2016 Volleyball Schedule : Fredonia

Overall 19-13
Pct. .594
Conf. 6-3
Pct. .667
Streak Lost 1
Home 8-3
Away 2-2
Neutral 9-8
Matches 32
Kills per set 10.92
Hitting % .154
Assists per set 10.40
Blocks per set 1.36
Service Aces per set 2.18
Digs per set 17.11
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 2 Utica Cortland Red Dragon Classic W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Stockton @ Cortland, N.Y. Cortland Red Dragon Classic L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Misericordia @ Cortland, N.Y. Cortland Red Dragon Classic W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Cortland, N.Y. Cortland Red Dragon Classic L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 6 Allegheny W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Stevens @ New Paltz, N.Y. New Paltz Hawks Invitational L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Stockton @ New Paltz, N.Y. New Paltz Hawks Invitational L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ New Paltz, N.Y. New Paltz Hawks Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Sage @ New Paltz, N.Y. New Paltz Hawks Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 16 at Sage Sage Invitational, Kahl Gym, Albany, NY W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Mt. St. Vincent @ Schenectady, N.Y. Union/Sage Crosstown Tournament W, 3-0 Final
  at Union (N.Y.) Union/Sage Crosstown Tournament L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Geneseo * @ Potsdam SUNYAC Pool Play W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 24 vs. New Paltz * @ Potsdam SUNYAC Pool Play L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Plattsburgh * @ Potsdam, N.Y. SUNYAC Pool Play W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 27 at Medaille W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 30 Hilbert Blue Devil Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  John Carroll Blue Devil Invitational L, 3-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Rochester Inst. Blue Devil Invitational W, 3-2 Final
  Buffalo State Blue Devil Invitational W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Buffalo State * @ Oswego SUNYAC Pool Play W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Cortland * @ Oswego SUNYAC Pool Play W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Oneonta * @ Oswego SUNYAC Pool Play L, 3-2 Final
Tue. 11 Houghton W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 18 at Penn St.-Behrend L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 21 Potsdam * SUNYAC Pool Play (Fredonia, N.Y.) W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 22 Brockport * SUNYAC Pool Play (Fredonia, N.Y.) L, 3-1 Final
  Oswego * SUNYAC Pool Play (Fredonia, N.Y.) W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 28 vs. Scranton @ Brockport, N.Y. Brockport Golden Eagle Invitational L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 29 vs. St. John Fisher @ Brockport, N.Y. Brockport Golden Eagle Invitational L, 3-2 Final
  vs. St. Lawrence @ Brockport, N.Y. Brockport Golden Eagle Invitational W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 Geneseo % Match 1 - SUNYAC First Round L, 3-0 Final
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event