Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
Va. Wesleyan
vs Fredonia
Final
2 - 0

Fredonia
vs Kean
Final - 6 innings
1 - 9

Rochester Inst.
at Oswego
3:00 PM

Rochester Inst.
at Oswego
5:00 PM
3
Louisiana Col.
vs Oneonta
Final
3 - 6

Louisiana Col.
vs Oneonta
Final
8 - 6
4
Oneonta
vs Centenary (La.)
Final
2 - 8

Oneonta
vs Centenary (La.)
Final
11 - 3
5
Oneonta
at East Tex. Baptist
Final
0 - 3

Oneonta
at East Tex. Baptist
Final - 5 innings
0 - 8
6
Oneonta
at Hendrix
Final
6 - 4

Oneonta
at Hendrix
Final
1 - 4
7
8
Hunter
vs New Paltz
Cancelled

Cortland
at Salisbury
Final
2 - 4
9
Fredonia
vs Elizabethtown
Final
6 - 0

Cortland
vs Lynchburg
Final - 8 innings
5 - 6

Fredonia
vs Simpson
Final
1 - 2

Lynchburg
vs Cortland
Final
9 - 3

New Paltz
vs William Peace
Cancelled

Potsdam
vs Simpson
Final
5 - 9

Oneonta
at Texas-Dallas
Final
11 - 9

Potsdam
vs Carroll (Wis.)
Final
2 - 4

Oneonta
at Texas-Dallas
Final - 5 innings
4 - 12
10
Concordia Chicago
vs Fredonia
Final - 9 innings
3 - 2

Scranton
vs Fredonia
Final
1 - 3

Becker
vs Potsdam
Final
2 - 5

Potsdam
vs Pitt.-Greensburg
Final - 5 innings
1 - 9
11
Ursinus
vs Fredonia
Final
6 - 7

Fredonia
vs Utica
Final
4 - 5

Lasell
vs Potsdam
Final
5 - 11

Potsdam
vs Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
4 - 7
12
13
Fredonia
vs Lasell
Final
2 - 4

New Paltz
at Stevens Institute
Final
4 - 3

Lake Forest
vs Fredonia
Final
3 - 0

Bridgewater St.
vs Potsdam
Final
1 - 2

New Paltz
at Stevens Institute
Final
8 - 4

Potsdam
vs Delaware Valley
Final - 5 innings
1 - 14
14
Fredonia
vs Wis.-Superior
Final - 5 innings
10 - 1

Pitt.-Greensburg
vs Fredonia
Final
0 - 5

Potsdam
vs Carnegie Mellon
Final
4 - 6

Carnegie Mellon
vs Potsdam
Final
19 - 4
15
Curry
vs Brockport
Final - 5 innings
16 - 6

Ohio Wesleyan
vs Fredonia
Final - 6 innings
8 - 0

Potsdam
vs Loras
Final - 9 innings
4 - 3

Western Conn. St.
vs Brockport
Final
2 - 6

Worcester St.
vs Potsdam
Final - 5 innings
0 - 8

Fredonia
vs Coast Guard
Final - 9 innings
7 - 8
16
Geneseo
at Neb. Wesleyan
Final
0 - 1

Crown (Minn.)
vs Brockport
Final
3 - 6

Brockport
vs Pitt.-Bradford
Final
10 - 8

Lake Forest
vs Geneseo
Final
3 - 7

Oswego
at Ferrum
Final
4 - 5

Buffalo State
at St. John Fisher
Postponed

Nichols
vs New Paltz
Final - 7 innings
0 - 5

Plattsburgh
vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
2 - 4

Oswego
at Ferrum
Final
1 - 7

Buffalo State
at St. John Fisher
Postponed

Rutgers-Camden
vs New Paltz
Cancelled

Farmingdale State
vs Plattsburgh
Final
5 - 8
17
Brockport
vs North Central (Ill.)
Final
5 - 7

Geneseo
vs Framingham St.
Final
3 - 0

D'Youville
vs Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 4

Benedictine (Ill.)
vs Geneseo
Final - 5 innings
0 - 8

Stevenson
vs New Paltz
Final - 8 innings
7 - 8

Plattsburgh
vs Staten Island
Final - 5 innings
14 - 2

Brockport
vs Crown (Minn.)
Final - 5 innings
19 - 6

Oneonta
at Muhlenberg
Final
2 - 3

New Paltz
vs Allegheny
Final
13 - 6

Oneonta
at Muhlenberg
Final
3 - 2

Cortland
at Cal Lutheran
Final
2 - 6

Cortland
at Cal Lutheran
Final
6 - 1
18
Geneseo
vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
5 - 3

Knox
vs Brockport
Final - 5 innings
3 - 14

Oswego
vs New York U.
Final
5 - 7

Calvin
vs Geneseo
Final - 10 innings
7 - 5

Brockport
vs Minn.-Morris
Final
3 - 1

Stevens Institute
vs Oswego
Final
1 - 4

Plattsburgh
vs Calvin
Final
7 - 10

Cortland
at Chapman
Final - 8 innings
5 - 4

Plattsburgh
vs Tufts
Final - 5 innings
0 - 8

Cortland
at Chapman
Final
9 - 2
19
Brockport
vs Crown (Minn.)
Cancelled

Brockport
vs Minn.-Morris
Cancelled

Messiah
vs Oswego
Final - 5 innings
0 - 10

New Paltz
vs Western New Eng.
Final
2 - 0

Cortland
at La Verne
Final - 8 innings
3 - 2

New Paltz
vs Calvin
Final - 5 innings
12 - 2

Cortland
at La Verne
Final
3 - 2

Oswego
vs Babson
Final
5 - 8
20
Plattsburgh
vs Bethel (Minn.)
Final
6 - 9

Nichols
vs Geneseo
Final - 5 innings
0 - 9

Minn.-Morris
vs Brockport
Final
3 - 2

Geneseo
vs Bethany (W.V.)
Final - 5 innings
14 - 0

Southern Me.
vs Plattsburgh
Final
5 - 0

Concordia Wisconsin
vs Buffalo State
Final - 6 innings
10 - 2

New Paltz
vs Benedictine (Ill.)
Final - 9 innings
2 - 6

Brockport
vs Crown (Minn.)
Final
3 - 2

New Paltz
vs D'Youville
Final - 5 innings
9 - 0

Buffalo State
vs Thomas (ME)
Final
1 - 4
21
Geneseo
vs Clarkson
Final
7 - 3

Oswego
vs TCNJ
Final - 5 innings
0 - 9

Hope
vs Plattsburgh
Final
17 - 4

Bowdoin
vs Geneseo
Final
4 - 9

Buffalo State
vs Clarkson
Final
2 - 4

Babson
vs Oswego
Final
9 - 1

Framingham St.
vs Buffalo State
Final
0 - 2

Plattsburgh
vs Wis.-Superior
Final - 5 innings
16 - 2
22
Geneseo
vs Wellesley
Final
1 - 2

Buffalo State
vs Bethany (W.V.)
Final
3 - 10

Manchester
vs New Paltz
Final
2 - 5

Plattsburgh
vs Wis.-Stevens Point
Final
5 - 7

Wis.-Stout
vs Geneseo
Final
3 - 0

Rutgers-Newark
vs New Paltz
Final - 8 innings
3 - 2

Oswego
vs TCNJ
Final
0 - 9

Benedictine (Ill.)
vs Buffalo State
Final
2 - 1

Minn.-Morris
vs Plattsburgh
Final - 5 innings
0 - 12

New York U.
vs Oswego
Final
7 - 0

Cortland
at Claremont-M-S
Final
4 - 5

Cortland
at Claremont-M-S
Final
10 - 3
23
Allegheny
vs Plattsburgh
Final
3 - 6

Plattsburgh
vs Hamilton
Final
6 - 7

Potsdam
at Penn College
Cancelled

Potsdam
at Penn College
Cancelled
24
Potsdam
at Lycoming
Cancelled

Buffalo State
vs Wellesley
Final - 6 innings
11 - 3

Potsdam
at Lycoming
Cancelled

Elmhurst
vs Buffalo State
Final
3 - 1
25
Buffalo State
vs Oberlin
Final - 6 innings
14 - 5

Wis.-River Falls
vs Buffalo State
Final
4 - 5
26
Buffalo State
vs Middlebury
Final
5 - 9

Miami-Hamilton
vs Buffalo State
Final
5 - 8

Clarkson
at Oswego
Final
2 - 4

Clarkson
at Oswego
Final - 7 innings
2 - 1
27
Oneonta
at Ithaca
Final
3 - 4

Ramapo
at New Paltz
Final
7 - 2

Geneseo
at Alfred
Final - 8 innings
13 - 10

Cortland
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
1 - 3

Oneonta
at Ithaca
Final
3 - 3

Ramapo
at New Paltz
Final - 5 innings
7 - 2

Geneseo
at Alfred
Final
8 - 3

Cortland
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
6 - 5
28
29
Geneseo
at New Paltz
Final
0 - 2

Oswego
at Plattsburgh
Postponed

Geneseo
at New Paltz
Final
4 - 0

Oswego
at Plattsburgh
Postponed
30
Geneseo
vs Oneonta
Final
2 - 4

Cortland
at Plattsburgh
Postponed

Brockport
at New Paltz
Final - 8 innings
3 - 4

Geneseo
vs Oneonta
Final - 5 innings
14 - 3

Brockport
at New Paltz
Final
4 - 7

Cortland
at Plattsburgh
Postponed
31
Plattsburgh
at St. Lawrence
Postponed

Cortland
at Kean
Final
1 - 3

Geneseo
at Old Westbury
Postponed

Plattsburgh
at St. Lawrence
Postponed

Cortland
at Kean
Final - 6 innings
0 - 8

Geneseo
at Old Westbury
Postponed
1
2
Buffalo State
at Fredonia
Final
2 - 3

Oneonta
at Rensselaer
Final
3 - 4

Rochester Inst.
at Oswego
Final - 5 innings
2 - 10

Oneonta
at Rensselaer
Cancelled

Rochester Inst.
at Oswego
Final
0 - 4

Buffalo State
at Fredonia
Final - 8 innings
5 - 2
3
D'Youville
at Brockport
Final
3 - 7

Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 5

Medaille
at Buffalo State
Final
8 - 11

Potsdam
at St. Lawrence
Final
3 - 8

Nazareth
at Geneseo
Final
0 - 1

Oswego
at Utica
Final
2 - 4

D'Youville
at Brockport
Final
9 - 10

Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 5

Medaille
at Buffalo State
Final
5 - 8

Potsdam
at St. Lawrence
Final
3 - 6

Nazareth
at Geneseo
Final - 6 innings
1 - 9

Oswego
at Utica
Final
13 - 17
4
Cortland
at Potsdam
Final - 5 innings
8 - 0

Cortland
at Potsdam
Final - 5 innings
16 - 0
5
6
Brockport
at Fredonia
Final
8 - 1

Geneseo
at Buffalo State
Final
8 - 6

New Paltz
at Oswego
Final - 6 innings
0 - 8

Oneonta
at Cortland
Final
2 - 4

Brockport
at Fredonia
Final
5 - 8

Geneseo
at Buffalo State
Final
9 - 3

New Paltz
at Oswego
Final
2 - 0

Plattsburgh
at Potsdam
Final
6 - 3

Oneonta
at Cortland
Final
4 - 5

Plattsburgh
at Potsdam
Final
9 - 3