Headlines
Video
Social Media
My SUNYAC
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 7-9 11-14-1
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Tennis 0-0 1-6
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-3 8-7
Men's Basketball 7-11 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 7-8-1 13-11-2
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-6-3
Softball 0-0 10-6
Women's Basketball 11-7 17-9
Women's Soccer 1-8 4-14
Women's Volleyball 6-3 19-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Softball 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Standings

2017 Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport 0-0 2-3
Cortland 0-0 5-0
Geneseo 0-0 3-0
Oneonta 0-0 3-3
Oswego 0-0 2-2
Plattsburgh 0-0 4-2
Potsdam 0-0 0-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Scoreboard
Feb 25
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
9 Misericordia
8 at Oneonta
Mar 01
Men's Lacrosse Final
9 Scranton
15 at Cortland
Mar 01
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Castleton
20 at Plattsburgh
Mar 01
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
10 Brockport
11 at Alfred
Mar 01
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Oswego
6 at Hartwick
Mar 01
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Geneseo
5 at Morrisville
Mar 01
Men's Lacrosse Final
3 Oneonta
10 at Vassar
Mar 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Alfred
13 at Geneseo
Mar 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Skidmore
14 at Plattsburgh
Mar 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Clarkson
6 at Brockport
Mar 06
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Nazareth
15 at Cortland
Mar 06
Men's Lacrosse Final
0 SUNY Poly
23 at Oswego
Mar 06
Men's Lacrosse Final
19 Oneonta
2 at Dallas
Mar 07
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Clarkson
10 at Plattsburgh
Mar 08
Men's Lacrosse Final
17 Ithaca
6 at Oswego
Mar 09
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 Oneonta
6 at Southwestern (Tex.)
Mar 10
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Western New Eng.
16 at Cortland
Mar 11
Men's Lacrosse Postponed
Morrisville
at Oswego
Moved to Monday, March 13
Mar 11
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Eastern Conn. St.
17 vs. Plattsburgh
@ Miller Place HS, Miller Place, NY
Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Keuka
18 at Brockport
Rescheduled from March 11
Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Potsdam
14 at Utica
Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Final - 3OT
9 Morrisville
10 at Oswego
Mar 14
Men's Lacrosse Postponed
Potsdam
at Castleton
Mar 15
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 New England Col.
15 at Plattsburgh
Mar 15
Men's Lacrosse Postponed
Oswego
at Kean
Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 St. John Fisher
9 at Brockport
Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Springfield
9 vs. Cortland
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Spring Break Trip
Mar 18
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Oneonta
8 at FDU-Florham
Mar 18
Men's Lacrosse Final
18 Geneseo
7 at Wilmington (OH)
Mar 19
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 Brockport
8 at Utica
Mar 21
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Plattsburgh
17 at Middlebury
Mar 21
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Morrisville
16 at Cortland
Mar 21
Men's Lacrosse Final
6 Oneonta
12 at Ithaca
Mar 21
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Potsdam
14 at Clarkson
Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Geneseo
at St. John Fisher
Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Plattsburgh
Mar 25
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Morrisville
at Potsdam
Mar 25
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Olivet
at Geneseo
Mar 25
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Oswego
at Keuka
Mar 25
Men's Lacrosse 2:00 PM
Cortland
at Cabrini
Mar 25
Men's Lacrosse 3:30 PM
Brockport
at Lycoming
Mar 28
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Potsdam
at Scranton
Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Mar 28
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Geneseo
at Skidmore
Mar 29
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Rensselaer
Mar 29
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Hartwick
at Oneonta
Mar 29
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Ithaca
at Cortland
Apr 01
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Elmira
at Geneseo
Apr 01
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Oswego
Apr 01
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Cortland
at Oneonta
Apr 01
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Brockport
at Potsdam
Apr 04
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Rensselaer
at Oneonta
Apr 04
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Potsdam
at SUNY Canton
Apr 05
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Elmira
at Brockport
Apr 05
Men's Lacrosse 5:00 PM
Geneseo
at Scranton
Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Apr 05
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at St. Lawrence
Apr 05
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Rochester Inst.
at Cortland
Apr 08
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Geneseo
at Oswego
Apr 08
Men's Lacrosse 12:30 PM
Brockport
at Cortland
Apr 08
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Potsdam
at Oneonta
Apr 09
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Potsdam
at Castleton
Rescheduled from 3/14
Apr 12
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Cortland
at Geneseo
Apr 12
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Oneonta
Apr 15
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Brockport
Apr 15
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Geneseo
at Potsdam
Apr 15
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Oneonta
at Oswego
Apr 18
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
St. Lawrence
at Potsdam
Apr 19
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Cortland
at Clarkson
Apr 19
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
SUNY Canton
at Oswego
Apr 22
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Geneseo
at Plattsburgh
Apr 22
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Oneonta
at Brockport
Apr 22
Men's Lacrosse 3:30 PM
Potsdam
at Cortland
Apr 25
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Morrisville
at Oneonta
Apr 26
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oswego
at Cortland
Apr 26
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Brockport
at Geneseo
Apr 26
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Potsdam
at Plattsburgh
Apr 29
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Oneonta
at Geneseo
Apr 29
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Cortland
at Plattsburgh
Apr 29
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Oswego
at Brockport
May 03
Men's Lacrosse TBA
Geneseo
vs. TBA
@ SUNYAC Tournament
May 06
Men's Lacrosse TBA
Geneseo
vs. TBA
@ SUNYAC Tournament
Composite Calendar
Events
Mar23
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Geneseo
at St. John Fisher
Mar23
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Plattsburgh
Mar25
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Morrisville
at Potsdam
Mar25
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Olivet
at Geneseo
Mar25
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Oswego
at Keuka
Results
Mar21
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Morrisville
16 at Cortland
Mar21
Men's Lacrosse Final
6 Oneonta
12 at Ithaca
Mar21
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Potsdam
14 at Clarkson
Mar21
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Plattsburgh
17 at Middlebury
Mar19
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 Brockport
8 at Utica