2018-19 Team Name Men's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 26 Skidmore 4 Cortland 1 Final
  Chatham 3 Fredonia 7 Final
  Bryn Athyn 2 Buffalo State 5 Final
  Morrisville 0 Lebanon Valley 6 Final
  GIANT Center
  Potsdam 3 St. Michael's 1 Final
  Geneseo 10 King's (Pa.) 0 Final
  Brockport 4 Neumann 3 Final
Sat. 27 Morrisville 3 Stevenson 4 Final
  Brockport 2 King's (Pa.) 0 Final
  Geneseo 8 Neumann 0 Final
  Curry 3 Buffalo State 2 Final
  St. Michael's 3 Potsdam 7 Final
  Lebanon Valley 0 Cortland 4 Final
  Fredonia   Chatham   Postponed
Tue. 30 Elmira 3 Potsdam 2 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 Potsdam 3 SUNY Canton 2 Final - OT
  Geneseo * 6 Fredonia 1 Final
  Plattsburgh * 5 Morrisville 1 Final
  Brockport * 5 Buffalo State 1 Final
  Cortland * 2 Oswego 4 Final
Sat. 3 Fredonia * 3 Brockport 1 Final
  Plattsburgh * 3 Morrisville 0 Final
  SUNY Canton 2 Cortland 3 Final - OT
  Buffalo State * 4 Geneseo 4 Final - OT
Fri. 9 Cortland * 0 Morrisville 4 Final
  Bryn Athyn 1 Fredonia 5 Final
  Brockport * 4 Potsdam 2 Final
  Oswego 6 SUNY Canton 2 Final
  Geneseo * 2 Plattsburgh 3 Final
Sat. 10 Hobart 2 Oswego 4 Final
  Geneseo * 3 Potsdam 0 Final
  Buffalo State 5 Skidmore 1 Final
  Cortland * 4 Morrisville 2 Final
  Brockport * 1 Plattsburgh 1 Final - OT
Fri. 16 Oswego * 2 Fredonia 3 Final
  Morrisville * 0 Geneseo 9 Final
  Cortland * 3 Buffalo State 6 Final
Sat. 17 Morrisville * 1 Geneseo 7 Final
  Plattsburgh * 3 Potsdam 4 Final
  Oswego * 4 Buffalo State 1 Final
  Cortland * 4 Fredonia 5 Final
  Hamilton 1 Brockport 3 Final
Tue. 20 Elmira 1 Geneseo 7 Final
  Chatham 1 Morrisville 4 Final
Fri. 23 Plattsburgh 0 Middlebury 3 Final
  @ Northfield, Vt.
  Anna Maria 1 Brockport 5 Final
  @ Rutland, Vt.
Sat. 24 Potsdam 3 Colby 4 Final - OT
  @ Brunswick, ME
  Geneseo 4 Amherst 1 Final
  Brockport 3 Castleton 0 Final
  Spartan Arena, Rutland, VT
  Adrian 5 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut @ Northfield, Vt.
  Fredonia 4 Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Final
  Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Semifinals @ Hooksett, N.H.
Sun. 25 Potsdam 6 Bowdoin 4 Final
  @ Waterville, Maine
  Geneseo 3 Williams 1 Final
  Fredonia 2 Southern N.H. 2 Final Shootout - Away
  Manchester PAL Stovepipe Hockey C'hampionship
Fri. 30 Morrisville 4 Anna Maria 4 Final - OT
  Brockport * 2 Oswego 5 Final
  Buffalo State * 0 Plattsburgh 7 Final
  Geneseo * 2 Cortland 0 Final
  Fredonia * 4 Potsdam 2 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Cortland * 2 Brockport 1 Final
  Oswego * 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  Buffalo State * 4 Potsdam 3 Final
  Fredonia * 3 Plattsburgh 2 Final
Fri. 7 Plattsburgh * 4 Cortland 3 Final
  Brockport * 0 Geneseo 4 Final
  Potsdam * 2 Oswego 5 Final
  Morrisville * 3 Buffalo State 5 Final
  Fredonia 2 SUNY Canton 4 Final
Sat. 8 Anna Maria 0 Brockport 4 Final
  Fredonia 1 SUNY Canton 1 Final - OT
  Morrisville * 3 Buffalo State 4 Final - OT
  Potsdam * 6 Cortland 3 Final
  Plattsburgh * 0 Oswego 4 Final
Sat. 15 Bryn Athyn 3 Morrisville 6 Final
Sat. 29 Williams 2 Oswego 1 Final - OT
Sun. 30 Williams 3 Oswego 6 Final
 
January
Fri. 4 Buffalo State 3 Endicott 4 Final
  @ Northfield, Vt.
  Cortland 2 Bryn Athyn 1 Final
  54th Annual Codfish Bowl Tournament @ Boston, MA
  Potsdam 0 Hobart 3 Final
  Salve Regina 2 Oswego 6 Final
  Pathfinder Bank/Oswego State Hockey Tournament
  Stevenson 1 Fredonia 3 Final
  Connecticut Col. 2 Plattsburgh 5 Final
Sat. 5 Stevenson 0 Fredonia 1 Final
  Cortland 2 Mass.-Boston 1 Final
  Neumann 2 Buffalo State 6 Final
  Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament Consolation @ Northfield, Vt.
  Geneseo 4 Nazareth 3 Final
  Potsdam 3 Hobart 5 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Plattsburgh 1 Final Shootout - Home
  SUNY Canton 2 Oswego 6 Final
Tue. 8 Nazareth 0 Oswego 3 Final
  @ Skaneateles, NY
  Elmira 4 Buffalo State 3 Final
Thu. 10 Fredonia 2 Chatham 1 Final - OT
Fri. 11 Lebanon Valley 2 Geneseo 6 Final
  Middlebury 6 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  Utica 3 Oswego 3 Final - OT
  Elmira 1 Cortland 2 Final
  U. of New England 6 Buffalo State 1 Final
  Stevenson 2 Brockport 0 Final
  Morrisville 0 Salve Regina 3 Final
Sat. 12 Stevenson 0 Geneseo 7 Final
  Nazareth 5 Cortland 1 Final
  Lebanon Valley 3 Brockport 7 Final
  U. of New England 7 Morrisville 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 4 Potsdam 3 Final - OT
  Oswego 4 Elmira 1 Final
  Williams 4 Plattsburgh 0 Final
Tue. 15 Plattsburgh 3 Wesleyan (Conn.) 2 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Brockport 3 Final
Fri. 18 Oswego * 7 Cortland 0 Final
  Buffalo State * 2 Brockport 4 Final
  Fredonia * 1 Geneseo 3 Final
  Morrisville * 5 Potsdam 3 Final
Sat. 19 Morrisville *   Potsdam   Postponed
  Postponed to Tuesday, Jan. 29 due to winter storm
  Plattsburgh 1 SUNY Canton 3 Final
Mon. 21 Hamilton 0 Cortland 2 Final
Tue. 22 Brockport * 4 Fredonia 4 Final - OT
Fri. 25 Morrisville * 1 Oswego 2 Final
  Potsdam * 0 Brockport 3 Final
  Buffalo State * 4 Fredonia 4 Final - OT
  Plattsburgh * 0 Geneseo 2 Final
Sat. 26 Plattsburgh * 4 Brockport 1 Final
  Cortland 0 Utica 3 Final
  Morrisville * 2 Oswego 7 Final
  Fredonia * 1 Buffalo State 3 Final
  Potsdam * 0 Geneseo 5 Final
Tue. 29 Norwich 3 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  Morrisville * 4 Potsdam 4 Final - OT
  Rescheduled from 1/19
 
February
Fri. 1 Buffalo State * 4 Cortland 2 Final
  Fredonia * 1 Oswego 4 Final
  Brockport * 6 Morrisville 1 Final
Sat. 2 Brockport * 5 Morrisville 1 Final
  Potsdam * 7 Plattsburgh 4 Final
  Fredonia * 3 Cortland 6 Final
  Geneseo 5 SUNY Canton 0 Final
  Buffalo State * 6 Oswego 5 Final
Fri. 8 Plattsburgh * 4 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Oswego * 3 Brockport 0 Final
  Morrisville 1 SUNY Canton 5 Final
  Cortland * 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  Potsdam * 3 Fredonia 4 Final
Sat. 9 Plattsburgh * 3 Fredonia 2 Final
  Brockport * 5 Cortland 1 Final
  Geneseo * 4 Oswego 4 Final - OT
  SUNY Canton 5 Morrisville 4 Final - OT
  Potsdam * 2 Buffalo State 3 Final - OT
Wed. 13 Geneseo * 6 Buffalo State 2 Final
  Postponed from 1/19
Fri. 15 Buffalo State 3 SUNY Canton 4 Final
  Geneseo 6 Brockport 3 Final
  Cortland * 1 Plattsburgh 5 Final
  Fredonia * 3 Morrisville 2 Final
  Oswego * 3 Potsdam 2 Final
Sat. 16 Fredonia * 3 Morrisville 2 Final
  Buffalo State 3 SUNY Canton 4 Final
  Cortland * 2 Potsdam 5 Final
  Oswego * 1 Plattsburgh 2 Final
Sat. 23 TBD %   Geneseo   7:00 PM
  SUNYAC Tournament Semifinals
  TBD %   Oswego   7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Brockport %   TBA   TBA
  Fredonia %   TBA   TBA
  Morrisville %   TBA   TBA
  Potsdam %   TBA   TBA
  TBD %   Geneseo   7:00 PM
  SUNYAC Tournament Championship
* Conference
% Post season