2020 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 22 Geneseo 13 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
Tue. 25 Potsdam 5 St. Lawrence 20 Final
Wed. 26 Bard   Oneonta   Cancelled
  Alfred 3 Brockport 11 Final
Fri. 28 Elmira 4 New Paltz 14 Final
Sat. 29 Oneonta 16 Anna Maria 9 Final
  Plattsburgh 10 Skidmore 9 Final - OT
  Maritime (N.Y.) 6 Cortland 15 Final
  moved from Cortland to Schenectady due to weather @ Schenectady, NY
 
March
Sun. 1 Ithaca 11 Geneseo 12 Final
  Hartwick 9 Oswego 10 Final
Tue. 3 Clarkson 15 Plattsburgh 6 Final
  Morrisville 2 Geneseo 17 Final
  Nazareth 20 Brockport 8 Final
Wed. 4 St. Lawrence 10 Cortland 5 Final
  Potsdam 13 SUNY Poly 12 Final
  Maritime (N.Y.) 19 Oneonta 10 Final
  Oswego 12 Alfred 11 Final
  New Paltz 3 Farmingdale State 16 Final
Sat. 7 Geneseo 7 St. Lawrence 9 Final
  Oswego 12 Morrisville 5 Final
  Scranton 9 Cortland 10 Final
  Oneonta 8 Vassar 13 Final
  Utica 8 Potsdam 11 Final
  SUNY Delhi 5 Brockport 15 Final
  Plattsburgh 20 New England Col. 7 Final
  Bard 12 New Paltz 11 Final - OT
Tue. 10 Morrisville 2 Cortland 23 Final
  Plattsburgh 8 Middlebury 30 Final
  Oswego 5 Clarkson 15 Final
  Castleton 6 Potsdam 15 Final
Wed. 11 Oneonta 4 Muhlenberg 20 Final
  New Paltz 9 Purchase 8 Final - 2OT
Thu. 12 Marian 8 Potsdam 15 Final
  Alfred 7 Geneseo 13 Final
Sat. 14 Geneseo   Maritime (N.Y.)   Cancelled
  Brockport   Keuka   Cancelled
  Plattsburgh   Wheaton (Mass.)   Cancelled
  @ U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
  Oneonta   Stockton   Cancelled
  Cortland   Salisbury   Cancelled
  St. John Fisher   Oswego   Cancelled
Sun. 15 New Paltz   Keene St.   Cancelled
  @ Haines City, FL
Tue. 17 Potsdam   Cazenovia   Cancelled
  Geneseo   Salisbury   Cancelled
Wed. 18 Cortland   Amherst   Cancelled
  @ Tierney Field | US Lacrosse National Headquarters | Sparks Md.
  Ithaca   Oneonta   Cancelled
  Oswego   St. Joseph's (L.I.)   Cancelled
  Plattsburgh   Wentworth   Cancelled
Thu. 19 SUNY Delhi   New Paltz   Cancelled
  SUNY Canton   Potsdam   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Plattsburgh   Norwich   Cancelled
  Nazareth   Geneseo   Cancelled
  Potsdam   Morrisville   Cancelled
  Cazenovia   New Paltz   Cancelled
  Keuka   Oswego   Cancelled
  Kean   Oneonta   Cancelled
Tue. 24 Oneonta   Hartwick   Cancelled
Wed. 25 St. John Fisher   Geneseo   Cancelled
  Clarkson   Cortland   4:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Plattsburgh   Cancelled
  New Paltz   Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   Cancelled
Sat. 28 Brockport *   Plattsburgh   Postponed
  Potsdam *   Geneseo   Cancelled
  Oswego *   Oneonta   Cancelled
  New Paltz *   Cortland   Cancelled
Tue. 31 Plattsburgh   St. Lawrence   Cancelled
 
April
Wed. 1 Cortland   Rochester Inst.   Cancelled
Sat. 4 Brockport *   Oneonta   Cancelled
  Cortland *   Potsdam   Cancelled
  New Paltz *   Oswego   Cancelled
  Plattsburgh *   Geneseo   Cancelled
Wed. 8 Cortland *   Oswego   Cancelled
  Geneseo *   Brockport   Cancelled
  Oneonta *   New Paltz   Cancelled
  Plattsburgh *   Potsdam   Cancelled
Sat. 11 Geneseo *   Oneonta   Cancelled
  Brockport *   Oswego   Cancelled
  New Paltz *   Potsdam   Cancelled
  Plattsburgh *   Cortland   Cancelled
Wed. 15 Geneseo   Rochester Inst.   Cancelled
  Cortland   Ithaca   Cancelled
Sat. 18 Potsdam *   Brockport   Cancelled
  Oneonta *   Cortland   Cancelled
  Geneseo *   New Paltz   Cancelled
  Oswego *   Plattsburgh   Cancelled
Wed. 22 Brockport *   New Paltz   Cancelled
  Potsdam *   Oswego   Cancelled
  Geneseo *   Cortland   Cancelled
  Oneonta *   Plattsburgh   Cancelled
Sat. 25 Oswego *   Geneseo   Cancelled
  Oneonta *   Potsdam   Cancelled
  New Paltz *   Plattsburgh   Cancelled
  Cortland *   Brockport   Cancelled
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
April
Wed. 29 at #1 Seed % @ at #1 4 p.m.
  Game 1 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  at #2 Seed % @ at #2 Seed 4 p.m.
  Game 2 - SUNYAC Semifinals
 
May
Sat. 2 at TBD % @ at higher remaining seed 1 p.m.
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Championship
% Postseason
* Conference