2018-19 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Schedule

Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
March
Fri. 29 Cortland, Oswego Danny Curran Invitational Final
Sat. 30 Cortland, Oswego Danny Curran Invitational Final
  Brockport, Buffalo State, Fredonia, Oneonta * Geneseo Early Season Invite Final
  Plattsburgh, Potsdam Ice Breaker Open - St. Lawrence Final
 
April
Sat. 6 Brockport, Buffalo State, Cortland, Geneseo, Oneonta, Oswego Hamilton College Final
  Plattsburgh, Potsdam Ice Broken Open - St. Lawrence Final
  Fredonia Dave Labor Invitational - SRU Final
  Cortland Millersville Metrics Final
Thu. 11 Cortland, Oneonta Mondschein Multi Final
Fri. 12 Cortland, Oneonta Mondschein Multi Final
  Oneonta, Oswego Cortland Friday Night Under the Lights Invitational Final
Sat. 13 Brockport, Cortland, Geneseo, Oneonta, Oswego Bison Outdoor Classic at Bucknell Final
  Plattsburgh Penmen Relays Final
  Potsdam Bronco Classic - Delhi Final
  Fredonia Westminster Invitational Final
Sun. 14 Brockport, Cortland, Geneseo, Oneonta, Oswego, Bison Outdoor Classic at Bucknell Final
  Buffalo State, Geneseo Rochester UR Alumni Invitational Final
Fri. 19 Buffalo State Widener Invitational Final
  Brockport, Fredonia, Oneonta, Oswego, Plattsburgh Cortland Classic Final
Sat. 20 Geneseo Larry Ellis Invitational - Princeton University Final
  Buffalo State Widener Invitational Final
  Brockport, Fredonia, Oneonta, Oswego, Plattsburgh Cortland Classic Final
  Potsdam Spring Classic - Albany Final
Tue. 23 Oneonta, Oswego CNY Quad Meet 2:00 pm
Thu. 25 Brockport, Cortland, Geneseo, Oneonta, Penn Relays TBA
Sat. 27 Brockport, Buffalo State, Fredonia, Geneseo, Oswego Cardinal Classic - St. John Fisher College TBA
  Brockport, Oneonta Penn Relays TBA
  Oneonta, Plattsburgh Capital District Classic at RPI 11:00 a.m.
  Potsdam SLU Twilight Invitational - St. Lawrence 3:00 pm
  Cortland Paul Kaiser Classic 10:00 am
 
May
Fri. 3 All SUNYAC Schools SUNYAC Championships TBA
Sat. 4 All SUNYAC Schools SUNYAC Championships TBA
Fri. 10 Buffalo State, Fredonia Marty Goldberg Gator Invitational
Sat. 11 Cortland, Geneseo, Oneonta, Plattsburgh Last Chance Meet TBA
Mon. 13 Brockport, Cortland, Geneseo, Plattsburgh Swarthmore Last Chance Meet 4:00 pm
* Conference