buffalo State
63 at Oneonta
Feb03
Men's Basketball Final
85 Buffalo State
103 at Oneonta
Jan28
Women's Basketball Final
67 Oneonta
50 at Potsdam