2020 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 22 Rensselaer 13 Oneonta 11 Final
  Denison 17 Geneseo 10 Final
Sun. 23 Denison 12 Brockport 14 Final
Wed. 26 William Smith 14 Geneseo 15 Final
  SUNY Canton 12 Plattsburgh 13 Final - OT
  Nazareth 15 Buffalo State 5 Final
  Morrisville 8 Oswego 13 Final
  Clarkson 18 Potsdam 6 Final
Sat. 29 Oneonta 18 Farmingdale State 8 Final
  Utica 14 New Paltz 7 Final
  Oswego 3 William Smith 18 Final
  Mount Union   Fredonia   Postponed
 
March
Sun. 1 Ithaca 16 Cortland 12 12:00 PM
  moved to March 1 due to weather
Mon. 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 10 Geneseo 13 Final
Tue. 3 Cortland 17 Union (N.Y.) 6 Final
Wed. 4 Wells 7 Potsdam 16 Final
  Plattsburgh 20 Norwich 14 Final
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11 New Paltz 16 Final
  Clarkson 9 Oswego 5 Final
  Geneseo 17 Rochester Inst. 11 Final
  Medaille 5 Buffalo State 13 Final
Fri. 6 Potsdam 6 Morrisville 8 Final
Sat. 7 Albright 15 Fredonia 5 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 11 Plattsburgh 12 Final
  Ithaca 14 Brockport 10 Final
  Hartwick 7 New Paltz 19 Final
  Oswego 19 Lycoming 2 Final
  Geneseo 12 Clarkson 8 Final
  Buffalo State 7 Allegheny 13 Final
  Oneonta 12 Union (N.Y.) 15 Final
Sun. 8 Fredonia 16 SUNY Poly 13 Final
Mon. 9 Norwich 4 Oneonta 24 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 10 Husson 7 Potsdam 18 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Oneonta 20 Northwestern-St. Paul 2 Final
  @ Bluffton, SC
  New Paltz 9 Stockton 16 Final
  Plattsburgh 23 Castleton 7 Final
Wed. 11 Cortland 5 St. John Fisher 9 Final
  SUNY Poly 13 Buffalo State 11 Final
  Brockport   Clarkson   4:00 PM
  Fredonia 13 D'Youville 10 Final
Thu. 12 Potsdam 17 Norwich 11 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  New Paltz 13 Farmingdale State 14 Final
Fri. 13 Bard   Plattsburgh   Cancelled
Sat. 14 Brockport   Salisbury   Cancelled
  Cortland   Franklin & Marshall   Cancelled
  @ Sparks, Md.
  Utica   Oswego   Cancelled
  Morrisville   Buffalo State   Cancelled
  Elmira   Potsdam   Cancelled
Sun. 15 New Paltz   Colorado Col.   Cancelled
  Keene St.   Geneseo   Cancelled
  @ Englewood, Fla.
  Sewanee   Fredonia   Cancelled
  @ Redlands, Calif. (Redlands)
Mon. 16 Brockport   Montclair St.   Cancelled
Tue. 17 Concordia Wisconsin   Geneseo   Cancelled
  @ Engelwood, Fla.
  Hartwick   Plattsburgh   Cancelled
  D'Youville   Buffalo State   Cancelled
  Fredonia   Redlands   Cancelled
Wed. 18 New Paltz   JWU (Denver)   Cancelled
  St. John Fisher   Oswego   Cancelled
  Oneonta   Hamilton   Cancelled
Fri. 20 Albright   Buffalo State   Cancelled
  @ Clearwater, FL
Sat. 21 Buffalo State   Western Conn. St.   Cancelled
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Fredonia *   Oswego   Postponed
  Cortland   Salisbury   Cancelled
  Potsdam *   Oneonta   Cancelled
  New Paltz *   Plattsburgh   Cancelled
Mon. 23 Brockport   Rochester Inst.   Cancelled
Tue. 24 Cortland   Nazareth   Cancelled
Wed. 25 Oswego   St. Lawrence   Cancelled
  Brockport *   Buffalo State   Postponed
  Geneseo *   Fredonia   Cancelled
  Oneonta *   New Paltz   Cancelled
  Plattsburgh *   Potsdam   Cancelled
Sat. 28 Brockport *   Plattsburgh   Cancelled
  Geneseo *   Oneonta   Cancelled
  Fredonia *   Cortland   Postponed
  Oswego *   Potsdam   Postponed
  Buffalo State *   New Paltz   Cancelled
Sun. 29 Potsdam   SUNY Poly   Postponed
Tue. 31 Oneonta   Hartwick   Cancelled
 
April
Wed. 1 Cortland *   Potsdam   Cancelled
  Oswego *   Brockport   Cancelled
  Buffalo State *   Fredonia   Cancelled
  Sage   Plattsburgh   Cancelled
  St. John Fisher   Geneseo   Cancelled
Sat. 4 New Paltz *   Geneseo   Cancelled
  Plattsburgh *   Oswego   Cancelled
  Potsdam *   Fredonia   Cancelled
  Cortland *   Buffalo State   Cancelled
  Oneonta *   Brockport   Cancelled
Tue. 7 Clarkson   Plattsburgh   Cancelled
Wed. 8 Buffalo State *   Geneseo   Cancelled
  Cortland *   Oneonta   Cancelled
  Potsdam *   New Paltz   Cancelled
  Brockport   Nazareth   Cancelled
Fri. 10 Oswego *   Oneonta   Cancelled
  Fredonia   SUNY Canton   Cancelled
Sat. 11 Geneseo *   Cortland   Cancelled
  Fredonia *   Plattsburgh   Cancelled
  Buffalo State *   Potsdam   Cancelled
  Brockport *   New Paltz   Cancelled
Wed. 15 Fredonia *   Brockport   Cancelled
  Geneseo *   Oswego   Cancelled
  Plattsburgh *   Cortland   Cancelled
  St. John Fisher   Oneonta   Cancelled
Sat. 18 Potsdam *   Geneseo   Cancelled
  New Paltz *   Oswego   Cancelled
  Oneonta *   Fredonia   Cancelled
  Plattsburgh *   Buffalo State   Cancelled
  Cortland *   Brockport   Cancelled
Tue. 21 Potsdam   SUNY Canton   Cancelled
Wed. 22 Hilbert   Fredonia   Cancelled
  Brockport *   Geneseo   Cancelled
  Oswego *   Buffalo State   Cancelled
  Oneonta *   Plattsburgh   Cancelled
  New Paltz *   Cortland   Cancelled
Sat. 25 Plattsburgh *   Geneseo   Cancelled
  Potsdam *   Brockport   Cancelled
  Cortland *   Oswego   Cancelled
  New Paltz *   Fredonia   Cancelled
  Buffalo State *   Oneonta   Cancelled
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
April
Tue. 28 at #3 Seed % @ at #3 4 p.m.
  Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
  at #4 Seed % @ at #4 4 p.m.
  Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
 
May
Fri. 1 at #1 Seed % @ at #1 12:30 p.m.
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  at #2 Seed % @ at #1 4 p.m.
  Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Sat. 2 at TBD % @ at #1 1 p.m.
  Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
% Postseason
* Conference