2020 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 15 Cortland   Pitt.-Bradford   11:00 AM
  @ Ashland, Va.
  Cortland   Randolph-Macon   2:30 PM
Sun. 16 Cortland   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
Fri. 21 Brockport   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Cortland   Hood   3:00 PM
Sat. 22 Alfred St.   Brockport   12:00 PM
  @ Ferrum, VA
  Cortland   Salisbury   1:00 PM
  Clarkson   Oneonta   2:00 PM
  Brockport   Ferrum   3:30 PM
Sun. 23 Alfred St.   Brockport   11:00 AM
  @ Ferrum, VA
  Cortland   Salisbury   12:00 PM
  Clarkson   Oneonta   12:00 PM
  Clarkson   Oneonta   3:00 PM
  Oswego   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
Fri. 28 Brockport   Kean   3:00 PM
Sat. 29 Fredonia   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Plattsburgh   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Rochester Inst.   Oneonta   12:00 PM
  Oswego   Wesley   12:00 PM
  Cortland   Roanoke   12:45 PM
  Baltimore Invitational @ Baltimore, Md.
  Fredonia   Emory & Henry   2:30 PM
  Rochester Inst.   Oneonta   2:30 PM
  Plattsburgh   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Oswego   Wesley   3:00 PM
  Cortland   Johns Hopkins   4:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Brockport   Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
  @ Annandale-On-Hudson, N.Y.
  Brockport   Bard   11:00 AM
  Cortland   Marietta   11:00 AM
  @ Baltimore, MD
  Plattsburgh   Maritime (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Oswego   Salisbury   12:00 PM
  Oneonta   Rutgers-Camden   1:00 PM
  Fredonia   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Plattsburgh   Maritime (N.Y.)   3:00 PM
Fri. 6 Clarkson   Cortland   3:00 PM
  Fredonia   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat. 7 Salve Regina   Oswego   TBA
  Oswego   Arcadia   TBA
  Oswego   Arcadia   TBA
  Plattsburgh   TCNJ   11:00 AM
  Brockport   Purchase St.   12:00 PM
  @ Scranton, Pa.
  New Paltz   Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  New Paltz   Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  Plattsburgh   TCNJ   2:00 PM
  Brockport   Purchase St.   3:00 PM
  @ Scranton, Pa.
Sun. 8 Penn St.-Berks   Fredonia   9:00 AM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Plattsburgh   Farmingdale State   12:00 PM
  New Paltz   Stevens Institute   1:00 PM
  Brockport   Scranton   1:00 PM
  Cortland   Hamilton   1:00 PM
  Plattsburgh   Farmingdale State   3:00 PM
Mon. 9 Vassar   Oneonta   TBA
  @ Florida
Tue. 10 Greenville   Oneonta   TBA
  @ Florida
Wed. 11 Rensselaer   Oneonta   TBA
  @ Florida
  New Paltz   Scranton   4:00 PM
Thu. 12 Anna Maria   Oneonta   1:30 PM
  @ Florida
  Oneonta   Anna Maria   4:30 PM
  @ Florida
Fri. 13 Rhodes   Oneonta   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Cortland   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Sat. 14 Oneonta   Keystone   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  New Paltz   Centenary (N.J.)   12:00 PM
  Oswego   Trinity (Conn.)   3:00 PM
  Bantam Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C
  New Paltz   Centenary (N.J.)   3:00 PM
  Cortland   Western New Eng.   7:00 PM
  @ Lexington, S.C.
Sun. 15 Utica   Plattsburgh   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Oswego   Case Western Reserve   10:00 AM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Manhattanville   New Paltz   12:00 PM
  Manhattanville   New Paltz   2:00 PM
  Fredonia   Keene St.   3:00 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Sports Park #7)
  Cortland   Endicott   3:30 PM
  @ Lexington, S.C
Mon. 16 Wis.-Superior   Plattsburgh   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue. 17 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   Plattsburgh   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Brockport   Me.-Farmington   TBA
  @ (Neutral)
  Brockport   Me.-Farmington   TBA
  @ (Neutral)
  Minn.-Morris   Fredonia   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Minn.-Morris   Fredonia   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Southern Me.   Cortland   11:00 AM
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Oswego   Endicott   4:00 PM
  @ Lexington, S.C
Wed. 18 Brockport   McDaniel   1:00 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #5)
  Western New Eng.   Oswego   1:00 PM
  @ Lexington County Baseball Stadium
Thu. 19 Me.-Presque Isle   Plattsburgh   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Endicott   Oswego   11:00 AM
  @ Lexington, S.C
  Cortland   Trinity (Conn.)   3:00 PM
  Bantam Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C
Fri. 20 Fredonia *   Plattsburgh   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Southern Me.   Oswego   12:00 PM
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  New Paltz *   Oneonta   3:00 PM
  Oswego   Southern Me.   3:30 PM
  @ Lexington, S.C.
Sat. 21 Fredonia *   Plattsburgh   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Fredonia *   Plattsburgh   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  New Paltz *   Oneonta   12:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Oneonta   2:30 PM
  Brockport *   Cortland   3:00 PM
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Brockport *   Cortland   5:30 PM
  @ Lexington, S.C.
Sun. 22 Brockport *   Cortland   11:00 AM
  @ Lexington, S.C.
Tue. 24 Oneonta   Wells   TBA
Wed. 25 Ithaca   Oneonta   4:00 PM
  Brockport   Rochester (N.Y.)   4:00 PM
  New Paltz   Staten Island   4:00 PM
Thu. 26 Rochester Inst.   Brockport   3:30 PM
Fri. 27 Fredonia *   Cortland   3:00 PM
  Oswego *   Oneonta   3:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   New Paltz   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Plattsburgh *   New Paltz   12:00 PM
  Fredonia *   Cortland   12:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Brockport   12:00 PM
  Oswego *   Oneonta   12:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   New Paltz   2:00 PM
  Oswego *   Oneonta   2:30 PM
  Fredonia *   Cortland   3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Brockport   4:30 PM
Mon. 30 Fredonia   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Tue. 31 Brockport   St. John Fisher   3:30 PM
  Rowan   New Paltz   4:00 PM
  Oneonta   Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Ithaca   Cortland   3:00 PM
  Elmira (N.Y.)   Brockport   3:30 PM
  Union (N.Y.)   New Paltz   4:00 PM
Thu. 2 Plattsburgh   Union (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
Fri. 3 Brockport *   Oswego   3:00 PM
  Cortland *   New Paltz   3:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Fredonia   3:00 PM
Sat. 4 Brockport *   Oswego   12:00 PM
  Cortland *   New Paltz   12:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Fredonia   12:00 PM
  Plattsburgh   SUNY Poly   2:00 PM
  Cortland *   New Paltz   2:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Fredonia   2:30 PM
  Brockport *   Oswego   3:00 PM
Sun. 5 Plattsburgh   SUNY Poly   12:00 PM
  Plattsburgh   SUNY Poly   3:00 PM
Tue. 7 Oswego   Clarkson   2:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Plattsburgh   3:00 PM
  Mt. St. Vincent   Oneonta   4:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill   New Paltz   4:00 PM
  Oswego   Clarkson   4:00 PM
Wed. 8 Brockport   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Hilbert   Fredonia   3:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Cortland   4:00 PM
  New Paltz   Skidmore   4:00 PM
Fri. 10 Oneonta *   Plattsburgh   3:00 PM
  Fredonia *   Brockport   3:00 PM
  Cortland *   Oswego   3:00 PM
  New Paltz   Wells   5:00 PM
Sat. 11 Oneonta *   Plattsburgh   12:00 PM
  Fredonia *   Brockport   12:00 PM
  New Paltz   Wells   12:00 PM
  Cortland *   Oswego   12:00 PM
  New Paltz   Wells   2:00 PM
  Cortland *   Oswego   2:30 PM
  Oneonta *   Plattsburgh   3:00 PM
  Fredonia *   Brockport   3:00 PM
Tue. 14 Purchase St.   New Paltz   4:00 PM
  Oneonta   Utica   4:00 PM
  Wells   Brockport   4:00 PM
  Skidmore   Plattsburgh   4:00 PM
Wed. 15 Fredonia   Allegheny   3:00 PM
  New Paltz   Keystone   4:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Oswego   4:00 PM
  Fredonia   Alfred St.   4:00 PM
  Oneonta   Union (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
Fri. 17 New Paltz *   Brockport   3:00 PM
  Oswego *   Fredonia   3:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Cortland   3:00 PM
Sat. 18 New Paltz *   Brockport   12:00 PM
  Oswego *   Fredonia   12:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Cortland   12:00 PM
  Oneonta   Hamilton   1:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Brockport   2:00 PM
  Oswego *   Fredonia   3:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Cortland   3:00 PM
  Oneonta   Hamilton   3:30 PM
Mon. 20 Plattsburgh   Norwich   2:00 PM
  Plattsburgh   Norwich   4:30 PM
Tue. 21 St. John Fisher   Brockport   4:30 PM
  New Paltz   Western Conn. St.   5:00 PM
Wed. 22 Middlebury   Plattsburgh   4:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Cortland   4:00 PM
  Vassar   New Paltz   4:00 PM
Fri. 24 Brockport *   Plattsburgh   3:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Oswego   3:00 PM
  Cortland *   Oneonta   3:00 PM
  Fredonia   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
Sat. 25 Cortland *   Oneonta   12:00 PM
  Brockport *   Plattsburgh   12:00 PM
  Fredonia   Pitt.-Bradford   12:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Oswego   12:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Oswego   2:00 PM
  Cortland *   Oneonta   2:30 PM
  Brockport *   Plattsburgh   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Plattsburgh   Clarkson   3:00 PM
  Pine Manor   New Paltz   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Fredonia   4:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Brockport   4:00 PM
Wed. 29 New York U.   New Paltz   4:00 PM
  Oneonta   SUNY Poly   4:00 PM
  Cazenovia   Cortland   4:00 PM
Thu. 30 Plattsburgh   SUNY Canton   4:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 Fredonia *   New Paltz   3:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Brockport   3:00 PM
  Oswego *   Plattsburgh   3:00 PM
Sat. 2 Oneonta *   Brockport   12:00 PM
  Fredonia *   New Paltz   12:00 PM
  Oswego *   Plattsburgh   12:00 PM
  Fredonia *   New Paltz   2:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Brockport   3:00 PM
  Oswego *   Plattsburgh   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Brockport   Rochester Inst.   4:00 PM
  @ Annandale-On-Hudson, N.Y.
* Conference