2019 SUNYAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Sat. 2 Va. Wesleyan 2 Fredonia 0 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Fredonia 1 Kean 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Salem, Va.
  Rochester Inst.   Oswego   3:00 PM
  Rochester Inst.   Oswego   5:00 PM
Sun. 3 Louisiana Col. 3 Oneonta 6 Final
  @ Marshall, Texas
  Louisiana Col. 8 Oneonta 6 Final
  @ Marshall, Texas
Mon. 4 Oneonta 2 Centenary (La.) 8 Final
  @ Marshall, Texas
  Oneonta 11 Centenary (La.) 3 Final
  @ Marshall, Texas
Tue. 5 Oneonta 0 East Tex. Baptist 3 Final
  Oneonta 0 East Tex. Baptist 8 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 6 Oneonta 6 Hendrix 4 Final
  Oneonta 1 Hendrix 4 Final
Fri. 8 Hunter   New Paltz   Cancelled
  Virginia Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, VA
  Cortland 2 Salisbury 4 Final
Sat. 9 Fredonia 6 Elizabethtown 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Cortland 5 Lynchburg 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Salisbury, MD
  Fredonia 1 Simpson 2 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla..
  Lynchburg 9 Cortland 3 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  New Paltz   William Peace   Cancelled
  Virginia Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, VA
  Potsdam 5 Simpson 9 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Oneonta 11 Texas-Dallas 9 Final
  Potsdam 2 Carroll (Wis.) 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Oneonta 4 Texas-Dallas 12 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 10 Concordia Chicago 3 Fredonia 2 Final - 9 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Scranton 1 Fredonia 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Becker 2 Potsdam 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Potsdam 1 Pitt.-Greensburg 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla
Mon. 11 Ursinus 6 Fredonia 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Fredonia 4 Utica 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Lasell 5 Potsdam 11 Final
  Hancock 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Potsdam 4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 13 Fredonia 2 Lasell 4 Final
  Legends 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  New Paltz 4 Stevens Institute 3 Final
  Lake Forest 3 Fredonia 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bridgewater St. 1 Potsdam 2 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  New Paltz 8 Stevens Institute 4 Final
  Potsdam 1 Delaware Valley 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fl
Thu. 14 Fredonia 10 Wis.-Superior 1 Final - 5 innings
  The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Fredonia 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla
  Potsdam 4 Carnegie Mellon 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Carnegie Mellon 19 Potsdam 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 15 Curry 16 Brockport 6 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, FL
  Ohio Wesleyan 8 Fredonia 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Potsdam 4 Loras 3 Final - 9 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Western Conn. St. 2 Brockport 6 Final
  @ Naples
  Worcester St. 0 Potsdam 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Fredonia 7 Coast Guard 8 Final - 9 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 16 Geneseo 0 Neb. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Crown (Minn.) 3 Brockport 6 Final
  @ Fort Meyers, FLA
  Brockport 10 Pitt.-Bradford 8 Final
  @ Fort Meyers, FLA
  Lake Forest 3 Geneseo 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Oswego 4 Ferrum 5 Final
  Buffalo State   St. John Fisher   Postponed
  Nichols 0 New Paltz 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Plattsburgh 2 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Oswego 1 Ferrum 7 Final
  Buffalo State   St. John Fisher   Postponed
  Rutgers-Camden   New Paltz   Cancelled
  @ Clermont, FL
  Farmingdale State 5 Plattsburgh 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sun. 17 Brockport 5 North Central (Ill.) 7 Final
  Spring training @ Florida
  Geneseo 3 Framingham St. 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  D'Youville 3 Plattsburgh 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Benedictine (Ill.) 0 Geneseo 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Stevenson 7 New Paltz 8 Final - 8 innings
  Hancock - Field 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Plattsburgh 14 Staten Island 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Brockport 19 Crown (Minn.) 6 Final - 5 innings
  Spring training @ Florida
  Oneonta 2 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  New Paltz 13 Allegheny 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Oneonta 3 Muhlenberg 2 Final
  Cortland 2 Cal Lutheran 6 Final
  Cortland 6 Cal Lutheran 1 Final
Mon. 18 Geneseo 5 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Knox 3 Brockport 14 Final - 5 innings
  Spring training @ Fort Meyers, FLA
  Oswego 5 New York U. 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Calvin 7 Geneseo 5 Final - 10 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Brockport 3 Minn.-Morris 1 Final
  Spring training @ Florida
  Stevens Institute 1 Oswego 4 Final
  @ Plant City, FL
  Plattsburgh 7 Calvin 10 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla
  Cortland 5 Chapman 4 Final - 8 innings
  Plattsburgh 0 Tufts 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Cortland 9 Chapman 2 Final
Tue. 19 Brockport   Crown (Minn.)   Cancelled
  Spring training @ Florida
  Brockport   Minn.-Morris   Cancelled
  Spring training @ Florida
  Messiah 0 Oswego 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  New Paltz 2 Western New Eng. 0 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Cortland 3 La Verne 2 Final - 8 innings
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
  New Paltz 12 Calvin 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Cortland 3 La Verne 2 Final
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
  Oswego 5 Babson 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Wed. 20 Plattsburgh 6 Bethel (Minn.) 9 Final
  Legends 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Nichols 0 Geneseo 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Minn.-Morris 3 Brockport 2 Final
  Spring training @ Fort Meyers, FLA
  Geneseo 14 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Southern Me. 5 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Concordia Wisconsin 10 Buffalo State 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  New Paltz 2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6 Final - 9 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Brockport 3 Crown (Minn.) 2 Final
  Spring training @ Florida
  New Paltz 9 D'Youville 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Buffalo State 1 Thomas (ME) 4 Final
  Legends Way 5 @ Clermont, FL
Thu. 21 Geneseo 7 Clarkson 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Oswego 0 TCNJ 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Plant City, Fla
  Hope 17 Plattsburgh 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bowdoin 4 Geneseo 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Buffalo State 2 Clarkson 4 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Babson 9 Oswego 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Framingham St. 0 Buffalo State 2 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Plattsburgh 16 Wis.-Superior 2 Final - 5 innings
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 22 Geneseo 1 Wellesley 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Buffalo State 3 Bethany (W.V.) 10 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Manchester 2 New Paltz 5 Final
  Osceola Field #1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Plattsburgh 5 Wis.-Stevens Point 7 Final
  Osceola 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Wis.-Stout 3 Geneseo 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rutgers-Newark 3 New Paltz 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Osecola County, FL
  Oswego 0 TCNJ 9 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Benedictine (Ill.) 2 Buffalo State 1 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Minn.-Morris 0 Plattsburgh 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  New York U. 7 Oswego 0 Final
  @ Plant City, FL
  Cortland 4 Claremont-M-S 5 Final
  Cortland 10 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
Sat. 23 Allegheny 3 Plattsburgh 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Plattsburgh 6 Hamilton 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Potsdam   Penn College   Cancelled
  Potsdam   Penn College   Cancelled
Sun. 24 Potsdam   Lycoming   Cancelled
  Buffalo State 11 Wellesley 3 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Potsdam   Lycoming   Cancelled
  Elmhurst 3 Buffalo State 1 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Mon. 25 Buffalo State 14 Oberlin 5 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Wis.-River Falls 4 Buffalo State 5 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Tue. 26 Buffalo State 5 Middlebury 9 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Miami-Hamilton 5 Buffalo State 8 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Clarkson 2 Oswego 4 Final
  Clarkson 2 Oswego 1 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 27 Oneonta 3 Ithaca 4 Final
  Ramapo 7 New Paltz 2 Final
  Geneseo 13 Alfred 10 Final - 8 innings
  Cortland 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  moved from April 3
  Oneonta 3 Ithaca 3 Final
  Ramapo 7 New Paltz 2 Final - 5 innings
  Geneseo 8 Alfred 3 Final
  Cortland 6 Rochester (N.Y.) 5 Final
  moved from April 3
Fri. 29 Geneseo * 0 New Paltz 2 Final
  Oswego *   Plattsburgh   Postponed
  Geneseo * 4 New Paltz 0 Final
  Oswego *   Plattsburgh   Postponed
Sat. 30 Geneseo * 2 Oneonta 4 Final
  @ Troy, NY
  Cortland *   Plattsburgh   Postponed
  Brockport * 3 New Paltz 4 Final - 8 innings
  Geneseo * 14 Oneonta 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Troy, NY
  Brockport * 4 New Paltz 7 Final
  Cortland *   Plattsburgh   Postponed
Sun. 31 Plattsburgh   St. Lawrence   Postponed
  Cortland 1 Kean 3 Final
  Geneseo   Old Westbury   Postponed
  Plattsburgh   St. Lawrence   Postponed
  Cortland 0 Kean 8 Final - 6 innings
  Geneseo   Old Westbury   Postponed
 
April
Tue. 2 Buffalo State * 2 Fredonia 3 Final
  Oneonta 3 Rensselaer 4 Final
  Rochester Inst. 2 Oswego 10 Final - 5 innings
  Oneonta   Rensselaer   Cancelled
  Rochester Inst. 0 Oswego 4 Final
  Buffalo State * 5 Fredonia 2 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 3 D'Youville 3 Brockport 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/8
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 1 New Paltz 5 Final
  Medaille 8 Buffalo State 11 Final
  Potsdam 3 St. Lawrence 8 Final
  Nazareth 0 Geneseo 1 Final
  Oswego 2 Utica 4 Final
  D'Youville 9 Brockport 10 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/8
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 1 New Paltz 5 Final
  Medaille 5 Buffalo State 8 Final
  Potsdam 3 St. Lawrence 6 Final
  Nazareth 1 Geneseo 9 Final - 6 innings
  Oswego 13 Utica 17 Final
Thu. 4 Cortland * 8 Potsdam 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cortland * 16 Potsdam 0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 6 Brockport * 8 Fredonia 1 Final
  Geneseo * 8 Buffalo State 6 Final
  New Paltz * 0 Oswego 8 Final - 6 innings
  Oneonta * 2 Cortland 4 Final
  Brockport * 5 Fredonia 8 Final
  Geneseo * 9 Buffalo State 3 Final
  New Paltz * 2 Oswego 0 Final
  Plattsburgh * 6 Potsdam 3 Final
  Oneonta * 4 Cortland 5 Final
  Plattsburgh * 9 Potsdam 3 Final
Sun. 7 Brockport * 7 Buffalo State 8 Final
  Geneseo * 7 Fredonia 4 Final
  Oneonta * 6 Oswego 4 Final - 8 innings
  Brockport * 4 Buffalo State 5 Final
  New Paltz * 4 Cortland 1 Final - 9 innings
  moved from April 5
  Geneseo * 4 Fredonia 0 Final
  Oneonta * 5 Oswego 7 Final
  New Paltz * 0 Cortland 2 Final
  moved from April 5
Tue. 9 St. John Fisher 0 Cortland 10 Final - 5 innings
  Oswego   Alfred   3:30 PM
  St. John Fisher 9 Cortland 1 Final - 6 innings
  Oswego   Alfred   5:30 PM
Wed. 10 SUNY Purchase 0 New Paltz 8 Final - 5 innings
  Nazareth 9 Brockport 7 Final
  Plattsburgh   Clarkson   Postponed
  Rochester Inst. 6 Buffalo State 7 Final
  Oneonta 13 Hamilton 14 Final
  SUNY Purchase 0 New Paltz 13 Final - 5 innings
  Nazareth 6 Brockport 1 Final
  Plattsburgh   Clarkson   Postponed
  Rochester Inst. 1 Buffalo State 2 Final
Thu. 11 Potsdam 4 Clarkson 12 Final - 5 innings
  Oswego * 5 Geneseo 7 Final
  Potsdam 2 Clarkson 8 Final
  Oswego * 0 Geneseo 8 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 13 New Paltz * 1 Oneonta 0 Final
  @ Troy, NY (HVCC)
  Oswego * 12 Brockport 10 Final
  Fredonia * 2 Plattsburgh 7 Final
  Buffalo State * 8 Potsdam 4 Final
  Cortland * 0 Geneseo 1 Final
  Oswego * 5 Brockport 8 Final
  New Paltz * 1 Oneonta 3 Final
  @ Troy, NY (HVCC)
  Fredonia * 10 Plattsburgh 9 Final - 8 innings
  Buffalo State * 4 Potsdam 1 Final
  Cortland * 2 Geneseo 0 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 14 Buffalo State * 4 Plattsburgh 7 Final
  Fredonia * 7 Potsdam 6 Final
  Buffalo State * 12 Plattsburgh 5 Final
  Fredonia * 11 Potsdam 1 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 16 Oswego * 9 Plattsburgh 1 Final - 6 innings
  rescheduled from 3/29
  Brockport * 4 Oneonta 7 Final
  @ Cobleskill, NY
  Buffalo State 8 Nazareth 7 Final
  Oswego * 4 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  rescheduled from 3/29
  Brockport * 4 Oneonta 12 Final - 6 innings
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Cobleskill, NY
  Buffalo State 9 Nazareth 1 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 17 Oswego * 8 Potsdam 0 Final - 6 innings
  Rochester (N.Y.) 7 Fredonia 1 Final
  Geneseo 3 Rochester Inst. 1 Final
  Cortland * 11 Brockport 4 Final
  Oswego   Morrisville   Cancelled
  Oswego * 11 Potsdam 5 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 10 Fredonia 2 Final
  Geneseo 2 Rochester Inst. 0 Final - 8 innings
  Cortland * 7 Brockport 3 Final
  Oswego   Morrisville   Cancelled
Thu. 18 Potsdam * 0 Oneonta 7 Final
  @ Cobleskill, NY
  Fredonia * 0 Cortland 4 Final
  Fredonia * 3 Cortland 0 Final
  Potsdam * 2 Oneonta 8 Final
  @ Cobleskill, NY
Fri. 19 Plattsburgh * 5 Oneonta 7 Final
  at Cobleskill
  Plattsburgh * 10 Oneonta 3 Final
  at Cobleskill
Sat. 20 Brockport * 6 Geneseo 10 Final
  Brockport * 3 Geneseo 10 Final
  Buffalo State * 0 Cortland 1 Final
  time changed
  Buffalo State * 1 Cortland 8 Final
  time changed
Sun. 21 Buffalo State * 0 Oswego 2 Final - 8 innings
  Buffalo State * 2 Oswego 9 Final
Mon. 22 Cortland * 11 Plattsburgh 3 Final - 6 innings
  moved from April 15
  Fredonia * 3 Oswego 16 Final - 5 innings
  Fredonia * 1 Oswego 2 Final
  Potsdam * 3 New Paltz 11 Final - 6 innings
  Cortland * 11 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  moved from April 15
  Potsdam * 1 New Paltz 7 Final
Tue. 23 Plattsburgh *   New Paltz   3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Potsdam   3:00 PM
  Plattsburgh   Rensselaer   Postponed
  Fredonia   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Oneonta   Union (N.Y.)   3:30 PM
  Plattsburgh *   New Paltz   5:00 PM
  rescheduled from 4/20
  SUNY Canton   Potsdam   5:00 PM
  Plattsburgh   Rensselaer   Postponed
  Fredonia   Penn St.-Behrend   5:00 PM
  Oneonta   Union (N.Y.)   5:30 PM
Wed. 24 Alfred   Cortland   3:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Geneseo   3:00 PM
  St. John Fisher   Brockport   3:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Oswego   3:30 PM
  Alfred   Cortland   5:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Geneseo   5:00 PM
  St. John Fisher   Brockport   5:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Oswego   5:30 PM
Fri. 26 Oneonta *   Fredonia   3:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Buffalo State   3:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Brockport   3:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Geneseo   3:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Brockport   5:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Buffalo State   5:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Geneseo   5:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Fredonia   5:00 PM
Sat. 27 Oneonta *   Buffalo State   12:00 PM
  Oswego *   Cortland   12:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Fredonia   12:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Brockport   12:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Geneseo   12:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Buffalo State   2:00 PM
  Oswego *   Cortland   2:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Fredonia   2:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Brockport   2:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Geneseo   2:00 PM
Mon. 29 Plattsburgh   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Plattsburgh   SUNY Canton   5:00 PM
* Conference