2020 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 22 Geneseo   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
Sat. 29 Oneonta   Anna Maria   12:00 PM
  Ithaca   Geneseo   12:00 PM
  Skidmore   Plattsburgh   3:00 PM
 
March
Tue. 3 Clarkson   Plattsburgh   4:00 PM
  Morrisville   Geneseo   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Geneseo   St. Lawrence   12:00 PM
  Scranton   Cortland   1:00 PM
  Plattsburgh   New England Col.   3:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Brockport   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 Marian   Potsdam   TBA
  Plattsburgh   Middlebury   4:00 PM
Thu. 12 Alfred   Geneseo   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Geneseo   Maritime (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Brockport   Keuka   1:00 PM
  Plattsburgh   Wheaton (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  @ on Long Island
  Cortland   Salisbury   2:00 PM
Sun. 15 Brockport   John Carroll   TBA
Tue. 17 Geneseo   Salisbury   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Plattsburgh   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Plattsburgh   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Nazareth   Geneseo   1:00 PM
  Keuka   Oswego   3:00 PM
  Kean   Oneonta   3:00 PM
Wed. 25 SUNY Canton   Plattsburgh   4:00 PM
  St. John Fisher   Geneseo   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Brockport *   Plattsburgh   1:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Cortland   1:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Geneseo   1:00 PM
  Oswego *   Oneonta   1:00 PM
Tue. 31 Plattsburgh   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 4 Brockport *   Oneonta   1:00 PM
  Cortland *   Potsdam   1:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Oswego   1:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Geneseo   3:00 PM
Wed. 8 Cortland *   Oswego   1:00 PM
  Geneseo *   Brockport   4:00 PM
  Oneonta *   New Paltz   4:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Potsdam   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Brockport *   Oswego   1:00 PM
  Geneseo *   Oneonta   1:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Cortland   3:30 PM
Wed. 15 Geneseo   Rochester Inst.   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Potsdam *   Brockport   1:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Cortland   1:00 PM
  Geneseo *   New Paltz   1:00 PM
  Oswego *   Plattsburgh   1:00 PM
Wed. 22 Brockport *   New Paltz   4:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Oswego   4:00 PM
  Geneseo *   Cortland   7:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Plattsburgh   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Cortland *   Brockport   1:00 PM
  Oswego *   Geneseo   1:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Potsdam   1:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Plattsburgh   1:00 PM
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
April
Wed. 29 at #1 Seed % @ at #1 4 p.m.
  Game 1 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  at #2 Seed % @ at #2 Seed 4 p.m.
  Game 2 - SUNYAC Semifinals
 
May
Sat. 2 at TBD % @ at higher remaining seed 1 p.m.
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Championship
% Postseason
* Conference