Headlines
Video
Social Media
My SUNYAC
Conf Overall
Baseball 11-4 20-14
Men's Basketball 14-4 19-7
Women's Basketball 8-10 10-17
Field Hockey 1-5 5-12
Men's Ice Hockey 7-9 11-14-1
Men's Soccer 2-6-1 3-10-2
Women's Soccer 4-4-1 8-6-2
Women's Tennis 0-0 1-6
Volleyball 9-0 34-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 14-4 29-7
Men's Basketball 12-6 17-9
Women's Basketball 11-7 13-14
Field Hockey 6-0 14-4
Men's Ice Hockey 6-9-1 10-13-2
Men's Lacrosse 5-0 13-1
Women's Lacrosse 6-1 11-4
Men's Soccer 8-1 19-3
Women's Soccer 4-5 8-8
Women's Volleyball 3-6 20-14
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 3-13 16-18
Men's Basketball 7-11 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 7-8-1 13-11-2
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-6-3
Softball 4-12 14-22
Women's Basketball 11-7 17-9
Women's Soccer 1-8 4-14
Women's Volleyball 6-3 19-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 4-2 11-10
Men's Basketball 9-9 14-12
Women's Basketball 18-0 28-2
Men's Ice Hockey 10-5-1 17-7-3
Men's Lacrosse 2-3 8-5
Women's Lacrosse 4-4 7-8
Men's Soccer 4-5 9-7-2
Women's Soccer 6-1-2 9-3-5
Softball 6-8 18-14
Women's Volleyball 5-4 17-15
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 7-8 15-14
Men's Basketball 0-18 1-23
Women's Basketball 13-5 20-9
Field Hockey 5-1 9-9
Women's Lacrosse 1-6 5-8
Men's Soccer 4-3-2 8-4-7
Women's Soccer 0-9 1-15-2
Women's Volleyball 7-2 19-14
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 5-10 14-16
Men's Basketball 12-6 17-11
Women's Basketball 12-6 15-11
Field Hockey 3-3 5-13
Men's Lacrosse 0-5 3-10
Women's Lacrosse 3-3 7-6
Men's Soccer 6-2-1 16-7-1
Women's Soccer 6-2-1 10-6-4
Women's Volleyball 7-2 16-16
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-6 4-13
Men's Ice Hockey 4-9-3 5-16-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 2-13 10-19
Men's Basketball 9-9 13-12
Women's Basketball 6-12 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 10-5-1 17-10-1
Men's Soccer 4-4-1 12-5-2
Women's Soccer 5-4 11-9
Women's Volleyball 2-7 14-17
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Men's Basketball 2-16 3-22
Women's Basketball 1-17 3-21
Men's Ice Hockey 1-14-1 6-17-2
Women's Lacrosse 0-6 3-10
Men's Soccer 3-5-1 9-6-2
Women's Soccer 2-5-2 9-7-2
Softball 1-13 8-19
Women's Volleyball 1-8 13-18
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
10MYFY

10 Million Yards for Yeardley School Standings

 

Rank School Total Yards
1 Oswego 5,807,023
2 Brockport 3,759,440
3 Oneonta 2,771,492
4 Plattsburgh 1,490,000
5 Fredonia 1,451,363
6 New Paltz 1,243,309
7 Geneseo 1,186,295
8 Potsdam 716,000

Buffalo St. 0

Plattsburgh 0
  TOTAL 18,425,427
School Headlines
December 5, 2016 Lakers Rake City Lawns
Standings

2016 Field Hockey Standings

Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 6-0 14-4
New Paltz - 2 5-1 9-9
Geneseo - 3 4-2 11-10
Oneonta - 4 3-3 5-13
Oswego - e 2-4 7-6
Brockport - e 1-5 5-12
Morrisville - e 0-6 4-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Scoreboard
Sep 01
Field Hockey Final
9 Cortland
0 at Nazareth
Sep 01
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Houghton
3 at Oswego
Sep 01
Field Hockey Final
4 Brockport
1 at Keuka
Sep 01
Field Hockey Final
0 Morrisville
7 at William Smith
Sep 02
Field Hockey Final
0 Geneseo
1 at Vassar
Betty Richey Tournament
Sep 03
Field Hockey Final
4 New Paltz
1 at St. Lawrence
Sep 03
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Geneseo
3 vs. Manhattanville
@ Vassar (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Betty Richey Tournament
Sep 03
Field Hockey Final
1 Utica
2 vs. Oneonta
@ Canton, NY
Sep 03
Field Hockey Final
5 Morrisville
8 at Castleton
Sep 03
Field Hockey Final
0 Nazareth
1 at Oswego
Sep 04
Field Hockey Final
4 New Paltz
1 vs. Utica
@ Canton, NY
Sep 04
Field Hockey Final
1 Elmira
9 at Cortland
Sep 04
Field Hockey Final
2 Oneonta
5 at St. Lawrence
Sep 07
Field Hockey Final
5 St. John Fisher
0 at Brockport
Sep 07
Field Hockey Final
0 Ithaca
3 at Cortland
Sep 07
Field Hockey Final
3 St. Lawrence
2 at Morrisville
Sep 07
Field Hockey Final
1 Hartwick
0 at Oneonta
Sep 07
Field Hockey Final
3 William Smith
1 at Geneseo
Sep 07
Field Hockey Final
1 New Paltz
5 at Montclair St.
Sep 09
Field Hockey Final
2 Rochester (N.Y.)
1 at Cortland
Sep 10
Field Hockey Final
0 Brockport
9 at Vassar
Sep 10
Field Hockey Final
2 Geneseo
6 at Skidmore
Sep 10
Field Hockey Final
0 Oneonta
5 at William Smith
Sep 11
Field Hockey Final
1 Brockport
8 at Stevens
Sep 11
Field Hockey Final
3 Morrisville
0 at New England Col.
Sep 12
Field Hockey Final
1 Wells
4 at Oswego
Sep 13
Field Hockey Final
1 Morrisville
2 at Hartwick
Sep 13
Field Hockey Final
1 Oneonta
4 at Ithaca
Sep 13
Field Hockey Final
5 New Paltz
3 at Union (N.Y.)
Sep 13
Field Hockey Final
1 Cortland
2 at St. John Fisher
Sep 13
Field Hockey Final
3 Hamilton
1 at Geneseo
Sep 14
Field Hockey Final - 2OT
2 Oswego
1 at Elmira
Sep 15
Field Hockey Final
0 Brockport
3 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sep 16
Field Hockey Final
0 Morrisville
3 at New Paltz
Sep 16
Field Hockey Final
2 Geneseo
5 at Cortland
Sep 17
Field Hockey Final
0 Brockport
1 at Hartwick
Sep 17
Field Hockey Final
3 Rochester (N.Y.)
1 at Oneonta
Sep 18
Field Hockey Final
0 New Paltz
2 at Skidmore
Sep 20
Field Hockey Final
3 Union (N.Y.)
1 at Morrisville
Sep 21
Field Hockey Final
1 Keuka
6 at Oswego
Sep 23
Field Hockey Final
1 Oneonta
4 at Geneseo
Sep 23
Field Hockey Final
6 New Paltz
1 at Brockport
Sep 23
Field Hockey Final
1 Cortland
0 at Morrisville
Sep 24
Field Hockey Final
3 Oneonta
0 at Brockport
Sep 24
Field Hockey Final - PS Away
1 Cortland
2 at Skidmore
Sep 24
Field Hockey Final
5 New Paltz
1 at Geneseo
Sep 24
Field Hockey Final
1 Wells
0 at Morrisville
Sep 27
Field Hockey Final - OT
3 Houghton
2 at Brockport
Sep 28
Field Hockey Final
2 New Paltz
0 at Oneonta
Sep 28
Field Hockey Final
0 Morrisville
2 at Oswego
Sep 28
Field Hockey Final
1 William Smith
2 at Cortland
Sep 28
Field Hockey Final
4 St. John Fisher
1 at Geneseo
Oct 01
Field Hockey Final
0 Brockport
7 at Cortland
Oct 01
Field Hockey Final
4 Geneseo
1 at Elmira
Oct 01
Field Hockey Final
2 Rochester (N.Y.)
1 at New Paltz
Oct 01
Field Hockey Final
2 Morrisville
0 at Keuka
Oct 04
Field Hockey Final
2 Houghton
1 at Morrisville
Oct 04
Field Hockey Final
0 Oswego
6 at William Smith
Oct 05
Field Hockey Final
1 Wells
4 at Brockport
Oct 05
Field Hockey Final
0 Nazareth
7 at Geneseo
Oct 05
Field Hockey Final
3 Stevens
5 at New Paltz
Oct 06
Field Hockey Final
2 Cortland
1 at Houghton
Oct 07
Field Hockey Final
4 Geneseo
0 at Morrisville
Oct 07
Field Hockey Final
2 Brockport
3 at Oswego
Oct 08
Field Hockey Final
2 Oneonta
5 at Kean
Oct 09
Field Hockey Final - OT
3 New Paltz
4 at Middlebury
Oct 11
Field Hockey Final
3 New Paltz
4 at Kean
Oct 12
Field Hockey Final
1 Brockport
6 at Geneseo
Oct 12
Field Hockey Final
3 Oneonta
1 at Morrisville
Oct 12
Field Hockey Final
0 Oswego
7 at Cortland
Oct 14
Field Hockey Final
2 Brockport
1 at Wells
Oct 15
Field Hockey Final
5 Geneseo
0 at Oswego
Oct 16
Field Hockey Final
0 Utica
1 at Cortland
Oct 18
Field Hockey Final
0 Oneonta
3 at Hamilton
Oct 18
Field Hockey Final
2 Nazareth
3 at Brockport
Oct 18
Field Hockey Final
4 Geneseo
1 at Houghton
Oct 19
Field Hockey Final
2 Hartwick
1 at Oswego
Oct 20
Field Hockey Final
1 Geneseo
0 at Utica
Oct 21
Field Hockey Final
3 Cortland
0 at Oneonta
Oct 21
Field Hockey Final
0 Morrisville
2 at Brockport
Oct 21
Field Hockey Final
0 Oswego
6 at New Paltz
Oct 22
Field Hockey Final
2 Cortland
1 at New Paltz
Oct 22
Field Hockey Final - OT
1 Oswego
2 at Oneonta
Oct 23
Field Hockey Final - OT
1 Morrisville
0 at Wilson
Oct 25
Field Hockey Final
2 Ithaca
0 at Brockport
Oct 25
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
St. John Fisher
at Oswego
Oct 26
Field Hockey Final
4 Geneseo
0 at Keuka
Oct 26
Field Hockey Final
2 St. Lawrence
8 at Cortland
Oct 26
Field Hockey Final - OT
0 Nazareth
1 at Morrisville
Oct 26
Field Hockey Final
2 New Paltz
4 at Rensselaer
Oct 27
Field Hockey Final
2 Skidmore
0 at Oneonta
Oct 28
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Oswego
at St. Lawrence
Oct 28
Field Hockey Final
2 Geneseo
3 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Oct 29
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Cortland
1 at Union (N.Y.)
Oct 29
Field Hockey Final
3 Vassar
2 at New Paltz
Oct 29
Field Hockey Final
2 Rensselaer
1 at Oneonta
Nov 02
Field Hockey Final
1 Geneseo
0 at New Paltz
Game 2 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 02
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Oneonta
1 at Cortland
Game 1 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 05
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Oneonta
3 at Geneseo
Game 3 - SUNYAC Championship
Nov 09
Field Hockey Final
1 Geneseo
3 at Keene St.
NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
Composite Calendar
Events
No events to show.
Results
Nov09
Field Hockey Final
1 Geneseo
3 at Keene St.
NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
Nov05
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Oneonta
3 at Geneseo
Game 3 - SUNYAC Championship
Nov02
Field Hockey Final
1 Geneseo
0 at New Paltz
Game 2 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov02
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Oneonta
1 at Cortland
Game 1 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Oct29
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Cortland
1 at Union (N.Y.)