2016 Volleyball Schedule : Plattsburgh

Overall 14-17
Pct. .452
Conf. 2-7
Pct. .222
Streak Won 1
Home 5-1
Away 3-4
Neutral 6-12
Matches 31
Kills per set 11.00
Hitting % .153
Assists per set 10.32
Blocks per set 0.92
Service Aces per set 2.42
Digs per set 16.76
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Skidmore @ NYU L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Rivier @ Hunter College New York University Invitational L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 3 at New York U. NYU Labor Day Invitational L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Keene St. @ New York, N.Y. NYU Labor Day Invitational L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 6 at St. Lawrence W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) @ Wheaton Invitational W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Salem St. @ Norton, Mas. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Maine Maritime @ Wheaton College (Mass.) Wheaton Invitational W, 3-2 Final
  at Wheaton (Mass.) L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 16 Elms 2016 SUNY-Plattsburgh Tournament W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 17 Utica W, 3-0 Final
  Southern Vt. W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Oswego * @ Potsdam SUNYAC Pool Play L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 24 at Potsdam * SUNYAC Pool Play (Potsdam, N.Y.) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Fredonia * @ Potsdam, N.Y. SUNYAC Pool Play L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 30 Lasell W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Stevens @ Utica L, 3-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Utica L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Wells @ Utica College L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 4 at SUNY Canton W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Brockport * @ New Paltz SUNYAC Pool Play L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Geneseo * @ New Paltz SUNYAC Pool Play L, 3-1 Final
  at New Paltz * SUNYAC Pool Play (New Paltz, N.Y.) L, 3-1 Final
Thu. 13 St. Michael's W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 18 Skidmore L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 21 at Cortland * SUNYAC Pool Play (Cortland, N.Y.) L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Buffalo State * @ Cortland SUNYAC Pool Play W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Oneonta * @ Cortland SUNYAC Pool Play L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 28 vs. Baruch @ SUNY Oneonta Oneonta Dig Pink Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Hartwick @ Oneonta, N.Y. L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Elmira @ Oneonta, N.Y. W, 3-0 Final
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Tue. 31 vs. #6 Seed @ at #3 Seed 6 p.m.
  MATCH 1 - SUNYAC FIRST ROUND
  vs. #5 Seed @ at #4 Seed 6 p.m.
  MATCH 2 - SUNYAC FIRST ROUND
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. #2 Seed @ at #1 Seed 4 p.m.
  MATCH 3 - SUNYAC SEMIFINALS
  vs. TBD @ at #1 Seed 7 p.m.
  MATCH 4 - SUNYAC SEMIFINALS
Sat. 4 at TBD 4 p.m.
  MATCH 5 - SUNYAC CHAMPIONSHIP
* Conference
Bold team: Home event