2016 Volleyball Schedule : Oneonta

Overall 16-16
Pct. .500
Conf. 7-2
Pct. .778
Streak Lost 1
Home 6-0
Away 1-6
Neutral 9-10
Matches 32
Kills per set 10.68
Hitting % .147
Assists per set 10.89
Blocks per set 2.12
Service Aces per set 1.37
Digs per set 14.16
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 2 at Clarkson L, 3-2 Final
  at St. Lawrence W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Central (Iowa) @ St. Lawrence L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Roger Williams @ St. Lawrence University L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Ramapo @ Schenectady, NY (Union) L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Middlebury @ Union (N.Y.) Union Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Williams @ Union Invitational W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Skidmore @ Schenectady, NY L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 16 vs. New York U. @ Stevens Tech Ducks Classic L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 17 at Stevens L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Stockton @ Stevens L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 20 at Union (N.Y.) L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Buffalo State * @ Brockport SUNYAC Pool Play W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 24 at Brockport * SUNYAC Pool Play (Brockport, N.Y.) L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Cortland * @ Brockport SUNYAC Pool Play W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 28 Scranton W, 3-2 Final
 
October
Wed. 5 Hartwick W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Potsdam * @ Oswego SUNYAC Pool Play W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Oswego * @ Oswego SUNYAC Pool Play L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Fredonia * @ Oswego SUNYAC Pool Play W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 14 at MIT L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Swarthmore @ Cambridge, Mass. L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Mt. St. Vincent @ MIT W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 18 at Ithaca L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 21 vs. Geneseo * @ Cortland SUNYAC Pool Play W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 22 vs. New Paltz * @ Cortland SUNYAC Pool Play W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Plattsburgh * @ Cortland SUNYAC Pool Play W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 26 Sage W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 28 Elmira W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 29 SUNY Canton W, 3-1 Final
  Baruch Oneonta Dig Pink Invitational W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. New Paltz % @ Brockport,NY Match 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals L, 3-0 Final
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Tue. 31 vs. #6 Seed @ at #3 Seed 6 p.m.
  MATCH 1 - SUNYAC FIRST ROUND
  vs. #5 Seed @ at #4 Seed 6 p.m.
  MATCH 2 - SUNYAC FIRST ROUND
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. #2 Seed @ at #1 Seed 4 p.m.
  MATCH 3 - SUNYAC SEMIFINALS
  vs. TBD @ at #1 Seed 7 p.m.
  MATCH 4 - SUNYAC SEMIFINALS
Sat. 4 at TBD 4 p.m.
  MATCH 5 - SUNYAC CHAMPIONSHIP
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event