Headlines
Video
Social Media
My SUNYAC
Conf Overall
Baseball 11-4 20-14
Men's Basketball 14-4 19-7
Women's Basketball 8-10 10-17
Field Hockey 1-5 5-12
Men's Ice Hockey 7-9 11-14-1
Men's Soccer 2-6-1 3-10-2
Women's Soccer 4-4-1 8-6-2
Women's Tennis 0-1 1-6
Volleyball 9-0 34-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Men's Basketball 10-8 17-9
Women's Basketball 4-14 7-18
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-7-1
Women's Soccer 9-0 17-1-3
Women's Volleyball 0-9 6-25
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 14-4 29-7
Men's Basketball 12-6 17-9
Women's Basketball 11-7 13-14
Field Hockey 6-0 14-4
Men's Ice Hockey 6-9-1 10-13-2
Men's Lacrosse 6-0 17-3
Women's Lacrosse 6-1 11-4
Men's Soccer 8-1 19-3
Women's Soccer 4-5 8-8
Women's Volleyball 3-6 20-14
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 3-15 16-20
Men's Basketball 7-11 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 7-8-1 13-11-2
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-6-3
Softball 5-13 15-23
Women's Basketball 11-7 17-9
Women's Soccer 1-8 4-14
Women's Volleyball 6-3 19-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 4-2 11-10
Men's Basketball 9-9 14-12
Women's Basketball 18-0 28-2
Men's Ice Hockey 10-5-1 17-7-3
Men's Lacrosse 3-3 9-6
Women's Lacrosse 5-3 9-9
Men's Soccer 4-5 9-7-2
Women's Soccer 6-1-2 9-3-5
Softball 6-8 18-14
Women's Volleyball 5-4 17-15
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
September 23, 2017 Field Hockey Falls At New Paltz
Conf Overall
Baseball 7-8 15-14
Men's Basketball 0-18 1-23
Women's Basketball 13-5 20-9
Field Hockey 5-1 9-9
Women's Lacrosse 1-7 5-9
Men's Soccer 4-3-2 8-4-7
Women's Soccer 0-9 1-15-2
Women's Volleyball 7-2 19-14
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 5-10 14-16
Men's Basketball 12-6 17-11
Women's Basketball 12-6 15-11
Field Hockey 3-3 5-13
Men's Lacrosse 0-5 3-10
Women's Lacrosse 3-3 7-6
Men's Soccer 6-2-1 16-7-1
Women's Soccer 6-2-1 10-6-4
Women's Volleyball 7-2 16-16
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-6 4-13
Men's Ice Hockey 4-9-3 5-16-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 2-13 10-19
Men's Basketball 9-9 13-12
Women's Basketball 6-12 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 10-5-1 17-10-1
Men's Soccer 4-4-1 12-5-2
Women's Soccer 5-4 11-9
Women's Volleyball 2-7 14-17
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Men's Basketball 2-16 3-22
Women's Basketball 1-17 3-21
Men's Ice Hockey 1-14-1 6-17-2
Women's Lacrosse 0-6 3-10
Men's Soccer 3-5-1 9-6-2
Women's Soccer 2-5-2 9-7-2
Softball 1-13 8-19
Women's Volleyball 1-8 13-18
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-6 4-13
Men's Ice Hockey 4-9-3 5-16-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
10MYFY

10 Million Yards for Yeardley School Standings

 

Rank School Total Yards
1 Oswego 5,689,613
2 Cortland 5,405,570
3 Brockport 3,759,440
4 Oneonta 2,771,492
5 Buffalo State 2,035,345
6 Plattsburgh 1,490,000
7 Fredonia 1,451,363
8 New Paltz 1,243,309
9 Geneseo 1,186,295
10 Potsdam 716,000

TOTAL
 25,748,427

School Headlines
September 19, 2017 2017 Fall SUNYAC SAAC Retreat
December 5, 2016 Lakers Rake City Lawns
Standings
Scoreboard
Sep 01
Men's Cross Country
2nd Place Brockport
@ Brockport, NY
Brockport Invitational
Sep 01
Men's Cross Country
1st Place Buffalo State
@ Grand Island, NY
Daniel Walker Invitational
Sep 02
Men's Cross Country
1st Place Oneonta
vs. Oswego
@ Utica, NY
Wildcat Invitational
Sep 02
Men's Cross Country
1st Place Geneseo
@ Brockport, NY
Brockport Invitational
Sep 02
Men's Cross Country
2nd Place Fredonia
@ Fredonia, NY
Fredonia Blue Devil Invitational
Sep 02
Men's Cross Country
New Paltz
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
Sep 02
Men's Cross Country
2nd Place Oswego
@ Utica, NY
SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational
Sep 02
Men's Cross Country
4th Place Potsdam
vs. Plattsburgh
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Cardinal Classic
Sep 09
Men's Cross Country
7th Place Cortland
@ Clinton, NY
Hamilton Short Course Meet
Sep 09
Men's Cross Country
New Paltz
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
Vassar Invitational
Sep 09
Men's Cross Country
1st Place Oneonta
@ Clinton, NY
Hamilton Short Course Meet
Sep 09
Men's Cross Country
4th Place Potsdam
vs. Plattsburgh
@ Norwood, NY
Potsdam Invitational
Sep 15
Men's Cross Country
2nd Place Fredonia
@ Erie, PA
Penn State-Behrend Invitational
Sep 16
Men's Cross Country
New Paltz
@ North Dartmouth, MA.
Sep 16
Men's Cross Country
2nd Place Oswego
vs. Brockport
@ Oswego, NY
Oswego State Invitational
Sep 16
Men's Cross Country
1st Place Buffalo State
@ Erie, PA
Sep 16
Men's Cross Country
5th Place Cortland
@ Glassboro, NJ
Rowan Bill Fritz Invitational
Sep 16
Men's Cross Country
1st Place Oneonta
@ Oneonta, NY
Oneonta Airfield Invitational
Sep 23
Men's Cross Country
Geneseo
@ Rochester, NY
Harry Anderson Invitational
Sep 23
Men's Cross Country
Brockport
vs. Buffalo State
@ Rochester, NY
Harry Anderson Invitational
Sep 23
Men's Cross Country
Brockport
vs. Buffalo State
@ Rochester, NY
Harry Anderson Invitational
Sep 23
Men's Cross Country
Cortland
@ Rochester, NY
Harry Anderson Invitational
Sep 23
Men's Cross Country
Fredonia
@ Williamstown, Massachusetts
Williams College Purple Valley Classic
Sep 23
Men's Cross Country
Geneseo
@ Williamstown, Massachusetts
Williams College Purple Valley Classic
Sep 23
Men's Cross Country
Oneonta
@ Utica, NY
SUNY Poly Long Course Invitational
Sep 29
Men's Cross Country
Oneonta
vs. Oswego
@ Bethlehem, PA
Lehigh Paul Short Run
Sep 29
Men's Cross Country
Cortland
vs. Oswego
@ Bethlehem, PA
Lehigh Paul Short Run
Sep 30
Men's Cross Country
Brockport
vs. Fredonia
@ Geneseo, NY
Mike Woods Invitational
Sep 30
Men's Cross Country
Buffalo State
@ Washington, PA
Sep 30
Men's Cross Country
Geneseo
@ Geneseo, NY
Mike Woods Invitational
Sep 30
Men's Cross Country
New Paltz
vs. Plattsburgh
@ Troy, NY
RPI Saratoga Invitational
Sep 30
Men's Cross Country
Oneonta
@ Saratoga Springs, NY
RPI Saratoga Invitational
Sep 30
Men's Cross Country
Potsdam
@ Saratoga Springs, NY
RPI Saratoga Invitational
Oct 04
Men's Cross Country
Oneonta
@ Delhi, NY
Bronco Weekday 5K at Delhi
Oct 07
Men's Cross Country
Cortland
vs. Fredonia
@ Houghton, NY
Houghton Highlander Invitational
Oct 07
Men's Cross Country
Potsdam
@ Canton, NY
Hoffman Invitational
Oct 14
Men's Cross Country
Brockport
@ Rochester, NY
Oct 14
Men's Cross Country
Buffalo State
@ Oberlin, OH
Oct 14
Men's Cross Country
Cortland
at Fredonia
Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational
Oct 14
Men's Cross Country
Geneseo
@ Elsah, Ill.
Pre-Nationals
Oct 14
Men's Cross Country
Geneseo
vs. Oswego
@ Rochester, NY
Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational
Oct 14
Men's Cross Country
New Paltz
vs. Plattsburgh
@ New London, CT
Connecticut College Invite
Oct 14
Men's Cross Country
Oneonta
@ New London, CT
Connecticut College Invite
Oct 14
Men's Cross Country
Potsdam
@ Rochester, NY
Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational
Oct 20
Men's Cross Country
Cortland
@ Ithaca, NY
Cornell John Rief Memorial Run
Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
Fredonia
@ Fredonia, NY
Fred Ruterbusch Memorial 5K
Composite Calendar
Events
Sep29
Men's Cross Country
Oneonta
vs. Oswego
@ Bethlehem, PA
Lehigh Paul Short Run
Sep29
Men's Cross Country
Cortland
vs. Oswego
@ Bethlehem, PA
Lehigh Paul Short Run
Sep30
Men's Cross Country
Brockport
vs. Fredonia
@ Geneseo, NY
Mike Woods Invitational
Sep30
Men's Cross Country
Buffalo State
@ Washington, PA
Sep30
Men's Cross Country
Geneseo
@ Geneseo, NY
Mike Woods Invitational
Sep30
Men's Cross Country
New Paltz
vs. Plattsburgh
@ Troy, NY
RPI Saratoga Invitational
Sep30
Men's Cross Country
Oneonta
@ Saratoga Springs, NY
RPI Saratoga Invitational
Sep30
Men's Cross Country
Potsdam
@ Saratoga Springs, NY
RPI Saratoga Invitational
Oct04
Men's Cross Country
Oneonta
@ Delhi, NY
Bronco Weekday 5K at Delhi
Oct07
Men's Cross Country
Cortland
vs. Fredonia
@ Houghton, NY
Houghton Highlander Invitational
Results
Sep16
Men's Cross Country
1st Place Buffalo State
@ Erie, PA
Sep16
Men's Cross Country
5th Place Cortland
@ Glassboro, NJ
Rowan Bill Fritz Invitational
Sep16
Men's Cross Country
1st Place Oneonta
@ Oneonta, NY
Oneonta Airfield Invitational
Sep15
Men's Cross Country
2nd Place Fredonia
@ Erie, PA
Penn State-Behrend Invitational
Sep09
Men's Cross Country
7th Place Cortland
@ Clinton, NY
Hamilton Short Course Meet
Sep09
Men's Cross Country
1st Place Oneonta
@ Clinton, NY
Hamilton Short Course Meet
Sep02
Men's Cross Country
1st Place Geneseo
@ Brockport, NY
Brockport Invitational
Sep02
Men's Cross Country
2nd Place Fredonia
@ Fredonia, NY
Fredonia Blue Devil Invitational
Sep02
Men's Cross Country
2nd Place Oswego
@ Utica, NY
SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational
Sep01
Men's Cross Country
2nd Place Brockport
@ Brockport, NY
Brockport Invitational