2019-20 Men's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 1 Geneseo * 2 Potsdam 2 Final - OT
  Brockport * 3 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Morrisville * 4 Fredonia 3 Final - OT
  Cortland * 3 Oswego 6 Final
  Manhattanville 5 Buffalo State 2 Final
Sat. 2 Nichols 1 Buffalo State 2 Final - OT
  Geneseo * 2 Plattsburgh 1 Final - OT
  Brockport * 3 Potsdam 2 Final
  Morrisville * 4 Fredonia 3 Final
  Skidmore 2 Cortland 1 Final
Tue. 5 Nazareth 1 Geneseo 4 Final
Fri. 8 Plattsburgh * 0 Oswego 3 Final
  Morrisville * 0 Brockport 6 Final
  Potsdam * 2 Cortland 4 Final
Sat. 9 Morrisville * 4 Brockport 1 Final
  Plattsburgh * 4 Cortland 1 Final
  SUNY Canton 2 Geneseo 10 Final
  Potsdam * 1 Oswego 8 Final
  Fredonia 7 Chatham 2 Final
Tue. 12 Cortland 4 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
Fri. 15 Geneseo * 7 Cortland 1 Final
  Fredonia * 1 Plattsburgh 1 Final - OT
  Buffalo State * 6 Potsdam 3 Final
  Brockport * 1 Oswego 4 Final
Sat. 16 Cortland * 1 Brockport 2 Final
  Oswego * 1 Geneseo 9 Final
  Buffalo State * 0 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Fredonia * 0 Potsdam 1 Final
Sun. 17 Stevenson 3 Morrisville 1 Final
Fri. 22 Geneseo * 2 Buffalo State 4 Final
  Potsdam * 5 Plattsburgh 7 Final
  Brockport * 4 Fredonia 3 Final
  Morrisville * 1 Cortland 5 Final
  Oswego 1 Hobart 4 Final
Sat. 23 Buffalo State * 3 Brockport 0 Final
  Morrisville * 5 Cortland 3 Final
  Fredonia * 2 Geneseo 5 Final
  Hobart 2 Potsdam 1 Final
Fri. 29 Curry 0 Fredonia 0 Final - OT
  @ Rutland, Vt.
  Salve Regina 6 Oswego 3 Final
  @ Utica, N.Y.
  Wis.-Eau Claire 6 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  PrimeLink Great Northern Shootout
Sat. 30 Trinity (Conn.) 3 Potsdam 1 Final
  Morrisville 4 Southern N.H. 1 Final
  PAL Cup
  Amherst 2 Geneseo 3 Final
  Plymouth St. 0 Oswego 8 Final
  @ Utica, NY
  Norwich 5 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut Consolation
  Fredonia 5 Nazareth 5 Final - OT
  @ Rutland, Vt.
  Brockport 2 Skidmore 5 Final
  Tufts 2 Buffalo State 1 Final
  Skidmore Thanksgiving Invitational @ Saratoga Springs, NY
 
December
Sun. 1 Wesleyan (Conn.) 6 Potsdam 2 Final
  Saint Anselm Thanksgiving Tournament @ Manchester, N.H.
  Buffalo State 7 Brockport 3 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Morrisville 1 Wentworth 6 Final
  Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Championship
  Williams 6 Geneseo 4 Final
Fri. 6 Brockport * 2 Geneseo 4 Final
  SUNY Canton 4 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  Oswego * 5 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Cortland * 2 Fredonia 3 Final
  Potsdam * 2 Morrisville 3 Final - OT
Sat. 7 Potsdam * 6 Morrisville 2 Final
  Cortland * 4 Buffalo State 2 Final
  Oswego * 5 Fredonia 4 Final
Sat. 14 Chatham 4 Fredonia 3 Final
  Morrisville 1 Utica 4 Final
 
January
Fri. 3 Cortland 5 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Norwich Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament @ Northfield, Vt.
  Wentworth 2 Plattsburgh 5 Final
  W.B. Mason Winter Classic
  King's (Pa.) 0 Geneseo 11 Final
  Neumann 4 Brockport 5 Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1 Oswego 0 Final
  SUNY Oswego Tournament
Sat. 4 King's (Pa.) 4 Brockport 5 Final - OT
  Neumann 4 Geneseo 7 Final
  Potsdam 4 Stonehill 6 Final
  Cortland 2 Norwich 2 Final - OT
  Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament Championship
  Elmira 4 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  W.B. Mason Winter Classic Championship
  U. of New England 4 Oswego 3 Final
  Pathfinder Bank Hockey Classic
Sun. 5 Potsdam 3 Curry 5 Final
Tue. 7 Morrisville 2 King's (Pa.) 1 Final - OT
  Plattsburgh 1 Norwich 5 Final
  Buffalo State 6 Chatham 2 Final
Wed. 8 Lebanon Valley 0 Morrisville 4 Final
Fri. 10 Geneseo 6 Stevenson 1 Final
  Brockport 4 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  Neumann 5 Potsdam 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 3 Buffalo State 2 Final - OT
  Utica 4 Oswego 3 Final
Sat. 11 Brockport 4 Stevenson 3 Final - OT
  Fredonia 3 Bryn Athyn 3 Final - OT
  Morrisville 2 U. of New England 10 Final
  SUNY Canton 1 Buffalo State 1 Final - OT
  Geneseo 3 Lebanon Valley 1 Final
  Neumann 3 Potsdam 5 Final
  Elmira 4 Oswego 3 Final
Tue. 14 Wilkes 5 Cortland 6 Final - OT
  Geneseo 2 Elmira 4 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 2 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 5 Potsdam 3 Final
  Oswego 3 Nazareth 1 Final
Fri. 17 Brockport 3 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
  Plattsburgh 4 Middlebury 1 Final
  Cortland 3 Neumann 1 Final
  SUNY Canton 4 Fredonia 3 Final
Sat. 18 Plattsburgh 2 Williams 2 Final - OT
  Brockport 4 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Fredonia 2 Final
  Bryn Athyn 3 Buffalo State 6 Final
Sun. 19 Bryn Athyn 5 Buffalo State 3 Final
Fri. 24 Fredonia   Stevenson   3:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Geneseo   7:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Brockport   7:00 PM
  Buffalo State *   Morrisville   7:00 PM
  Oswego *   Cortland   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Fredonia   Stevenson   3:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Brockport   4:00 PM
  Hamilton   Cortland   5:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Geneseo   7:00 PM
  Buffalo State *   Morrisville   7:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Oswego   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Geneseo *   Morrisville   7:00 PM
  Oswego *   Plattsburgh   7:00 PM
  Buffalo State *   Fredonia   7:00 PM
  Cortland *   Potsdam   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Brockport   Bryn Athyn   4:00 PM
  Geneseo *   Morrisville   4:00 PM
  Fredonia *   Buffalo State   7:00 PM
  Cortland *   Plattsburgh   7:00 PM
  Oswego *   Potsdam   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Geneseo *   Oswego   7:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Fredonia   7:00 PM
  Brockport *   Cortland   7:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Buffalo State   7:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Morrisville   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Oswego *   Brockport   4:00 PM
  Cortland *   Geneseo   7:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Buffalo State   7:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Fredonia   7:00 PM
  Morrisville   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
Tue. 11 Cortland   SUNY Canton   6:00 PM
Fri. 14 Buffalo State *   Geneseo   7:00 PM
  Fredonia *   Brockport   7:00 PM
  Oswego *   Morrisville   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Geneseo *   Fredonia   7:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Potsdam   7:00 PM
  Brockport *   Buffalo State   7:00 PM
  Oswego *   Morrisville   7:00 PM
  Cortland   Elmira   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Morrisville *   Plattsburgh   7:00 PM
  Buffalo State *   Oswego   7:00 PM
  Fredonia *   Cortland   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Buffalo State *   Cortland   5:00 PM
  Fredonia *   Oswego   7:00 PM
  Geneseo *   Brockport   7:00 PM
  Morrisville *   Plattsburgh   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Geneseo %   SUNYAC Quarterfinals   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Geneseo %   SUNYAC Semifinals   7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 7 Geneseo %   SUNYAC Championship   7:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season