2016 Volleyball Schedule : Buffalo State

Overall 6-25
Pct. .194
Conf. 0-9
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 5
Home 2-1
Away 2-7
Neutral 2-17
Matches 30
Kills per set 8.29
Hitting % .087
Assists per set 7.24
Blocks per set 0.97
Service Aces per set 1.91
Digs per set 14.47
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Coast Guard @ Cortland Cortland Red Dragon Classic L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Alfred @ Cortland L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Nazareth @ Cortland L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Utica @ Cortland W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 6 D'Youville W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 9 vs. SUNY Canton @ Potsdam L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 10 at St. Lawrence L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Kean @ Canton, NY L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 13 Medaille W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 16 at St. John Fisher W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Rochester, New York; St. John Fisher College L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Rochester, NY St. John Fisher Tournament W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Allegheny @ St. John Fisher L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 20 at Rochester (N.Y.) L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Oneonta * @ Brockport SUNYAC Pool Play L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Cortland * @ Brockport SUNYAC Pool Play L, 3-0 Final
  at Brockport * SUNYAC Pool Play (Brockport, N.Y.) L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Hilbert @ Fredonia, NY L, 3-2 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Rochester Inst. @ Fredonia L, 3-1 Final
  at Fredonia Blue Devil Invitational L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Fredonia * @ Oswego SUNYAC Pool Play L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 8 at Oswego * SUNYAC Pool Play (Oswego, N.Y.) L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Potsdam * @ Oswego SUNYAC Pool Play L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 11 at Nazareth L, 3-0 Final
Thu. 13 Houghton L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 19 at Medaille W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 21 vs. New Paltz * @ Cortland SUNYAC Pool Play L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Geneseo * @ Cortland SUNYAC Pool Play L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Plattsburgh * @ Cortland SUNYAC Pool Play L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 28 vs. Rowan @ New York, NY L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Montclair St. @ NYU 10:30 AM
  at New York U. L, 3-0 Final
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Tue. 31 vs. #6 Seed @ at #3 Seed 6 p.m.
  MATCH 1 - SUNYAC FIRST ROUND
  vs. #5 Seed @ at #4 Seed 6 p.m.
  MATCH 2 - SUNYAC FIRST ROUND
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. #2 Seed @ at #1 Seed 4 p.m.
  MATCH 3 - SUNYAC SEMIFINALS
  vs. TBD @ at #1 Seed 7 p.m.
  MATCH 4 - SUNYAC SEMIFINALS
Sat. 4 at TBD 4 p.m.
  MATCH 5 - SUNYAC CHAMPIONSHIP
* Conference
Bold team: Home event