2018 SUNYAC Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Nazareth 5 Morrisville 0 Final
  Brockport 4 Keuka 2 Final
  Wells 1 Oswego 6 Final
  Geneseo 3 Marywood 1 Final
  Betty Richey Tournament @ Poughkeepsie,NY
 
September
Sat. 1 Utica 1 New Paltz 7 Final
  Houghton 1 Oswego 2 Final
  St. Lawrence 2 Oneonta 4 Final
  Cortland 5 Plymouth St. 0 Final
  Caryl Newhof Tournament @ Northampton, MA
  Geneseo 1 Vassar 4 Final
  Betty Richey Tournament
Sun. 2 St. Lawrence 3 New Paltz 6 Final
  Cortland 4 Smith 1 Final
  Smith College Caryl Newhof Tournament @ Northampton, Mass.
  Morrisville 1 Castleton 6 Final
  Utica 4 Oneonta 3 Final
  @ New Paltz, NY
Wed. 5 Oswego 5 Elmira 0 Final
  Morrisville 0 St. Lawrence 8 Final
  Hartwick 3 Oneonta 1 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 4 Cortland 1 Final
  Time changed from 4 to 6 p.m.
  William Smith 1 Geneseo 4 Final
  Nazareth 1 Brockport 0 Final - OT
Thu. 6 New Paltz 1 Montclair St. 2 Final
Sat. 8 Geneseo 0 Skidmore 1 Final
  Brockport 1 Hartwick 8 Final
  New Paltz 2 Stockton 1 Final
  Lancaster Bible 1 Morrisville 12 Final
  Cortland 0 Montclair St. 2 Final
  Oneonta 1 Kean 2 Final
Wed. 12 Union (N.Y.) 6 Morrisville 1 Final
  Cortland 4 Houghton 1 Final
  Oneonta 9 Wells 0 Final
  New Paltz 3 Rensselaer 2 Final
  Brockport 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 4 Final
  St. John Fisher 2 Geneseo 1 Final - 2OT
Fri. 14 Oswego 1 Marywood 7 Final
Sat. 15 Misericordia 0 Cortland 5 Final
  St. John Fisher 5 New Paltz 4 Final - OT
  Gwynedd Mercy 2 Oneonta 0 Final
Sun. 16 Brockport 4 Sage 0 Final
Tue. 18 Nazareth 6 Oswego 3 Final
Wed. 19 Geneseo 5 Keuka 2 Final
  New Paltz 1 Skidmore 2 Final - OT
  Brockport 2 Utica 4 Final
  Misericordia 1 Oneonta 2 Final
  Ithaca 4 Cortland 3 Final
Sat. 22 Geneseo * 10 Morrisville 0 Final
  Brockport * 3 Oswego 4 Final
  William Smith 0 Cortland 4 Final
Sun. 23 Oneonta 2 Rowan 6 Final
  New Paltz 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 4 Final
  @ Clinton, NY
Wed. 26 Brockport * 0 Geneseo 5 Final
  Oswego * 0 Cortland 3 Final
  Oneonta * 4 Morrisville 0 Final
  game pushed back to a 6 p.m. start due to expected thunderstorms this afternoon
Sat. 29 Wells 0 Brockport 9 Final
  Morrisville * 1 New Paltz 7 Final
  Utica 2 Cortland 5 Final
  Geneseo * 5 Oswego 0 Final
  Oneonta 5 Keuka 1 Final
 
October
Wed. 3 Morrisville 3 Keuka 4 Final
  Elmira 2 Brockport 1 Final
  Houghton 0 Geneseo 2 Final
Fri. 5 Cortland * 3 Oneonta 4 Final
  Oswego * 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  Morrisville * 2 Brockport 4 Final
Sat. 6 Cortland * 1 New Paltz 2 Final
  Oswego * 0 Oneonta 5 Final
Tue. 9 Hartwick 4 Oswego 2 Final
  Houghton 2 Brockport 1 Final
Wed. 10 Cortland 3 St. John Fisher 2 Final - OT
Fri. 12 Cortland * 7 Morrisville 0 Final
  Oneonta * 2 Geneseo 1 Final
  New Paltz * 4 Brockport 3 Final
Sat. 13 New Paltz * 0 Geneseo 2 Final
  Oneonta * 9 Brockport 1 Final
  Morrisville 2 Elmira 3 Final
  St. John Fisher 4 Oswego 1 Final
Tue. 16 Houghton 1 Oneonta 4 Final
  New Paltz 1 Stevens 0 Final
Wed. 17 Morrisville * 2 Oswego 4 Final
  Geneseo * 0 Cortland 3 Final
  St. John Fisher 5 Brockport 1 Final
Fri. 19 Hartwick 6 Morrisville 0 Final
  New Paltz * 2 Oneonta 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 20 Brockport * 0 Cortland 6 Final
  Wells 0 Morrisville 3 Final
Sun. 21 Nazareth 0 Geneseo 7 Final
Tue. 23 Keuka 1 Oswego 4 Final
  New Paltz 0 Kean 3 Final
Wed. 24 St. Lawrence 1 Cortland 3 Final
  Oneonta 2 Ithaca 6 Final
  Brockport 0 Union (N.Y.) 5 Final
Fri. 26 Oswego 0 St. Lawrence 5 Final
  Morrisville 2 Houghton 1 Final
  Rensselaer 3 Oneonta 1 Final
Sat. 27 Oswego 1 Union (N.Y.) 6 Final
  Ithaca 2 Brockport 0 Final
  Vassar 2 New Paltz 0 Final
  Geneseo 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
Wed. 31 Geneseo % 2 New Paltz 3 Final
  Game 1 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  Cortland % 3 Oneonta 2 Final - 2OT
  Game 2 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  Sage 2 Morrisville 3 Final - 2OT
 
November
Sat. 3 Cortland 1 New Paltz 2 Final
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Championship
Wed. 7 New Paltz % 3 Keene St. 4 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
Date Away Home Status Links
* Conference
% Post season