2018 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 18 Lawrence Tech JV   TBA   TBA
  @ Linonnia, Mich
Fri. 31 Springfield 2 Potsdam 0 Final
  Elmira 0 Buffalo State 3 Final
  New Paltz 3 Skidmore 2 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Montclair St. 1 Oneonta 1 Final - 2OT
  Fredonia 0 Medaille 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Wm. Paterson 2 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Morrisville 1 Oswego 2 Final - 2OT
  Brockport 1 Nazareth 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Geneseo 2 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Cortland 2 Messiah 2 Final - 2OT
 
September
Sat. 1 Potsdam 3 Wm. Paterson 3 Final - 2OT
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Springfield 2 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Elmira 0 Fredonia 1 Final
  @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Cortland 4 Gettysburg 1 Final
  New Paltz 4 Union (N.Y.) 1 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Medaille   Buffalo State   Postponed
  Geneseo 0 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final - 2OT
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sun. 2 Brockport 1 Rochester Inst. 2 Final - OT
Mon. 3 Stevens 1 Oneonta 2 Final - 2OT
  New Paltz 4 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
Tue. 4 Hamilton 2 Oswego 0 Final
  Plattsburgh 1 Sage 0 Final
  Brockport 3 Medaille 1 Final
  D'Youville   Fredonia   Cancelled
  Ithaca 0 Cortland 0 Final - 2OT
Wed. 5 SUNY Canton 1 Potsdam 2 Final
Thu. 6 Brockport 8 Alfred 2 Final
Fri. 7 Plattsburgh 0 Mass.-Boston 2 Final
  @ Oneonta, NY
  Catholic 1 Buffalo State 2 Final
  Blue Devil Classic @ Fredonia, N.Y.
  St. Lawrence 2 Oneonta 0 Final
  Houghton 2 Fredonia 1 Final
  Geneseo 1 Skidmore 1 Final - 2OT
  SUNY Cobleskill 1 Oswego 3 Final
  @ Utica, NY
Sat. 8 New York U. 2 New Paltz 1 Final
  St. Lawrence 0 Plattsburgh 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Oneonta, NY
  Catholic 2 Fredonia 0 Final
  Blue Devil Classic
  Buffalo State 2 Houghton 0 Final
  @ Fredonia, N.Y.
  Sage 1 Potsdam 4 Final
  Cortland 1 Scranton 0 Final
  Mass.-Boston 1 Oneonta 4 Final
  Geneseo 1 Rensselaer 2 Final
Sun. 9 Castleton 2 Potsdam 0 Final
  Lehman 0 New Paltz 5 Final
  Oswego 1 Utica 0 Final
Tue. 11 Buffalo State 5 Morrisville 0 Final
  Fredonia 2 Nazareth 0 Final
  Plattsburgh 0 Skidmore 0 Final - 2OT
  Houghton 1 Geneseo 2 Final
  Elmira 0 Cortland 3 Final
Wed. 12 New Paltz 0 Vassar 1 Final
  St. John Fisher 1 Brockport 4 Final
  Oneonta 1 Rensselaer 1 Final - 2OT
Thu. 13 Potsdam 2 Hobart 1 Final
Fri. 14 Buffalo State 3 D'Youville 0 Final
Sat. 15 Oswego 1 Rochester Inst. 1 Final - 2OT
  Rensselaer 0 Potsdam 1 Final - OT
  Cortland 3 St. Lawrence 2 Final - OT
  Plattsburgh 2 Clarkson 0 Final
  Vassar 0 Oneonta 2 Final
  Grove City 2 Fredonia 0 Final
  Brockport 1 Ithaca 4 Final
  New Paltz 1 King's (Pa.) 0 Final - 2OT
  Hobart 0 Geneseo 1 Final
  Buffalo State 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Final
Sun. 16 Oneonta 0 Hamilton 1 Final
Tue. 18 Elmira 0 Brockport 4 Final
  Ithaca 1 Oswego 0 Final
  Hobart 0 Cortland 1 Final
Fri. 21 Geneseo * 1 Potsdam 0 Final - 2OT
  Brockport * 2 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Fredonia * 0 New Paltz 2 Final
  Buffalo State * 0 Oneonta 1 Final
Sat. 22 Fredonia * 1 Oneonta 5 Final
  Buffalo State * 1 New Paltz 0 Final
  Brockport * 2 Potsdam 0 Final
  Geneseo * 0 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Oswego * 0 Cortland 4 Final
Sun. 23 Cortland 5 Alfred 0 Final
Fri. 28 Oswego * 1 New Paltz 4 Final
  Geneseo * 1 Buffalo State 1 Final - 2OT
  Brockport * 1 Fredonia 0 Final
  Cortland * 2 Oneonta 0 Final
Sat. 29 Geneseo * 0 Fredonia 1 Final - 2OT
  Oswego * 0 Oneonta 1 Final
  Plattsburgh * 3 Potsdam 1 Final
  Cortland * 1 New Paltz 5 Final
  Brockport * 1 Buffalo State 0 Final - OT
 
October
Tue. 2 Buffalo State 0 Grove City 0 Final
  Fredonia 1 Alfred 0 Final
Fri. 5 New Paltz * 1 Brockport 1 Final - 2OT
  Oneonta * 3 Geneseo 0 Final
  Plattsburgh * 2 Oswego 1 Final
  Potsdam * 1 Cortland 2 Final
Sat. 6 Potsdam * 0 Oswego 1 Final
  New Paltz * 1 Geneseo 2 Final - OT
  Buffalo State * 4 Fredonia 0 Final
  Oneonta * 2 Brockport 2 Final - 2OT
  Plattsburgh * 0 Cortland 2 Final
Tue. 9 Geneseo 4 St. John Fisher 0 Final
Wed. 10 Hartwick 0 Brockport 3 Final
Fri. 12 Oneonta * 1 Plattsburgh 1 Final - 2OT
  New Paltz * 4 Potsdam 0 Final
  Buffalo State * 2 Oswego 1 Final - OT
  Fredonia * 0 Cortland 1 Final
Sat. 13 Fredonia * 1 Oswego 2 Final
  Oneonta * 7 Potsdam 1 Final
  New Paltz * 1 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  Buffalo State * 0 Cortland 2 Final
  Geneseo * 0 Brockport 5 Final
Tue. 16 Wm. Paterson 4 New Paltz 2 Final
  Sage 0 Oneonta 2 Final
  Geneseo 1 Nazareth 0 Final
  SUNY Canton 1 Plattsburgh 3 Final
Fri. 19 Oswego * 2 Brockport 1 Final
  Cortland * 1 Geneseo 0 Final
  Plattsburgh * 1 Buffalo State 2 Final
  Potsdam * 1 Fredonia 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 20 Potsdam * 0 Buffalo State 1 Final - OT
  Oswego * 0 Geneseo 0 Final - 2OT
  Oneonta * 1 New Paltz 2 Final
  Plattsburgh * 0 Fredonia 1 Final
  Cortland * 3 Brockport 2 Final - OT
Tue. 23 Brockport 2 Houghton 1 Final - OT
  Alfred 2 Buffalo State 3 Final - OT
  Clarkson 3 Potsdam 0 Final
  Hartwick 0 Cortland 6 Final
Wed. 24 Geneseo 4 Morrisville 0 Final
Sat. 27 Plattsburgh % 0 Brockport 2 Final
  Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
  Buffalo State % 0 Oneonta 4 Final
  Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Wed. 31 Brockport % 2 New Paltz 0 Final
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  Oneonta % 1 Cortland 1 Final - PK Home
  Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
 
November
Sat. 3 Brockport % 2 Cortland 0 Final
  Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Sat. 10 Newbury College % 1 Cortland 3 Final
  NCAA Division III First Round
  St. Lawrence % 1 Brockport 2 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
Sun. 11 Elizabethtown % 2 Cortland 5 Final
  NCAA Division III Championship Second Round
  Brockport % 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament 2nd Round
Sat. 17 Cortland % 2 Messiah 3 Final
  NCAA Division III Third Round @ Rochester, NY

2018 SUNYAC Men's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
* Conference
% Post season