Oswego State Facts

Oswego State, which was founded in 1861, sponsors 24 NCAA Division III men's and women's sports. The school enrolls 7,400 people, approximately 430 of which hold the title student-athlete as well. Over the years, those teams and student-athletes have accumulated 44 conference championship titles and have appeared in the NCAA Championship 64 times. In 2007, the Lakers captured their first ever NCAA DIII title as the men's ice hockey team defeated Middlebury in the National Championship game. Oswego State has also produced 61 All-Americans, hailing from 11 different teams. Aside from the accomplishments of the athlete's, the campus itself boasts numerous athletic facilities including a newly built, 1,000-seat turf stadium, a renovated field house which hosts a four-lane track and four tennis courts and a 3,000 spectator ice arena.

Name: Lakers

Colors: Green and Gold

Location: Oswego, NY

Founded: 1861

President: Deborah F. Stanley

AD: Susan Viscomi

Headlines
Video
Social Media
My SUNYAC
Conf Overall
Baseball 11-4 20-14
Men's Basketball 14-4 19-7
Women's Basketball 8-10 10-17
Field Hockey 1-5 5-12
Men's Ice Hockey 7-9 11-14-1
Men's Soccer 2-6-1 3-10-2
Women's Soccer 4-4-1 8-6-2
Women's Tennis 0-1 1-6
Volleyball 9-0 34-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Men's Basketball 10-8 17-9
Women's Basketball 4-14 7-18
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-7-1
Women's Soccer 9-0 17-1-3
Women's Volleyball 0-9 6-25
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 14-4 29-7
Men's Basketball 12-6 17-9
Women's Basketball 11-7 13-14
Field Hockey 6-0 14-4
Men's Ice Hockey 6-9-1 10-13-2
Men's Lacrosse 6-0 17-3
Women's Lacrosse 6-1 11-4
Men's Soccer 8-1 19-3
Women's Soccer 4-5 8-8
Women's Volleyball 3-6 20-14
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 3-15 16-20
Men's Basketball 7-11 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 7-8-1 13-11-2
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-6-3
Softball 5-13 15-23
Women's Basketball 11-7 17-9
Women's Soccer 1-8 4-14
Women's Volleyball 6-3 19-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 4-2 11-10
Men's Basketball 9-9 14-12
Women's Basketball 18-0 28-2
Men's Ice Hockey 10-5-1 17-7-3
Men's Lacrosse 3-3 9-6
Women's Lacrosse 5-3 9-9
Men's Soccer 4-5 9-7-2
Women's Soccer 6-1-2 9-3-5
Softball 6-8 18-14
Women's Volleyball 5-4 17-15
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 7-8 15-14
Men's Basketball 0-18 1-23
Women's Basketball 13-5 20-9
Field Hockey 5-1 9-9
Women's Lacrosse 1-7 5-9
Men's Soccer 4-3-2 8-4-7
Women's Soccer 0-9 1-15-2
Women's Volleyball 7-2 19-14
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 5-10 14-16
Men's Basketball 12-6 17-11
Women's Basketball 12-6 15-11
Field Hockey 3-3 5-13
Men's Lacrosse 0-5 3-10
Women's Lacrosse 3-3 7-6
Men's Soccer 6-2-1 16-7-1
Women's Soccer 6-2-1 10-6-4
Women's Volleyball 7-2 16-16
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-6 4-13
Men's Ice Hockey 4-9-3 5-16-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 2-13 10-19
Men's Basketball 9-9 13-12
Women's Basketball 6-12 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 10-5-1 17-10-1
Men's Soccer 4-4-1 12-5-2
Women's Soccer 5-4 11-9
Women's Volleyball 2-7 14-17
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Men's Basketball 2-16 3-22
Women's Basketball 1-17 3-21
Men's Ice Hockey 1-14-1 6-17-2
Women's Lacrosse 0-6 3-10
Men's Soccer 3-5-1 9-6-2
Women's Soccer 2-5-2 9-7-2
Softball 1-13 8-19
Women's Volleyball 1-8 13-18
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-6 4-13
Men's Ice Hockey 4-9-3 5-16-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Standings

2017 Men's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Buffalo State 0 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0 0-0 0-0
Plattsburgh 0 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0 0-0 0-0
Potsdam 0 0-0 0-0
Fredonia 0 0-0 0-0
Cortland 0 0-0 0-0
Brockport 0 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Women's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Brockport 0 0-0 0-0
Buffalo State 0 0-0 0-0
Cortland 0 0-0 0-0
Fredonia 0 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0 0-0 0-0
Plattsburgh 0 0-0 0-0
Potsdam 0 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Women's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Potsdam 0-0 0-0
Brockport 0-0 0-0
Plattsburgh 0-0 0-0
Cortland 0-0 0-0
Fredonia 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0-0 0-0
Buffalo State 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Field Hockey Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport 0-0 0-0
Cortland 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0-0 0-0
Morrisville 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Women's Tennis Standings

West
Div Overall
Brockport 0-0 0-0
Fredonia 0-0 0-0
Geneseo 0-0 0-0
Oswego 0-0 0-0
East
Div Overall
Cortland 0-0 0-0
New Paltz 0-0 0-0
Oneonta 0-0 0-0
Plattsburgh 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Regular season Division champion

2017 Baseball Standings

Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 15-3 32-11
Cortland - 2 14-4 38-9
Brockport - 3 13-5 23-16
New Paltz - 4 8-10 17-17
Oneonta - e 5-13 14-20
Plattsburgh - e 5-13 13-23
Fredonia - e 3-15 16-20
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 6-0 17-3
Plattsburgh - 2 5-1 12-6
Brockport - 3 4-2 8-6
Geneseo - 4 3-3 9-6
Oswego - e 2-4 6-9
Potsdam - e 1-5 4-9
Oneonta - e 0-6 3-11
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport - 1 8-0 16-3
Cortland - 2 7-1 14-5
Geneseo - 3 5-3 9-9
Oswego - 4 5-3 7-8
Oneonta - 5 4-3 9-7
Buffalo State - 6 3-5 6-11
Fredonia - e 2-5 3-13
New Paltz - e 1-7 5-9
Potsdam - e 0-8 3-12
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Softball Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 28 14-4 33-15
Oswego - 2 22 11-7 17-20
Plattsburgh - 3 22 11-7 25-19
Buffalo State - 4 22 11-7 16-23
New Paltz - 5 20 10-8 18-20
Oneonta - 6 20 10-8 25-14
Geneseo - e 18 9-9 21-15
Brockport - e 14 7-11 18-20
Fredonia - e 10 5-13 15-23
Potsdam - e 4 2-16 9-24
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Geneseo - 1 18-0 28-2
New Paltz - 2 13-5 20-9
Oneonta - 3 12-6 15-11
Cortland - 4 11-7 13-14
Fredonia - 5 11-7 17-9
Brockport - 6 8-10 10-17
Oswego 6-12 9-16
Plattsburgh 6-12 10-15
Buffalo State 4-14 7-18
Potsdam 1-17 3-21
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 15-3 21-7
Brockport - 2 14-4 19-7
Oneonta - 3 12-6 17-11
Cortland - 4 12-6 17-9
Buffalo State - 5 10-8 17-9
Geneseo - 6 9-9 14-12
Plattsburgh 9-9 13-12
Fredonia 7-11 10-15
Potsdam 2-16 3-22
New Paltz 0-18 1-23
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Ice Hockey Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 27 13-2-1 21-6-1
Plattsburgh - 2 21 10-5-1 17-10-1
Geneseo - 3 21 10-5-1 17-7-3
Buffalo State - 4 19 9-6-1 18-8-1
Fredonia - 5 15 7-8-1 13-11-2
Brockport - 6 14 7-9 11-14-1
Cortland 13 6-9-1 10-13-2
Morrisville 11 4-9-3 5-16-4
Potsdam 3 1-14-1 6-17-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Scoreboard
Sep 01
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Houghton
3 at Oswego
Sep 02
Men's Soccer Final
1 SUNY Poly
2 at Oswego
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
1 New Rochelle
3 at Oswego
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Sage
3 at Oswego
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Anna Maria
3 at Oswego
Sep 03
Women's Soccer Final
3 Oswego
2 at DeSales
Sep 03
Men's Soccer Final
3 Norwich
2 at Oswego
Oswego State Tournament
Sep 03
Field Hockey Final
0 Nazareth
1 at Oswego
Sep 06
Men's Soccer Final
0 Hamilton
2 at Oswego
Sep 06
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oswego
3 at Ithaca
Sep 09
Women's Soccer Final
3 Mount Union
2 vs. Oswego
@ Fredonia, N.Y.
Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oswego
2 at Franklin & Marshall
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Capital
3 vs. Oswego
@ Nazareth College
Golden Flyer Invitational
Sep 10
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Oswego
1 vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Fredonia, New York; Fredonia State
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oswego
0 vs. Medaille
@ Nazareth College
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Oswego
3 at Nazareth
Sep 10
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oswego
3 at Messiah
Sep 12
Field Hockey Final
1 Wells
4 at Oswego
Sep 13
Men's Soccer Final - OT
1 Oswego
0 at SUNY Canton
Sep 13
Women's Soccer Final
0 Alfred
2 at Oswego
Sep 14
Field Hockey Final - 2OT
2 Oswego
1 at Elmira
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 St. John Fisher
3 at Oswego
Sep 16
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oswego
1 at St. Lawrence
Sep 16
Women's Soccer Final
0 Clarkson
1 at Oswego
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oswego
3 vs. Stockton
@ Stevens
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oswego
3 at Stevens
Sep 17
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 St. Lawrence
1 at Oswego
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oswego
1 vs. Arcadia
@ Stevens
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oswego
3 vs. New York U.
@ Stevens
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oswego
0 at Cazenovia
Sep 21
Field Hockey Final
1 Keuka
6 at Oswego
Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oswego
3 at New Paltz
Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
1 New Paltz
4 at Oswego
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oswego
2 vs. Plattsburgh
@ Potsdam
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Oswego
3 vs. New Paltz
@ Potsdam, NY
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Geneseo
1 vs. Oswego
@ Potsdam
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 24
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oswego
6 at Oneonta
Sep 24
Women's Soccer Final
2 Oneonta
0 at Oswego
Sep 28
Field Hockey Final
0 Morrisville
2 at Oswego
Sep 30
Men's Soccer Final
5 Plattsburgh
1 at Oswego
Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final - OT
0 Oswego
1 at Plattsburgh
Oct 01
Men's Soccer Final
2 Potsdam
1 at Oswego
Oct 01
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Oswego
0 at Potsdam
Oct 04
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Clarkson
2 at Oswego
Oct 04
Field Hockey Final
0 Oswego
6 at William Smith
Oct 07
Men's Soccer Final
2 Buffalo State
1 at Oswego
Oct 07
Women's Soccer Final
0 Oswego
2 at Buffalo State
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Cortland
3 at Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play (Oswego, N.Y.)
Oct 07
Field Hockey Final
2 Brockport
3 at Oswego
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Buffalo State
3 at Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play (Oswego, N.Y.)
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oneonta
3 vs. Oswego
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 08
Men's Soccer Final
2 Fredonia
0 at Oswego
Oct 08
Women's Soccer Final
3 Oswego
2 at Fredonia
Oct 12
Field Hockey Final
0 Oswego
7 at Cortland
Oct 12
Women's Volleyball Final
3 St. Lawrence
1 at Oswego
Oct 14
Men's Soccer Final
1 Oswego
0 at Brockport
Oct 14
Women's Soccer Final
1 Brockport
2 at Oswego
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Lebanon Valley
2 vs. Oswego
@ Canton
Oct 15
Field Hockey Final
5 Geneseo
0 at Oswego
Oct 15
Men's Soccer Final
1 Oswego
2 at Geneseo
Oct 15
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Geneseo
0 at Oswego
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Oswego
3 at SUNY Canton
Oct 19
Field Hockey Final
2 Hartwick
1 at Oswego
Oct 19
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oswego
2 at Wells
Oct 21
Field Hockey Final
0 Oswego
6 at New Paltz
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oswego
3 vs. Brockport
@ Fredonia
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oswego
0 vs. Potsdam
@ Fredonia
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Oswego
3 at Fredonia
SUNYAC Pool Play (Fredonia, N.Y.)
Oct 22
Field Hockey Final - OT
1 Oswego
2 at Oneonta
Oct 22
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oswego
1 at Cortland
Oct 22
Women's Soccer Final
1 Cortland
2 at Oswego
Oct 25
Women's Soccer Final
1 Hamilton
0 at Oswego
Oct 25
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
St. John Fisher
at Oswego
Oct 26
Men's Soccer Final - OT
2 Morrisville
1 at Oswego
Oct 28
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Oswego
at St. Lawrence
Oct 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Elmira
7 at Oswego
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Oswego
at Alfred
Oct 29
Women's Soccer Final
0 Oswego
2 at Plattsburgh
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Oswego
3 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Alfred
Oct 29
Men's Ice Hockey Final
6 Oswego
3 at Elmira
Nov 01
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oswego
3 at New Paltz
Match 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Nov 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Oswego
1 at Brockport
Nov 05
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Geneseo
5 at Oswego
Nov 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Oswego
1 at Cortland
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
46 Oswego
63 at Clarkson
Nov 15
Men's Basketball Final
63 Nazareth
57 at Oswego
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
54 Oswego
55 vs. Grove City
@ Meadville, Pa.
Greg Richards Memorial
Nov 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
6 Oswego
0 at Potsdam
Nov 18
Men's Basketball Final
69 SUNY Maritime
104 at Oswego
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final - 2OT
90 Oswego
91 at Allegheny
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
75 SUNY Canton
83 at Oswego
Nov 19
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Oswego
1 at Plattsburgh
Nov 22
Men's Basketball Final - OT
71 Clarkson
72 at Oswego
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
62 Rochester (N.Y.)
43 at Oswego
Nov 26
Men's Basketball Final
63 Colby
67 vs. Oswego
@ Clinton, N.Y.
Hamilton Tournament
Nov 27
Men's Basketball Final
70 Oswego
78 at Hamilton
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
46 SUNY Canton
71 at Oswego
Dec 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Oswego
1 at Morrisville
Dec 03
Men's Basketball Final
57 Cortland
61 at Oswego
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
50 Cortland
43 at Oswego
Dec 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Morrisville
8 at Oswego
Dec 06
Men's Basketball Final
67 Oswego
73 at Oneonta
Dec 06
Women's Basketball Final
51 Oswego
61 at Oneonta
Dec 09
Men's Basketball Final
64 Fredonia
70 at Oswego
Dec 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Oswego
2 at Fredonia
Dec 09
Women's Basketball Final
75 Fredonia
64 at Oswego
Dec 10
Men's Basketball Final
70 Buffalo State
71 at Oswego
Dec 10
Women's Basketball Final
48 Buffalo State
65 at Oswego
Dec 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Oswego
5 at Buffalo State
Dec 30
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
3 Oswego
4 vs. Williams
@ Northfield, Vt.
Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament
Dec 31
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Oswego
3 vs. Nazareth
@ Northfield, Vt.
Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament Third Place
Jan 02
Women's Basketball Final - OT
58 Nazareth
64 at Oswego
Jan 06
Men's Basketball Final
78 Oneonta
87 at Oswego
Jan 06
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Wis.-Eau Claire
3 at Oswego
Pathfinder Tournament - Oswego, NY
Jan 06
Women's Basketball Final
60 Oneonta
58 at Oswego
Jan 07
Men's Basketball Final
69 New Paltz
98 at Oswego
Jan 07
Women's Basketball Final
53 New Paltz
57 at Oswego
Jan 07
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Utica
4 at Oswego
Pathfinder Bank Hockey Classic
Jan 10
Women's Basketball Final
35 Cazenovia
63 at Oswego
Jan 10
Men's Basketball Final
68 St. Lawrence
63 at Oswego
Jan 13
Men's Basketball Final
83 Oswego
82 at Plattsburgh
Jan 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final
8 Oswego
0 at Nazareth
Jan 13
Women's Basketball Final
57 Oswego
62 at Plattsburgh
Jan 14
Men's Basketball Final
86 Oswego
76 at Potsdam
Jan 14
Women's Basketball Final - OT
64 Oswego
68 at Potsdam
Jan 17
Men's Basketball Final
81 Oswego
52 at New Paltz
Jan 17
Women's Basketball Final
48 Oswego
71 at New Paltz
Jan 20
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Brockport
10 at Oswego
Jan 21
Men's Basketball Final
104 Oswego
94 at Cortland
Jan 21
Women's Basketball Final
44 Oswego
55 at Cortland
Jan 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
5 Oswego
5 at Geneseo
Jan 27
Men's Basketball Final
75 Brockport
78 at Oswego
Jan 27
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Cortland
7 at Oswego
Jan 27
Women's Basketball Final
70 Brockport
62 at Oswego
Jan 28
Men's Basketball Final
70 Geneseo
81 at Oswego
Jan 28
Women's Basketball Final
62 Geneseo
48 at Oswego
Feb 03
Men's Basketball Final
60 Potsdam
93 at Oswego
Feb 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
4 Potsdam
5 at Oswego
Feb 03
Women's Basketball Final
42 Potsdam
71 at Oswego
Feb 04
Men's Basketball Final
75 Plattsburgh
77 at Oswego
Feb 04
Women's Basketball Final
39 Plattsburgh
51 at Oswego
Feb 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Plattsburgh
1 at Oswego
Feb 10
Men's Basketball Final
75 Oswego
76 at Fredonia
Feb 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 SUNY Canton
6 at Oswego
Feb 10
Women's Basketball Final
63 Oswego
62 at Fredonia
Feb 11
Men's Basketball Final
69 Oswego
68 at Buffalo State
Feb 11
Women's Basketball Final
63 Oswego
65 at Buffalo State
Feb 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
6 Oswego
0 at SUNY Canton
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
80 Oswego
75 at Geneseo
Feb 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Fredonia
2 at Oswego
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
48 Oswego
75 at Geneseo
Feb 18
Men's Basketball Final
75 Oswego
80 at Brockport
Feb 18
Women's Basketball Final - OT
73 Oswego
64 at Brockport
Feb 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Buffalo State
6 at Oswego
Feb 24
Men's Basketball Final - OT
83 Buffalo State
84 vs. Oswego
@ Oswego, NY
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Feb 25
Baseball Final
13 Oswego
3 at Salisbury
Feb 25
Baseball Final
12 Oswego
13 at Salisbury
Feb 25
Men's Basketball Final
70 Oneonta
75 at Oswego
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Feb 25
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Buffalo State
6 at Oswego
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Feb 26
Baseball Final
7 Oswego
2 at Wesley
Feb 26
Baseball Final
3 Oswego
4 at Wesley
Mar 01
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Oswego
6 at Hartwick
Mar 03
Men's Basketball Final - OT
77 Oswego
82 vs. Scranton
@ Williamstown, MA
NCAA Tournament first round
Mar 04
Baseball Final
5 Oswego
3 at Chris. Newport
Mar 04
Baseball Final
7 Oswego
4 at Chris. Newport
Mar 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Plattsburgh
2 at Oswego
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Mar 05
Baseball Final
10 Oswego
4 at Va. Wesleyan
Mar 05
Baseball Final - 8 innings
7 Oswego
6 at Va. Wesleyan
Mar 06
Men's Lacrosse Final
0 SUNY Poly
23 at Oswego
Mar 07
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Clarkson
6 at Oswego
Mar 08
Men's Lacrosse Final
17 Ithaca
6 at Oswego
Mar 09
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Sage
17 at Oswego
Mar 11
Baseball Final
9 Oswego
4 vs. Montclair St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mar 11
Baseball Final
0 Montclair St.
6 vs. Oswego
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mar 11
Men's Lacrosse Postponed
Morrisville
at Oswego
Moved to Monday, March 13
Mar 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Hamilton
1 at Oswego
Mar 12
Baseball Final
6 Oswego
11 vs. Eastern Conn. St.
@ Winter Haven, FL (Chain O' Lakes Park #4)
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 13
Baseball Final
13 Rutgers-Camden
11 vs. Oswego
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Field # 6)
Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Final - 3OT
9 Morrisville
10 at Oswego
Mar 13
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oswego
at Elmira
Mar 15
Baseball Final
4 Oswego
0 vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Florida
Mar 17
Baseball Final
1 Fredonia
4 vs. Oswego
@ Chain of Lakes Stadium
Mar 17
Baseball Final
2 Fredonia
4 vs. Oswego
@ Chain of Lakes Stadium
Mar 18
Baseball Final
0 Fredonia
9 vs. Oswego
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
Mar 19
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Oswego
8 at St. John Fisher
Mar 19
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Oswego
12 at York (Pa.)
Mar 21
Men's Lacrosse Final
16 Alfred
12 at Oswego
Mar 21
Women's Lacrosse Final
17 Oswego
6 at SUNY Canton
Mar 25
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Oswego
5 at Keuka
Mar 25
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Oswego
14 at Rochester Inst.
Mar 27
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 Oswego
6 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Mar 29
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Oswego
12 at Utica
Apr 01
Men's Lacrosse Final
14 Plattsburgh
3 at Oswego
Apr 01
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 Oswego
14 at Brockport
Apr 03
Baseball Final
5 Oswego
7 vs. New Paltz
@ Annandale-on-Hudson, NY
Apr 03
Baseball Final
6 Oswego
2 vs. New Paltz
@ Annandale-on-Hudson, NY
Apr 04
Baseball Final
6 Oswego
4 vs. New Paltz
@ Annandale-on-Hudson, NY
Apr 05
Baseball Postponed
Oswego
at St. Lawrence
Apr 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Potsdam
17 at Oswego
Apr 05
Baseball Final
5 Oswego
7 at Hamilton
Apr 08
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
8 Geneseo
7 at Oswego
Apr 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Oneonta
9 at Oswego
Apr 10
Baseball Final
0 Plattsburgh
7 at Oswego
Apr 10
Baseball Final
0 Plattsburgh
2 at Oswego
Apr 11
Baseball Final
7 Plattsburgh
10 at Oswego
Apr 11
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 New Paltz
8 at Oswego
Apr 12
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Oswego
4 at Potsdam
Apr 14
Baseball Final
2 Oswego
5 at Brockport
Apr 14
Baseball Final
6 Oswego
1 at Brockport
Apr 14
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Fredonia
12 at Oswego
Apr 15
Baseball Final
9 Oswego
1 at Brockport
Apr 15
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Oneonta
8 at Oswego
Apr 18
Baseball Final
4 Clarkson
8 at Oswego
Apr 18
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Oswego
13 at Geneseo
Apr 18
Baseball Final
1 Clarkson
2 at Oswego
Apr 19
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 SUNY Canton
17 at Oswego
Apr 22
Baseball Final
8 Oswego
5 at Cortland
Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Oswego
16 at Cortland
Apr 22
Baseball Final
5 Oswego
3 at Cortland
Apr 23
Baseball Final - 11 innings
3 Oswego
5 at Cortland
Apr 25
Baseball Final
3 Ithaca
6 at Oswego
Apr 25
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Oswego
7 at Buffalo State
Apr 26
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
10 Oswego
11 at Cortland
Apr 26
Baseball Final
13 Oswego
4 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Apr 28
Baseball Final
2 Oneonta
12 at Oswego
Apr 29
Baseball Final
2 Oneonta
7 at Oswego
Apr 29
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Oswego
9 at Brockport
Apr 29
Baseball Final
2 Oneonta
9 at Oswego
May 02
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Oneonta
7 at Oswego
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
May 18
Baseball Final
10 Ithaca
11 vs. Oswego
@ Onondaga Baseball Complex (Syracuse, N.Y.)
NCAA Div. III Tournament New York Regional
May 19
Baseball Final
1 Oswego
0 vs. Tufts
@ Onondaga Baseball Complex (Syracuse, N.Y.)
NCAA Div. III Tournament New York Regional
May 20
Baseball Final
4 Southern Me.
6 vs. Oswego
@ Onondaga Baseball Complex (Syracuse, N.Y.)
NCAA Div. III Tournament New York Regional
May 21
Baseball Final
7 Southern Me.
6 vs. Oswego
@ Onondaga Baseball Complex (Syracuse, N.Y.)
NCAA Div. III Tournament New York Regional
May 21
Baseball Final
9 Oswego
4 vs. Southern Me.
@ Onondaga Baseball Complex (Syracuse, N.Y.)
NCAA Div. III Tournament New York Regional
May 26
Baseball Final
8 Roanoke
7 vs. Oswego
@ Time Warner Cable Field; Grand Chute, Wis.
Division III World Series
May 27
Baseball Final
4 Oswego
9 vs. Concordia (Ill.)
@ Grand Chute, Wis.
Events
No events to show.
Results
May27
Baseball Final
4 Oswego
9 vs. Concordia (Ill.)
@ Grand Chute, Wis.
May26
Baseball Final
8 Roanoke
7 vs. Oswego
@ Time Warner Cable Field; Grand Chute, Wis.
Division III World Series
May21
Baseball Final
9 Oswego
4 vs. Southern Me.
@ Onondaga Baseball Complex (Syracuse, N.Y.)
NCAA Div. III Tournament New York Regional
May21
Baseball Final
7 Southern Me.
6 vs. Oswego
@ Onondaga Baseball Complex (Syracuse, N.Y.)
NCAA Div. III Tournament New York Regional
May20
Baseball Final
4 Southern Me.
6 vs. Oswego
@ Onondaga Baseball Complex (Syracuse, N.Y.)
NCAA Div. III Tournament New York Regional
May19
Baseball Final
1 Oswego
0 vs. Tufts
@ Onondaga Baseball Complex (Syracuse, N.Y.)
NCAA Div. III Tournament New York Regional
May18
Baseball Final
10 Ithaca
11 vs. Oswego
@ Onondaga Baseball Complex (Syracuse, N.Y.)
NCAA Div. III Tournament New York Regional
May02
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Oneonta
7 at Oswego
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Apr29
Baseball Final
2 Oneonta
9 at Oswego
Apr29
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Oswego
9 at Brockport
Apr29
Baseball Final
2 Oneonta
7 at Oswego
Apr28
Baseball Final
2 Oneonta
12 at Oswego
Apr26
Baseball Final
13 Oswego
4 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Apr26
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
10 Oswego
11 at Cortland
Apr25
Baseball Final
3 Ithaca
6 at Oswego