Potsdam Facts

SUNY Potsdam, founded in 1816, sponsors 15 varsity athletic teams. The College is the oldest in the SUNY system has an enrollment of nearly 4,000. Potsdam has offered intercollegiate athletics since 1948, though some programs date back much earlier. The Bears have won five NCAA Division III Championships, including the 1981 and 1986 men's basketball titles, and collected 20 SUNYAC Championships in various sports. In addition to numerous all-conference honorees, Potsdam student-athletes have earned All-American status 62 times. SUNY Potsdam's athletic facilities are centered in and around Maxcy Hall and include Jerry Welsh Gymnasium as well as the newly renovated ice arena, field house, Olympic-sized swimming pool and artificial turf field.

Name: Bears

Colors: Grey and Maroon

Location: Potsdam, NY

Founded: 1816

President: Kristin Esterberg

AD: James Zalacca

Headlines
Video
Social Media
My SUNYAC
Conf Overall
Baseball 11-4 20-14
Men's Basketball 14-4 19-7
Women's Basketball 8-10 10-17
Field Hockey 1-5 5-12
Men's Ice Hockey 7-9 11-14-1
Men's Soccer 2-6-1 3-10-2
Women's Soccer 4-4-1 8-6-2
Women's Tennis 0-1 1-6
Volleyball 9-0 34-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Men's Basketball 10-8 17-9
Women's Basketball 4-14 7-18
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-7-1
Women's Soccer 9-0 17-1-3
Women's Volleyball 0-9 6-25
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 14-4 29-7
Men's Basketball 12-6 17-9
Women's Basketball 11-7 13-14
Field Hockey 6-0 14-4
Men's Ice Hockey 6-9-1 10-13-2
Men's Lacrosse 6-0 17-3
Women's Lacrosse 6-1 11-4
Men's Soccer 8-1 19-3
Women's Soccer 4-5 8-8
Women's Volleyball 3-6 20-14
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 3-15 16-20
Men's Basketball 7-11 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 7-8-1 13-11-2
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-6-3
Softball 5-13 15-23
Women's Basketball 11-7 17-9
Women's Soccer 1-8 4-14
Women's Volleyball 6-3 19-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 4-2 11-10
Men's Basketball 9-9 14-12
Women's Basketball 18-0 28-2
Men's Ice Hockey 10-5-1 17-7-3
Men's Lacrosse 3-3 9-6
Women's Lacrosse 5-3 9-9
Men's Soccer 4-5 9-7-2
Women's Soccer 6-1-2 9-3-5
Softball 6-8 18-14
Women's Volleyball 5-4 17-15
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 7-8 15-14
Men's Basketball 0-18 1-23
Women's Basketball 13-5 20-9
Field Hockey 5-1 9-9
Women's Lacrosse 1-7 5-9
Men's Soccer 4-3-2 8-4-7
Women's Soccer 0-9 1-15-2
Women's Volleyball 7-2 19-14
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 5-10 14-16
Men's Basketball 12-6 17-11
Women's Basketball 12-6 15-11
Field Hockey 3-3 5-13
Men's Lacrosse 0-5 3-10
Women's Lacrosse 3-3 7-6
Men's Soccer 6-2-1 16-7-1
Women's Soccer 6-2-1 10-6-4
Women's Volleyball 7-2 16-16
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-6 4-13
Men's Ice Hockey 4-9-3 5-16-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 2-13 10-19
Men's Basketball 9-9 13-12
Women's Basketball 6-12 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 10-5-1 17-10-1
Men's Soccer 4-4-1 12-5-2
Women's Soccer 5-4 11-9
Women's Volleyball 2-7 14-17
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Men's Basketball 2-16 3-22
Women's Basketball 1-17 3-21
Men's Ice Hockey 1-14-1 6-17-2
Women's Lacrosse 0-6 3-10
Men's Soccer 3-5-1 9-6-2
Women's Soccer 2-5-2 9-7-2
Softball 1-13 8-19
Women's Volleyball 1-8 13-18
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-6 4-13
Men's Ice Hockey 4-9-3 5-16-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Standings

2017 Baseball Standings

Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 15-3 32-11
Cortland - 2 14-4 38-9
Brockport - 3 13-5 23-16
New Paltz - 4 8-10 17-17
Oneonta - e 5-13 14-20
Plattsburgh - e 5-13 13-23
Fredonia - e 3-15 16-20
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 6-0 17-3
Plattsburgh - 2 5-1 12-6
Brockport - 3 4-2 8-6
Geneseo - 4 3-3 9-6
Oswego - e 2-4 6-9
Potsdam - e 1-5 4-9
Oneonta - e 0-6 3-11
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport - 1 8-0 16-3
Cortland - 2 7-1 14-5
Geneseo - 3 5-3 9-9
Oswego - 4 5-3 7-8
Oneonta - 5 4-3 9-7
Buffalo State - 6 3-5 6-11
Fredonia - e 2-5 3-13
New Paltz - e 1-7 5-9
Potsdam - e 0-8 3-12
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Softball Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 28 14-4 33-15
Oswego - 2 22 11-7 17-20
Plattsburgh - 3 22 11-7 25-19
Buffalo State - 4 22 11-7 16-23
New Paltz - 5 20 10-8 18-20
Oneonta - 6 20 10-8 25-14
Geneseo - e 18 9-9 21-15
Brockport - e 14 7-11 18-20
Fredonia - e 10 5-13 15-23
Potsdam - e 4 2-16 9-24
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Geneseo - 1 18-0 28-2
New Paltz - 2 13-5 20-9
Oneonta - 3 12-6 15-11
Cortland - 4 11-7 13-14
Fredonia - 5 11-7 17-9
Brockport - 6 8-10 10-17
Oswego 6-12 9-16
Plattsburgh 6-12 10-15
Buffalo State 4-14 7-18
Potsdam 1-17 3-21
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 15-3 21-7
Brockport - 2 14-4 19-7
Oneonta - 3 12-6 17-11
Cortland - 4 12-6 17-9
Buffalo State - 5 10-8 17-9
Geneseo - 6 9-9 14-12
Plattsburgh 9-9 13-12
Fredonia 7-11 10-15
Potsdam 2-16 3-22
New Paltz 0-18 1-23
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Ice Hockey Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 27 13-2-1 21-6-1
Plattsburgh - 2 21 10-5-1 17-10-1
Geneseo - 3 21 10-5-1 17-7-3
Buffalo State - 4 19 9-6-1 18-8-1
Fredonia - 5 15 7-8-1 13-11-2
Brockport - 6 14 7-9 11-14-1
Cortland 13 6-9-1 10-13-2
Morrisville 11 4-9-3 5-16-4
Potsdam 3 1-14-1 6-17-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Men's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 24 8-1 19-3
Oneonta - 2 19 6-2-1 16-7-1
Fredonia - 3 15 5-4 11-6-3
Buffalo State - 4 15 5-4 11-7-1
New Paltz - 5 14 4-3-2 8-4-7
Plattsburgh - 6 13 4-4-1 12-5-2
Geneseo - e 12 4-5 9-7-2
Potsdam - e 10 3-5-1 9-6-2
Brockport - e 7 2-6-1 3-10-2
Oswego - e 3 1-8 4-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Women's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Buffalo State - 1 27 9-0 17-1-3
Geneseo - 2 20 6-1-2 9-3-5
Oneonta - 3 19 6-2-1 10-6-4
Plattsburgh - 4 15 5-4 11-9
Oswego - 5 14 4-3-2 7-6-4
Brockport - 6 13 4-4-1 8-6-2
Cortland - e 12 4-5 8-8
Potsdam - e 8 2-5-2 9-7-2
Fredonia - e 3 1-8 4-14
New Paltz - e 0 0-9 1-15-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport - 1 9-0 34-4
Oneonta - 2 7-2 16-16
New Paltz - 3 7-2 19-14
Fredonia - 4 6-3 19-13
Geneseo - 5 5-4 17-15
Oswego - 6 5-4 14-15
Cortland - e 3-6 20-14
Plattsburgh - e 2-7 14-17
Potsdam - e 1-8 13-18
Buffalo State - e 0-9 6-25
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Field Hockey Standings

Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 6-0 14-4
New Paltz - 2 5-1 9-9
Geneseo - 3 4-2 11-10
Oneonta - 4 3-3 5-13
Oswego - e 2-4 7-6
Brockport - e 1-5 5-12
Morrisville - e 0-6 4-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Women's Tennis Standings

West
Div Overall
Geneseo - 1* 3-0 13-9
Fredonia - 2 2-1 10-3
Brockport - 3 1-2 1-6
Oswego - 4 0-3 4-11
East
Div Overall
New Paltz - 1 3-0 9-6
Oneonta - 2 2-1 13-6
Plattsburgh - 3 1-2 7-4
Cortland - 4 0-3 5-6
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Scoreboard
Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Potsdam
0 at Cazenovia
Sep 02
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Medaille
1 vs. Potsdam
@ SUNY Plattsburgh
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Potsdam
0 at SUNY Canton
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Southern Vt.
3 vs. Potsdam
@ Canton, N.Y.
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball Final
1 SUNY Poly
3 vs. Potsdam
@ Canton, N.Y.
Sep 03
Women's Soccer Final
0 New England Col.
1 at Potsdam
Potsdam College Cup
Sep 03
Men's Soccer Final - OT
2 Potsdam
1 vs. Salve Regina
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Sep 04
Women's Soccer Final
2 D'Youville
0 at Potsdam
Sep 06
Men's Soccer Final
0 SUNY Canton
1 at Potsdam
Sep 07
Women's Soccer Final
5 Potsdam
2 at Utica
Sep 09
Women's Soccer Final
0 Johnson St.
7 at Potsdam
Potsdam College Cup
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Kean
3 at Potsdam
Sep 10
Men's Soccer Final
2 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
3 at Potsdam
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Johnson St.
3 at Potsdam
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
1 SUNY Canton
3 at Potsdam
Sep 10
Women's Soccer Final
0 SUNY Canton
4 at Potsdam
Sep 11
Men's Soccer Final
1 Rochester Inst.
2 at Potsdam
Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final - OT
1 Potsdam
2 at Hobart
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final
1 Sage
4 at Potsdam
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Potsdam
2 at Sage
Sage Invitational
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Potsdam
0 vs. Mt. St. Vincent
@ Schenectady, N.Y.
Sep 17
Women's Soccer Final
5 Potsdam
1 at Elmira
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Potsdam
3 at Union (N.Y.)
Sep 17
Men's Soccer Final
0 Rensselaer
1 at Potsdam
Sep 20
Women's Soccer Final
2 Potsdam
1 at Clarkson
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
3 New Paltz
0 at Potsdam
SUNYAC Pool Play (Potsdam, N.Y.)
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Plattsburgh
0 at Potsdam
SUNYAC Pool Play (Potsdam, N.Y.)
Sep 24
Women's Soccer Final
0 Potsdam
3 at Plattsburgh
Sep 24
Men's Soccer Final
2 Plattsburgh
0 at Potsdam
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Geneseo
0 vs. Potsdam
@ (Potsdam, N.Y.)
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 28
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Potsdam
2 at St. Lawrence
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Lasell
3 at Potsdam
Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final
3 Cortland
2 at Potsdam
Sep 30
Men's Soccer Final
0 Potsdam
1 at Cortland
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Potsdam
0 at Utica
Oct 01
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wells
2 vs. Potsdam
@ Utica College
Oct 01
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Oswego
0 at Potsdam
Oct 01
Men's Soccer Final
2 Potsdam
1 at Oswego
Oct 01
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Stevens
0 vs. Potsdam
@ Utica College
Oct 07
Women's Soccer Final
3 Potsdam
2 at New Paltz
Oct 07
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
2 New Paltz
2 at Potsdam
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Potsdam
3 vs. Oneonta
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Buffalo State
3 vs. Potsdam
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 08
Women's Soccer Final
1 Potsdam
2 at Oneonta
Oct 08
Men's Soccer Final
4 Oneonta
0 at Potsdam
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Cortland
1 vs. Potsdam
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 12
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Potsdam
3 at Clarkson
Oct 14
Women's Soccer Final
0 Fredonia
4 at Potsdam
Oct 14
Men's Soccer Final
2 Potsdam
1 at Fredonia
Oct 15
Women's Soccer Final
3 Buffalo State
1 at Potsdam
Oct 15
Men's Soccer Final
0 Potsdam
1 at Buffalo State
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Lebanon Valley
0 vs. Potsdam
@ Canton, N.Y.
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Potsdam
3 at SUNY Canton
Oct 21
Women's Soccer Final
0 Potsdam
1 at Geneseo
Oct 21
Men's Soccer Final
0 Geneseo
1 at Potsdam
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Potsdam
3 at Fredonia
SUNYAC Pool Play (Fredonia, N.Y.)
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oswego
0 vs. Potsdam
@ Fredonia
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Potsdam
3 vs. Brockport
@ Fredonia
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 22
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Potsdam
0 at Brockport
Oct 22
Men's Soccer Final - OT
3 Brockport
2 at Potsdam
Oct 25
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
2 St. Lawrence
1 at Potsdam
Oct 25
Men's Soccer Final - OT
2 Clarkson
3 at Potsdam
Oct 26
Women's Volleyball Final
3 St. Lawrence
1 at Potsdam
Oct 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 St. Michael's
4 at Potsdam
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Potsdam
3 at Skidmore
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Ithaca
0 vs. Potsdam
@ Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Potsdam
3 at Union (N.Y.)
Oct 29
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
1 Castleton
1 at Potsdam
Nov 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
1 Potsdam
1 at Morrisville
Nov 05
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Morrisville
6 at Potsdam
Nov 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Potsdam
4 at Fredonia
Nov 12
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Potsdam
4 at Buffalo State
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
67 Utica
52 at Potsdam
Nov 15
Men's Basketball Final
88 St. Lawrence
84 at Potsdam
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
63 Potsdam
41 at SUNY Canton
Nov 18
Men's Basketball Final
87 Gordon
72 at Potsdam
Nov 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
6 Oswego
0 at Potsdam
Nov 19
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Cortland
2 at Potsdam
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
68 St. Joseph's (Brkln)
85 vs. Potsdam
@ Potsdam, N.Y.
Clarkson University Tournament
Nov 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final
6 Elmira
4 at Potsdam
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
48 Potsdam
69 at Clarkson
Dec 02
Men's Basketball Final
59 Potsdam
79 at Fredonia
Dec 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Potsdam
6 at Plattsburgh
Dec 02
Women's Basketball Final
55 Potsdam
86 at Fredonia
Dec 03
Men's Basketball Final
67 Potsdam
91 at Buffalo State
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
63 Potsdam
70 at Buffalo State
Dec 06
Women's Basketball Final
73 St. Lawrence
63 at Potsdam
Dec 06
Men's Basketball Final
74 Clarkson
59 at Potsdam
Dec 09
Men's Basketball Final
95 Brockport
59 at Potsdam
Dec 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Brockport
2 at Potsdam
Dec 09
Women's Basketball Final
63 Brockport
57 at Potsdam
Dec 10
Men's Basketball Final
88 Geneseo
78 at Potsdam
Dec 10
Women's Basketball Final
62 Geneseo
37 at Potsdam
Dec 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Geneseo
2 at Potsdam
Dec 17
Men's Basketball Final
79 Potsdam
87 vs. Nazareth
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Lycoming Crosstown Challenge
Dec 18
Men's Basketball Final
64 Potsdam
86 at Lycoming
Jan 06
Men's Basketball Final
91 Buffalo State
62 at Potsdam
Jan 06
Men's Ice Hockey Final
6 Potsdam
3 at Nazareth
Jan 06
Women's Basketball Final
66 Buffalo State
49 at Potsdam
Jan 07
Men's Basketball Final
70 Fredonia
61 at Potsdam
Jan 07
Women's Basketball Final
73 Fredonia
47 at Potsdam
Jan 07
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Potsdam
2 at Nazareth
Jan 13
Men's Basketball Final
82 Cortland
56 at Potsdam
Jan 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Potsdam
4 at SUNY Canton
Jan 13
Women's Basketball Final
71 Cortland
45 at Potsdam
Jan 14
Men's Basketball Final
86 Oswego
76 at Potsdam
Jan 14
Women's Basketball Final - OT
64 Oswego
68 at Potsdam
Jan 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
5 SUNY Canton
6 at Potsdam
Jan 17
Women's Basketball Final
36 Potsdam
72 at Middlebury
Jan 20
Men's Basketball Final
60 Potsdam
80 at Geneseo
Jan 20
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Stevenson
3 at Potsdam
Jan 20
Women's Basketball Final
36 Potsdam
58 at Geneseo
Jan 21
Men's Basketball Final
62 Potsdam
92 at Brockport
Jan 21
Women's Basketball Final
52 Potsdam
56 at Brockport
Jan 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Potsdam
5 at Utica
Jan 24
Men's Basketball Final
100 Potsdam
113 at Plattsburgh
Jan 24
Women's Basketball Final
52 Potsdam
65 at Plattsburgh
Jan 27
Men's Basketball Final
68 New Paltz
73 at Potsdam
Jan 27
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Fredonia
1 at Potsdam
Jan 27
Women's Basketball Final
63 New Paltz
43 at Potsdam
Jan 28
Men's Basketball Final
97 Oneonta
71 at Potsdam
Jan 28
Women's Basketball Final
67 Oneonta
50 at Potsdam
Jan 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final
7 Buffalo State
3 at Potsdam
Feb 03
Men's Basketball Final
60 Potsdam
93 at Oswego
Feb 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
4 Potsdam
5 at Oswego
Feb 03
Women's Basketball Final
42 Potsdam
71 at Oswego
Feb 04
Men's Basketball Final
64 Potsdam
84 at Cortland
Feb 04
Women's Basketball Final
49 Potsdam
81 at Cortland
Feb 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Potsdam
5 at Cortland
Feb 07
Men's Basketball Final
62 Potsdam
86 at SUNY Canton
Feb 10
Men's Basketball Final
99 Plattsburgh
78 at Potsdam
Feb 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
3 Plattsburgh
2 at Potsdam
Feb 10
Women's Basketball Final
46 Plattsburgh
41 at Potsdam
Feb 15
Women's Basketball Final
62 SUNY Canton
74 at Potsdam
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
63 Potsdam
93 at Oneonta
Feb 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Potsdam
8 at Brockport
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
44 Potsdam
67 at Oneonta
Feb 18
Men's Basketball Final - OT
84 Potsdam
82 at New Paltz
Feb 18
Women's Basketball Final
53 Potsdam
85 at New Paltz
Feb 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Potsdam
8 at Geneseo
Mar 01
Women's Lacrosse Final
12 Clarkson
5 at Potsdam
Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
9 Potsdam
12 at Utica
Mar 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
1 Sage
17 at Potsdam
Mar 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
12 Potsdam
9 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Potsdam
14 at Utica
Mar 16
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
St. Lawrence
at Potsdam
Mar 21
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Potsdam
14 at Clarkson
Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
9 Morrisville
8 at Potsdam
Mar 25
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Morrisville
11 at Potsdam
Mar 26
Softball Final
1 Potsdam
2 vs. MIT
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 26
Softball Final
2 Thomas (ME)
6 vs. Potsdam
@ Clermont
Mar 27
Softball Final
5 Me.-Farmington
6 vs. Potsdam
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends Way 2
Mar 27
Softball Final
15 Potsdam
1 vs. Me.-Farmington
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends Way 2
Mar 27
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Potsdam
9 at Hartwick
Mar 28
Softball Final
3 MIT
0 vs. Potsdam
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 28
Softball Final
4 Potsdam
10 vs. Wellesley
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 28
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Potsdam
13 at Scranton
Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Mar 29
Softball Final
10 Middlebury
3 vs. Potsdam
@ Clermont, Fla.
Apr 01
Men's Lacrosse Final
16 Brockport
7 at Potsdam
Apr 01
Women's Lacrosse Final
1 Potsdam
13 at Fredonia
Apr 03
Softball Final
2 Potsdam
8 at Oneonta
Apr 03
Softball Final - 5 innings
3 Potsdam
11 at Oneonta
Apr 04
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 Potsdam
9 vs. New Paltz
@ Chester, NY
Apr 04
Softball Final - 5 innings
4 Potsdam
13 vs. New Paltz
@ Chester, NY
Apr 04
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Potsdam
7 at SUNY Canton
Apr 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Potsdam
17 at Oswego
Apr 08
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
11 Potsdam
10 at Oneonta
Apr 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Buffalo State
7 at Potsdam
Apr 09
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
10 Potsdam
9 at Castleton
Rescheduled from 3/14
Apr 09
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 Potsdam
9 vs. Brockport
@ Geneseo
Apr 09
Softball Final - 6 innings
2 Potsdam
10 vs. Brockport
@ Geneseo
Apr 10
Softball Final - 10 innings
5 Potsdam
6 at Geneseo
Apr 10
Softball Final
2 Potsdam
9 at Geneseo
Apr 11
Softball Cancelled
Potsdam
at Morrisville
Apr 11
Women's Lacrosse Final
16 Cortland
2 at Potsdam
Apr 11
Softball Cancelled
Potsdam
at Morrisville
Apr 12
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Oswego
4 at Potsdam
Apr 14
Softball Final
6 Cortland
2 at Potsdam
Apr 14
Softball Final - 5 innings
12 Cortland
0 at Potsdam
Apr 14
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 SUNY Canton
14 at Potsdam
Apr 15
Softball Final
2 Oswego
1 at Potsdam
Apr 15
Softball Final
7 Oswego
4 at Potsdam
Apr 15
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Geneseo
8 at Potsdam
Apr 18
Softball Final - 8 innings
8 St. Lawrence
6 at Potsdam
Apr 18
Softball Final - 8 innings
7 St. Lawrence
1 at Potsdam
Apr 18
Men's Lacrosse Final
20 St. Lawrence
7 at Potsdam
Apr 19
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
8 New Paltz
7 at Potsdam
Apr 20
Softball Final - 5 innings
2 SUNY Canton
10 at Potsdam
Apr 20
Softball Final
7 SUNY Canton
10 at Potsdam
Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse Final
16 Brockport
2 at Potsdam
Apr 22
Softball Final - 5 innings
8 Plattsburgh
0 at Potsdam
Apr 22
Softball Final
2 Plattsburgh
3 at Potsdam
Apr 22
Men's Lacrosse Final
9 Potsdam
24 at Cortland
Apr 23
Softball Final
2 Johnson St.
5 at Potsdam
Postponed from 4/5
Apr 23
Softball Final
1 Johnson St.
5 at Potsdam
Postponed from 4/5
Apr 26
Softball Final - 8 innings
4 Potsdam
5 at Clarkson
Apr 26
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
15 Potsdam
16 at Oneonta
Apr 26
Softball Final - 5 innings
2 Potsdam
13 at Clarkson
Apr 26
Men's Lacrosse Final
4 Potsdam
13 at Plattsburgh
Apr 28
Softball Final - 8 innings
1 Fredonia
0 at Potsdam
Apr 28
Softball Final
3 Fredonia
7 at Potsdam
Apr 29
Softball Final
2 Buffalo State
1 at Potsdam
Apr 29
Softball Final
4 Buffalo State
1 at Potsdam
Apr 29
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Potsdam
15 at Geneseo
Events
No events to show.
Results
Apr29
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Potsdam
15 at Geneseo
Apr29
Softball Final
4 Buffalo State
1 at Potsdam
Apr29
Softball Final
2 Buffalo State
1 at Potsdam
Apr28
Softball Final
3 Fredonia
7 at Potsdam
Apr28
Softball Final - 8 innings
1 Fredonia
0 at Potsdam
Apr26
Men's Lacrosse Final
4 Potsdam
13 at Plattsburgh
Apr26
Softball Final - 5 innings
2 Potsdam
13 at Clarkson
Apr26
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
15 Potsdam
16 at Oneonta
Apr26
Softball Final - 8 innings
4 Potsdam
5 at Clarkson
Apr23
Softball Final
1 Johnson St.
5 at Potsdam
Postponed from 4/5
Apr23
Softball Final
2 Johnson St.
5 at Potsdam
Postponed from 4/5
Apr22
Men's Lacrosse Final
9 Potsdam
24 at Cortland
Apr22
Softball Final
2 Plattsburgh
3 at Potsdam
Apr22
Women's Lacrosse Final
16 Brockport
2 at Potsdam
Apr22
Softball Final - 5 innings
8 Plattsburgh
0 at Potsdam