2017 Softball Schedule : Plattsburgh

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
25-19 .568 11-7 .611 Lost 2 3-5 7-4 15-10
Games Runs Batting Average On Base Percentage Slugging Percentage Home Runs
44 215 .296 .356 .403 20
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Fri. 10 vs. Kean @ Kissimmee, Fla. W, 6-2 Final
  vs. Gust. Adolphus @ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games L, 7-6 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 11 vs. Farmingdale State @ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games W, 9-2 Final
  vs. Rowan @ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games L, 2-0 Final
Sun. 12 vs. Skidmore @ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games L, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Wm. Paterson @ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games L, 3-2 Final
Mon. 13 vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games L, 5-2 Final
  vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Kissimmee, Fla. W, 5-0 Final
Wed. 15 vs. Manhattanville @ Minneola, Fla. NTC Spring Games W, 5-4 Final
  vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Minneola Athletic Complex 1 - Clermont, Fla. W, 7-1 Final
Thu. 16 vs. Framingham St. @ Leesburg, FL L, 4-0 Final
  vs. Rochester Inst. @ Leesburg, Fla. NTC Spring Games L, 12-1 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 17 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Leesburg, Fla. NTC Spring Games W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Keene St. @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 1) W, 6-2 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Westfield St. @ Leesburg, Fla. NTC Spring Games W, 7-2 Final
  vs. Kalamazoo @ Leesburg, Fla. NTC Spring Games L, 7-6 Final
 
April
Sun. 2 vs. Oneonta * @ Sidney, N.Y. (Sidney HS) W, 9-7 Final
  vs. Oneonta * @ Sidney, N.Y. (Sidney HS) W, 14-12 Final
Mon. 3 vs. New Paltz * @ Chester, N.Y. (Frozen Ropes Training Center) W, 4-2 Final
  vs. New Paltz * @ Chester, N.Y. (Frozen Ropes Training Center) L, 2-0 Final
Wed. 5 at Rensselaer L, 7-6 Final
  at Rensselaer W, 6-5 Final
Sun. 9 at Geneseo * W, 1-0 Final
  at Geneseo * W, 10-4 Final
Mon. 10 vs. Brockport * @ Geneseo, N.Y. W, 4-2 Final
  vs. Brockport * @ Geneseo, N.Y. W, 9-0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 14 Oswego * L, 2-1 Final
  Oswego * W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 15 Cortland * L, 5-1 Final
  Cortland * L, 8-4 Final
Tue. 18 at Clarkson L, 2-0 Final
  at Clarkson W, 11-9 Final - 9 innings
Sat. 22 at Potsdam * W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Potsdam * L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 26 at Middlebury W, 5-4 Final
  at Middlebury W, 11-9 Final
Fri. 28 Buffalo State * L, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
  Buffalo State * W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 29 Fredonia * W, 4-2 Final
  Fredonia * L, 4-0 Final
 
May
Thu. 4 vs. Buffalo State @ Cortland, N.Y. SUNYAC Tournament W, 5-4 Final
Fri. 5 vs. Oswego @ Cortland, N.Y. W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 7 at Cortland % SUNYAC Tournament L, 5-4 Final
  vs. Oneonta % @ Cortland, N.Y. SUNYAC Tournament L, 12-7 Final
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event