2016-17 Men's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 28 Geneseo 3 Nazareth 2 Final
  St. Michael's 1 Potsdam 4 Final
  Cortland 2 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  Utica 6 Fredonia 2 Final
  Elmira 1 Oswego 7 Final
  Morrisville 1 Stevenson 7 Final
Sat. 29 Brockport 2 Nazareth 2 Final - OT
  Morrisville 2 Stevenson 5 Final
  Cortland 5 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  Oswego 6 Elmira 3 Final
  Castleton 1 Potsdam 1 Final - OT
 
November
Fri. 4 Fredonia * 4 Buffalo State 2 Final
  Cortland * 2 Geneseo 11 Final
  Potsdam * 1 Morrisville 1 Final - OT
  Oswego * 5 Brockport 1 Final
Sat. 5 Morrisville * 5 Potsdam 6 Final
  SUNY Canton 2 Plattsburgh 4 Final
  Brockport * 4 Cortland 5 Final
  Buffalo State * 1 Fredonia 1 Final - OT
  Geneseo * 3 Oswego 5 Final
Fri. 11 Potsdam * 1 Fredonia 4 Final
  Geneseo 6 SUNY Canton 6 Final - OT
  Oswego * 4 Cortland 1 Final
  Morrisville * 3 Brockport 4 Final
  Plattsburgh * 1 Buffalo State 4 Final
Sat. 12 Geneseo 8 SUNY Canton 5 Final
  Plattsburgh * 4 Fredonia 2 Final
  Potsdam * 1 Buffalo State 4 Final
  Brockport * 9 Morrisville 6 Final
Fri. 18 Morrisville * 4 Fredonia 3 Final - OT
  SUNY Canton 0 Buffalo State 4 Final
  Oswego * 6 Potsdam 0 Final
  Cortland * 3 Plattsburgh 4 Final
Sat. 19 Cortland * 3 Potsdam 2 Final
  SUNY Canton 3 Buffalo State 6 Final
  Oswego * 4 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Fredonia * 6 Morrisville 2 Final
  Brockport * 2 Geneseo 6 Final
Tue. 22 Elmira 6 Potsdam 4 Final
Fri. 25 Brockport 1 Tufts 4 Final
  @ Rutland, Vt.
  Concordia-M'head 4 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  PrimeLink Great Northern Shootout
  Stevenson 0 Buffalo State 7 Final
Sat. 26 Brockport 5 Castleton 3 Final
  Rutland Herald Invitational
  Mass.-Boston 5 Morrisville 5 Final - OT
  Stevenson 4 Buffalo State 3 Final
  Geneseo 7 Bowdoin 4 Final
  Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
  Middlebury 2 Plattsburgh 5 Final
  PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut
Sun. 27 Geneseo 4 Colby 3 Final - OT
  Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
Mon. 28 Cortland 2 Hobart 4 Final
Tue. 29 Buffalo State 5 Nazareth 1 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 Cortland 4 Utica 2 Final
  Potsdam * 2 Plattsburgh 6 Final
  Oswego * 4 Morrisville 1 Final
  Fredonia * 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  Buffalo State * 4 Brockport 1 Final
Sat. 3 Brockport * 5 Fredonia 6 Final
  Morrisville * 1 Oswego 8 Final
  Geneseo * 1 Buffalo State 4 Final
  Nazareth 2 Cortland 2 Final - OT
Fri. 9 Cortland * 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Geneseo * 5 Plattsburgh 4 Final
  Oswego * 4 Fredonia 2 Final
  Brockport * 3 Potsdam 2 Final
  Utica 2 Morrisville 5 Final
Sat. 10 Brockport * 2 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  SUNY Canton 5 Morrisville 3 Final
  Cortland * 8 Fredonia 4 Final
  Geneseo * 3 Potsdam 2 Final
  Oswego * 1 Buffalo State 5 Final
Sat. 17 Morrisville 2 Utica 3 Final - OT
Fri. 30 Oswego 3 Williams 4 Final - OT
  Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament @ Northfield, Vt.
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Plattsburgh 5 Final
  W.B. Mason Winter Classic
Sat. 31 Oswego 0 Nazareth 3 Final
  Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament Third Place @ Northfield, Vt.
  Neumann 7 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  W.B. Mason Winter Classic Championship
 
January
Fri. 6 Buffalo State 6 Becker 2 Final
  Boston Landing Invitational @ Boston, Mass.
  Cortland 3 Elmira 6 Final
  Wis.-Eau Claire 2 Oswego 3 Final
  Pathfinder Tournament - Oswego, NY
  Norwich 8 Plattsburgh 5 Final
  Potsdam 6 Nazareth 3 Final
  Fredonia 4 Stevenson 5 Final - OT
Sat. 7 Fredonia 2 Stevenson 2 Final - OT
  Utica 1 Oswego 4 Final
  Pathfinder Bank Hockey Classic
  Elmira 2 Geneseo 2 Final - OT
  Potsdam 3 Nazareth 2 Final
  Plattsburgh 1 SUNY Canton 4 Final
  Manhattanville 9 Cortland 2 Final
  Buffalo State 3 Nichols 0 Final
  Boston Landing Invitational @ Boston, Mass.
Tue. 10 Brockport 1 Williams 4 Final
  Morrisville 1 SUNY Canton 2 Final
Thu. 12 Morrisville 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 1/7
  Cortland 9 Assumption 1 Final
Fri. 13 Western New Eng. 2 Fredonia 7 Final
  Neumann 6 Morrisville 4 Final
  Middlebury 2 Plattsburgh 5 Final
  Oswego 8 Nazareth 0 Final
  Lebanon Valley 2 Geneseo 7 Final
  Stevenson 1 Brockport 0 Final
  Potsdam 0 SUNY Canton 4 Final
Sat. 14 Lebanon Valley 1 Brockport 8 Final
  Stevenson 2 Geneseo 6 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Fredonia 4 Final
  Curry 2 Cortland 5 Final
  Williams 1 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 5 Potsdam 6 Final - OT
Tue. 17 Hobart 5 Brockport 2 Final
Fri. 20 Geneseo * 7 Cortland 4 Final
  Stevenson 1 Potsdam 3 Final
  Buffalo State 3 Lebanon Valley 2 Final
  Post 0 Fredonia 14 Final
  Morrisville * 5 Plattsburgh 7 Final
  Brockport * 1 Oswego 10 Final
Sat. 21 Buffalo State 6 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  Potsdam 3 Utica 5 Final
  Oswego * 5 Geneseo 5 Final - OT
  Cortland * 4 Brockport 6 Final
  Plattsburgh * 8 Morrisville 8 Final - OT
  Post 1 Fredonia 15 Final
Tue. 24 Hobart 3 Geneseo 2 Final
Fri. 27 Buffalo State * 1 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Cortland * 3 Oswego 7 Final
  Fredonia * 3 Potsdam 1 Final
  SUNY Canton 3 Brockport 4 Final
  Geneseo * 2 Morrisville 5 Final
Sat. 28 Fredonia * 1 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  Buffalo State * 7 Potsdam 3 Final
  Morrisville * 1 Geneseo 8 Final
  Brockport 4 SUNY Canton 2 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 Plattsburgh * 4 Cortland 3 Final
  Buffalo State * 4 Morrisville 2 Final
  Geneseo * 5 Brockport 2 Final
  Potsdam * 4 Oswego 5 Final - OT
  Fredonia 5 SUNY Canton 4 Final
Sat. 4 Fredonia 5 SUNY Canton 2 Final
  Morrisville * 8 Buffalo State 2 Final
  Potsdam * 1 Cortland 5 Final
  Plattsburgh * 2 Oswego 1 Final
Fri. 10 Morrisville * 3 Cortland 3 Final - OT
  Brockport * 1 Buffalo State 2 Final
  Geneseo * 1 Fredonia 5 Final
  Plattsburgh * 3 Potsdam 2 Final - OT
  SUNY Canton 1 Oswego 6 Final
Sat. 11 Cortland * 4 Morrisville 8 Final
  Oswego 6 SUNY Canton 0 Final
  Buffalo State * 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  Fredonia * 3 Brockport 2 Final
Fri. 17 Fredonia * 1 Oswego 2 Final
  Potsdam * 3 Brockport 8 Final
  Buffalo State * 4 Cortland 3 Final
  Plattsburgh * 1 Geneseo 0 Final
Sat. 18 Plattsburgh * 4 Brockport 8 Final
  Fredonia * 5 Cortland 6 Final
  Buffalo State * 1 Oswego 6 Final
  Potsdam * 0 Geneseo 8 Final
Wed. 22 Brockport % 0 Geneseo 7 Final
  Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
  Fredonia % 1 Buffalo State 2 Final
  Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Sat. 25 Buffalo State % 2 Oswego 6 Final
  Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  Geneseo % 2 Plattsburgh 5 Final
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
 
March
Sat. 4 Plattsburgh % 3 Oswego 2 Final
  Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Sat. 11 Hamilton % 3 Oswego 1 Final
  Plattsburgh % 1 Trinity (Conn.) 4 Final
  NCAA First Round
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
* Conference
% Post season