2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Cazenovia 62 Potsdam 77 Final
  @ Stan Cohen Court - Canton, NY
Sat. 9 Oneonta 59 Skidmore 49 Final
  Coast Guard 81 Potsdam 74 Final
  @ Stan Cohen Court - Canton, NY
  Pitt.-Bradford 60 Fredonia 77 Final
  Hilbert 49 Geneseo 83 Final
  New Paltz 83 Rochester Inst. 80 Final
Tue. 12 Brockport 65 Rochester Inst. 64 Final
  Potsdam 57 Utica 83 Final
  Geneseo 68 William Smith 54 Final
  Hartwick 56 Cortland 79 Final
  Oswego 61 Hilbert 62 Final
Fri. 15 MIT 56 New Paltz 76 Final
  Tufts Tip Off Tournament @ Boston, Mass. / Clark Athletic Gym
  Fredonia 39 John Carroll 72 Final
  Cortland 67 Purchase 35 Final
  Plattsburgh 59 Drew 66 Final
  Alfred 47 Brockport 68 Final
  Oneonta 42 Worcester St. 52 Final
  @ AFC Gymnasium; Poughkeepsie, NY
  Wis.-Superior 77 Oswego 49 Final
Sat. 16 Bates 56 Plattsburgh 60 Final
  Rose City Tipoff Classic @ Madison, NJ - Baldwin Gymnasium
  Morrisville 62 Oswego 77 Final
  Capital 77 Fredonia 50 Final
  Eastern 70 Oneonta 51 Final
  @ AFC Gymnasium; Poughkeepsie, NY
  Tufts 69 New Paltz 53 Final
  Tufts Tip Off Tournament @ Boston, Mass. / Clark Athletic Gym
  Keuka 38 Brockport 59 Final
  Brockport Tip-off Tournament - Championship Game
  Geneseo 55 Rochester Inst. 54 Final
  Hilbert 59 Buffalo State 60 Final
  @ Kidera Gymnasium - Nazareth College
Sun. 17 Buffalo State 49 Nazareth 61 Final
Tue. 19 Potsdam 70 Clarkson 78 Final
  St. Lawrence 60 Plattsburgh 39 Final
  Utica 70 Oneonta 78 Final
  Morrisville 59 Geneseo 78 Final
  Cortland 59 Ithaca 70 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 69 Brockport 56 Final
Wed. 20 SUNY Canton 25 Oswego 64 Final
Thu. 21 Oneonta 54 Hartwick 56 Final
Fri. 22 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 65 Buffalo State 60 Final
  Purchase 35 Plattsburgh 63 Final
  Medaille 49 Fredonia 65 Final
Sat. 23 Thiel 48 Buffalo State 65 Final
  Potsdam 66 St. Lawrence 61 Final
  Alfred 54 Oswego 68 Final
  William Smith 82 Brockport 63 Final
  Hamilton 76 Plattsburgh 61 Final
Tue. 26 Elmira 43 Cortland 69 Final
  Buffalo State 57 St. John Fisher 79 Final
  Vassar 69 New Paltz 71 Final
 
December
Tue. 3 Fredonia 55 Nazareth 83 Final
  Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse   Potsdam   Postponed
  Alfred 51 Geneseo 68 Final
Fri. 6 Plattsburgh * 62 Oneonta 56 Final
  Oswego * 69 Brockport 62 Final
  Potsdam * 42 New Paltz 74 Final
  Cortland * 67 Geneseo 64 Final - OT
Sat. 7 Oswego * 48 Geneseo 72 Final
  Plattsburgh * 41 New Paltz 81 Final
  Cortland * 69 Brockport 60 Final
  Fredonia * 59 Buffalo State 72 Final
  Potsdam * 84 Oneonta 77 Final
Tue. 10 Allegheny 58 Fredonia 66 Final
Sat. 14 SUNY Poly 47 Cortland 61 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 46 Plattsburgh 82 Final
  Potsdam 90 CCNY 56 Final
Wed. 18 Buffalo State 71 Pitt.-Bradford 57 Final
Thu. 19 Oneonta 51 Texas-Dallas 56 Final
  @ Colegio Universitrio San Juan
  Brockport 52 St. Vincent 74 Final
Fri. 20 Hartwick 62 Brockport 50 Final
  @ Carey Center, Latrobe, Pa.
Sat. 21 Oneonta 43 Colby-Sawyer 36 Final
  @ Colegio Universitario de San Juan
Sun. 29 Simpson 88 New Paltz 60 Final
  Music City Classic @ Trojan Field House
Mon. 30 New Paltz 54 Rose-Hulman 40 Final
  Music City Classic @ Nashville, TN (Trojan Fieldhouse)
 
January
Sat. 4 Morrisville 58 Buffalo State 74 Final
  Fredonia 68 Houghton 52 Final
  Connecticut Col. 36 Geneseo 51 Final
  @ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium
Sun. 5 Wesleyan (Conn.) 60 Geneseo 72 Final
  Judy Pearson Memorial Tournament @ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium
  Wells 30 Oswego 67 Final
  Hamilton 71 Cortland 76 Final
  makeup from Dec. 2
Mon. 6 Wells 29 Cortland 79 Final
Tue. 7 Alfred 47 New Paltz 80 Final
  Plattsburgh 55 Middlebury 65 Final
Fri. 10 Geneseo * 66 Plattsburgh 54 Final
  Brockport * 66 Potsdam 52 Final
  Buffalo State * 71 Cortland 84 Final
  Fredonia * 71 Oswego 52 Final
Sat. 11 Geneseo * 90 Potsdam 48 Final
  Brockport * 66 Plattsburgh 51 Final
  Buffalo State * 67 Oswego 79 Final
  Fredonia * 45 Cortland 84 Final
  New Paltz * 56 Oneonta 53 Final
Tue. 14 Oneonta * 41 Cortland 69 Final
  Fredonia * 65 Geneseo 74 Final
  Plattsburgh * 80 Potsdam 75 Final - 2OT
  Buffalo State * 68 Brockport 54 Final
  Oswego * 36 New Paltz 82 Final
Fri. 17 New Paltz * 71 Geneseo 67 Final - OT
  Plattsburgh * 74 Buffalo State 79 Final
  Oneonta * 55 Brockport 39 Final
  Potsdam * 76 Fredonia 61 Final
Sat. 18 Oneonta * 46 Geneseo 50 Final
  Plattsburgh * 58 Fredonia 61 Final
  New Paltz * 59 Brockport 51 Final
  Potsdam * 73 Buffalo State 77 Final
  Cortland * 52 Oswego 40 Final
Tue. 21 New Paltz * 55 Cortland 61 Final
  Oneonta * 50 Oswego 35 Final
Fri. 24 Cortland * 56 Plattsburgh 50 Final
  Buffalo State * 60 New Paltz 66 Final
  Fredonia * 39 Oneonta 49 Final
  Oswego * 56 Potsdam 67 Final
Sat. 25 Oswego * 51 Plattsburgh 62 Final
  Buffalo State * 73 Oneonta 58 Final
  Cortland * 67 Potsdam 46 Final
  Fredonia * 40 New Paltz 53 Final
  Brockport * 63 Geneseo 56 Final
Tue. 28 Geneseo * 53 Fredonia 37 Final
  Brockport * 66 Buffalo State 69 Final
Fri. 31 Plattsburgh * 50 Geneseo 63 Final
  Potsdam * 59 Brockport 72 Final
  Oswego * 43 Buffalo State 61 Final
  Cortland * 88 Fredonia 53 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 Potsdam * 50 Geneseo 89 Final
  Oswego * 74 Fredonia 75 Final
  Oneonta * 41 New Paltz 71 Final
  Cortland * 65 Buffalo State 75 Final
  Plattsburgh * 51 Brockport 55 Final
Tue. 4 Geneseo * 68 Buffalo State 53 Final
  Potsdam * 69 Plattsburgh 66 Final
  Brockport * 78 Fredonia 62 Final
  New Paltz * 68 Oswego 42 Final
Fri. 7 Geneseo * 40 New Paltz 48 Final
  Fredonia * 70 Plattsburgh 58 Final
  Brockport * 65 Oneonta 73 Final
  Buffalo State * 77 Potsdam 62 Final
Sat. 8 Geneseo * 67 Oneonta 48 Final
  Buffalo State * 59 Plattsburgh 58 Final
  Brockport * 44 New Paltz 60 Final
  Oswego * 47 Cortland 67 Final
  Fredonia * 94 Potsdam 87 Final - OT
Tue. 11 Buffalo State * 56 Geneseo 71 Final
  Fredonia * 58 Brockport 67 Final
  Cortland * 64 Oneonta 69 Final
Fri. 14 Plattsburgh * 56 Oswego 55 Final
  Potsdam * 68 Cortland 83 Final
  New Paltz * 78 Fredonia 63 Final
  Oneonta * 78 Buffalo State 74 Final
Sat. 15 Geneseo * 71 Brockport 59 Final
  Plattsburgh * 54 Cortland 78 Final
  New Paltz * 79 Buffalo State 57 Final
  Oneonta * 61 Fredonia 53 Final
  Potsdam * 87 Oswego 75 Final
Tue. 18 Cortland * 68 New Paltz 74 Final - OT
  Oswego * 49 Oneonta 61 Final
Fri. 21 Geneseo * 68 Oswego 37 Final
  New Paltz * 73 Plattsburgh 45 Final
  Brockport * 50 Cortland 70 Final
  Oneonta * 59 Potsdam 64 Final
Sat. 22 Geneseo * 71 Cortland 51 Final
  Oneonta * 70 Plattsburgh 58 Final
  Brockport * 81 Oswego 73 Final
  Buffalo State * 96 Fredonia 56 Final
  New Paltz * 78 Potsdam 55 Final
Tue. 25 Brockport   Geneseo   7:00 PM
  Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
  Oneonta %   Buffalo State   7:00 PM
  Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Fri. 28 Geneseo %   TBD   TBA
  TBD %   Cortland   5:30 PM
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals @ at New Paltz
  TBD %   New Paltz   7:30 PM
  Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Sat. 29 Geneseo %   TBD   TBA
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 29 at TBD % @ at #1 4 p.m.
  Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
% Postseason
* Conference
% Post season