Headlines
Video
Social Media
My SUNYAC
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 7-9 11-14-1
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Tennis 0-0 1-6
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-6 8-10
Men's Basketball 7-11 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 7-8-1 13-11-2
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-6-3
Softball 0-0 10-6
Women's Basketball 11-7 17-9
Women's Soccer 1-8 4-14
Women's Volleyball 6-3 19-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Softball 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Men's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Soccer 0-0 0-0
Women's Volleyball 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-0 0-0
Men's Ice Hockey 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Standings

2017 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport 0-0 6-0
Buffalo State 0-0 2-4
Cortland 0-0 4-2
Fredonia 0-0 1-5
Geneseo 0-0 3-3
New Paltz 0-0 3-1
Oneonta 0-0 2-3
Oswego 0-0 2-3
Potsdam 0-0 2-3
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Scoreboard
Feb 25
Women's Lacrosse Final
9 Fredonia
17 at Denison
Feb 26
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Fredonia
9 at Mount Union
Feb 26
Women's Lacrosse Final
11 Brockport
5 at Denison
Mar 01
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 St. Lawrence
13 at Geneseo
Mar 01
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Rochester Inst.
13 at Brockport
Mar 01
Women's Lacrosse Final
12 Clarkson
5 at Potsdam
Mar 02
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Oneonta
9 at Rensselaer
Mar 03
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
0 Nazareth
0 at Fredonia
Mar 04
Women's Lacrosse Final
13 Union (N.Y.)
12 at Buffalo State
Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
9 Potsdam
12 at Utica
Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Clarkson
17 at Cortland
Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Geneseo
7 at William Smith
Mar 07
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Clarkson
6 at Oswego
Mar 07
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Union (N.Y.)
14 at Cortland
Mar 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Manhattanville
11 at New Paltz
Mar 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Brockport
5 at Nazareth
Mar 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
1 Sage
17 at Potsdam
Mar 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
9 Fredonia
15 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Mar 09
Women's Lacrosse Final
0 Rhode Island Col.
20 vs. Oneonta
@ Orlando, Fla
Mar 09
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Sage
17 at Oswego
Mar 09
Women's Lacrosse Final
21 Buffalo State
1 at D'Youville
Mar 11
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Ithaca
at Brockport
Mar 11
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Cortland
12 at Franklin & Marshall
Mar 11
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
10 Fredonia
9 vs. Roger Williams
@ Clermont, FL
Mar 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
12 Potsdam
9 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Mar 13
Women's Lacrosse Cancelled
Lycoming
at Buffalo State
Mar 13
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oswego
at Elmira
Mar 14
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Geneseo
15 vs. Messiah
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 15
Women's Lacrosse Final
18 Franklin & Marshall
2 vs. Fredonia
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. (Ann Dever Field)
Mar 15
Women's Lacrosse Final
13 Cortland
8 vs. Catholic
@ American University
Mar 16
Women's Lacrosse Final
14 Geneseo
4 vs. Keene St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 16
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
St. Lawrence
at Potsdam
Mar 16
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Fredonia
20 vs. Gettysburg
@ Port Charlotte, FL.
Mar 17
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Brockport
5 at St. Lawrence
Mar 18
Women's Lacrosse Postponed
Cortland
at TCNJ
Mar 18
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Elmira
17 at Buffalo State
Mar 18
Women's Lacrosse Postponed
New Paltz
at Bard
Dietz Stadium, Kingston, N.Y.
Mar 19
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Oswego
12 at York (Pa.)
Mar 19
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Oneonta
16 at St. John Fisher
Mar 20
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 New Paltz
11 at Hartwick
Mar 21
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Buffalo State
10 at Montclair St.
Mar 21
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Plymouth St.
15 at Oneonta
Mar 21
Women's Lacrosse Final
17 Oswego
6 at SUNY Canton
Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Elmira
13 at New Paltz
Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
10 Cortland
11 at Ithaca
Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse Final
15 Geneseo
11 at Rochester Inst.
Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
9 Morrisville
8 at Potsdam
Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Buffalo State
16 at Muhlenberg
Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse Final
17 Hamilton
8 at Oneonta
Mar 25
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Springfield
14 at Brockport
Mar 25
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 Geneseo
12 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Mar 25
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Buffalo State
9 at William Smith
Mar 25
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Oswego
14 at Rochester Inst.
Mar 25
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Denison
17 at Cortland
Mar 25
Women's Lacrosse 2:00 PM
Fredonia
vs. Montclair St.
@ Brockport, N.Y.
Mar 25
Women's Lacrosse Final
14 New Paltz
5 at Merchant Marine
Mar 26
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Montclair St.
17 at Brockport
Mar 27
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oswego
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Mar 27
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Potsdam
at Hartwick
Mar 28
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Cazenovia
at New Paltz
Mar 29
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hartwick
at Oneonta
Mar 29
Women's Lacrosse 4:30 PM
St. John Fisher
at Brockport
Mar 30
Women's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Farmingdale State
at New Paltz
Mar 31
Women's Lacrosse 5:00 PM
Allegheny
at Buffalo State
Apr 01
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Geneseo
at Oneonta
Apr 01
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Cortland
at New Paltz
Apr 01
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Oswego
at Brockport
Apr 01
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Potsdam
at Fredonia
Apr 04
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Brockport
at Geneseo
Apr 04
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
New Paltz
at Oneonta
Apr 04
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Buffalo State
at Fredonia
Apr 04
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Nazareth
at Cortland
Apr 05
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Potsdam
at Oswego
Apr 06
Women's Lacrosse 5:00 PM
St. John Fisher
at Buffalo State
Apr 07
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Geneseo
at Ithaca
Apr 08
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Geneseo
at New Paltz
Apr 08
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Buffalo State
at Potsdam
Apr 08
Women's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Oneonta
at Oswego
Apr 08
Women's Lacrosse 3:30 PM
Fredonia
at Cortland
Apr 09
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Tufts
at Cortland
Apr 11
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Farmingdale State
at Oneonta
Apr 11
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Buffalo State
at Geneseo
Apr 11
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
New Paltz
at Oswego
Apr 11
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Fredonia
at Brockport
Apr 11
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Cortland
at Potsdam
Apr 14
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Fredonia
at Oswego
Apr 14
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
SUNY Canton
at Potsdam
Apr 15
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Geneseo
at Cortland
Apr 15
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Buffalo State
at New Paltz
Apr 15
Women's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Oneonta
at Brockport
Apr 18
Women's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
New Paltz
at Potsdam
Apr 18
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oswego
at Geneseo
Apr 18
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Brockport
at Buffalo State
Apr 18
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Cortland
Apr 20
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Fredonia
at St. John Fisher
Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse 12:30 PM
Oswego
at Cortland
Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
New Paltz
at Fredonia
Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Brockport
at Potsdam
Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Oneonta
at Buffalo State
Apr 25
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Geneseo
at Fredonia
Apr 25
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Cortland
at Brockport
Apr 25
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oswego
at Buffalo State
Apr 26
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Potsdam
at Oneonta
Apr 28
Women's Lacrosse 4:30 PM
St. John Fisher
at Geneseo
Apr 29
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Brockport
at New Paltz
Apr 29
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Cortland
at Buffalo State
Apr 29
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Fredonia
at Oneonta
Apr 29
Women's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Potsdam
at Geneseo
May 02
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Geneseo
vs. TBD
@ SUNYAC Tournament
May 05
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Geneseo
vs. TBD
@ SUNYAC Tournament
May 06
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Geneseo
vs. TBD
@ SUNYAC Tounament
Composite Calendar
Events
Mar27
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Oswego
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Mar27
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Potsdam
at Hartwick
Mar28
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Cazenovia
at New Paltz
Mar29
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hartwick
at Oneonta
Mar29
Women's Lacrosse 4:30 PM
St. John Fisher
at Brockport
Results
Mar26
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Montclair St.
17 at Brockport
Mar25
Women's Lacrosse Final
14 New Paltz
5 at Merchant Marine
Mar25
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 Geneseo
12 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Mar25
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Buffalo State
9 at William Smith
Mar25
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Oswego
14 at Rochester Inst.