2018 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 New Paltz 0 Saint Benedict 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Fredonia 0 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Invitational @ Cortland, NY
  D'Youville 1 Cortland 3 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic
  Nazareth 3 Oneonta 1 Final
  @ Cortland, N.Y.
  Geneseo 3 St. Lawrence 0 Final
  SUNY Canton 3 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
  Covenant 1 New Paltz 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Fredonia 3 Lebanon Valley 2 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Keene St. 3 Cortland 2 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic
  Oneonta 1 Stockton 3 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Buffalo State 1 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  @ Morrisville, NY
  Geneseo 3 Marywood 0 Final
  @ Canton, N.Y.
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 0 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
  Potsdam 3 CCNY 0 Final
  @ Old Westbury, NY
  Brockport 2 Eastern 3 Final
  @ Scranton, Pa.
  Oswego 3 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  @ Morrisville, NY
  Buffalo State 1 Hartwick 3 Final
  @ Morrisville, N.Y.
  Potsdam 3 Old Westbury 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Brockport 3 Final
  @ Scranton Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 Rowan 0 Cortland 3 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic
  Lebanon Valley 2 Oneonta 3 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  New Paltz 1 Texas-Tyler 3 Final
  @ Emory University
  Brockport 1 Scranton 3 Final
  Geneseo 3 Keuka 1 Final
  @ Potsdam, NY
  Utica 0 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
  Keene St. 2 Fredonia 3 Final
  SUNY Cortland Tournament @ Cortland, NY
  Sage 1 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  Buffalo State 0 Morrisville 3 Final
  Morrisville State Tournament
  Coast Guard 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  @ Unknown
  Potsdam 1 Wm. Paterson 3 Final
  @ Old Westbury, NY
  Brockport 3 Misericordia 1 Final
  New Paltz 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Nazareth 3 Cortland 1 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic
  Wells 1 Fredonia 3 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Oswego 0 Morrisville 3 Final
  Morrisville State Tournament
  Oneonta 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  @ Morrisville, N.Y.
  Oswego 1 MIT 3 Final
  @ Morrisville, N.Y.
Sun. 2 Oswego 3 Hartwick 1 Final
  @ Morrisville, N.Y.
  Oswego 3 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  @ Morrisville, N.Y.
Wed. 5 Roberts Wesleyan 3 Brockport 2 Final
  Buffalo State 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  Cazenovia 0 Oswego 3 Final
Fri. 7 Geneseo 0 Ithaca 3 Final
  Alfred 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  Potsdam 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Brockport, New York; Brockport University
  Cortland 3 Lycoming 2 Final
  Lycoming Invitational
  Thiel 3 Brockport 1 Final
  Buffalo State 0 Union (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Geneseo 1 Final
  @ Ithaca, N.Y.
  St. Lawrence 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  Kean 3 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  @ Hoboken, N.J.
  Oneonta 0 Salve Regina 3 Final
  @ New London, Conn.
  Cortland 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Oswego 1 Vassar 3 Final
  Potsdam 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  @ Brockport, N.Y.
  Buffalo State 3 St. Michael's 0 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Oneonta 0 Connecticut Col. 3 Final
  Plattsburgh 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  @ Hoboken, N.J.
  Scranton 3 Fredonia 1 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y
  Frostburg St. 1 Brockport 3 Final
Sat. 8 Oneonta 0 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  @ New London, Conn.
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  Oswego 3 U. of New England 0 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
  Plattsburgh 0 Stevens 3 Final
  Stevens Tournament
  Cortland 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, PA
  Buffalo State 0 Skidmore 3 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Potsdam 0 Thiel 3 Final
  @ Brockport, N.Y.
  Fredonia 3 Vassar 1 Final
  Cazenovia 0 Brockport 3 Final
  Fredonia 3 U. of New England 1 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, NY
  Mt. St. Vincent 3 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  @ Hoboken, N.J.
  Clarks Summit 0 Cortland 3 Final
  Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, PA
  Scranton 2 Oswego 3 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
  Ramapo 3 Buffalo State 2 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Geneseo 0 Final
  @ Ithaca, N.Y.
  Oneonta 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Coast Guard/Conn. College Tournament
  Hamilton 2 New Paltz 3 Final
  Frostburg St. 3 Potsdam 1 Final
  @ Brockport, N.Y.
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Brockport 0 Final
Tue. 11 Cortland 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Medaille 2 Buffalo State 3 Final
  Fredonia 3 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Brockport 3 Alfred 0 Final
Wed. 12 Geneseo 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Stevens 3 New Paltz 1 Final
Thu. 13 Oneonta 0 Morrisville 3 Final
Fri. 14 Medaille 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  Nazareth Invitational @ Nazareth College
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  Plattsburgh 0 Union (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Union Tournament
  SUNY Canton 1 Oswego 3 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Buffalo State 1 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge
  Wentworth 3 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Hilbert 0 Oneonta 3 Final
  @ Oneonta, NY
  Fredonia 3 St. John Fisher 2 Final
  Bard 1 New Paltz 3 Final
  D'Youville 0 Oswego 3 Final
  Geneseo 3 Nazareth 0 Final
Sat. 15 SUNY Poly 0 Oneonta 3 Final
  @ Oneonta, NY
  Plattsburgh 0 Skidmore 3 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Geneva 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Elmira 1 Oswego 3 Final
  Potsdam 1 Clarkson 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Cortland 0 Final
  @ Allentown, PA
  Oneonta 3 King's (Pa.) 0 Final
  Hartwick Invitational @ Oneonta, NY
  Mount Union 3 Geneseo 0 Final
  Nazareth Invite @ Nazareth College
  Plattsburgh 2 Wells 3 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Fredonia 1 Nazareth 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  Cortland 1 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge
  Susquehanna 3 Brockport 0 Final
  @ Potsdam, NY
  St. Lawrence 3 Oswego 0 Final
  Keuka 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  Nazareth Invitational
  Mount Union 3 Fredonia 1 Final
  Nazareth Invite @ Nazareth College
  Ramapo 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Potsdam 0 Final
  Stevens 3 Brockport 0 Final
  @ Potsdam, NY
Sun. 16 Stevens 3 Potsdam 1 Final
  @ Potsdam, N.Y.
  Brockport 3 Clarkson 2 Final
Tue. 18 New Paltz 3 Western Conn. St. 0 Final
  Keuka 1 Oswego 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Potsdam 3 Final
Fri. 21 Brockport * 3 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Cortland, NY (Court 2)
  Fredonia * 3 Cortland 1 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Geneseo * 3 Potsdam 0 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Oswego * 3 Oneonta 0 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Potsdam, N.Y.
  New Paltz * 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Cortland, NY (Court 1)
Sat. 22 Fredonia * 2 Brockport 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Cortland, NY (Court 2)
  Plattsburgh * 0 Cortland 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Geneseo * 3 Oswego 0 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Potsdam, NY (Court 2)
  Oneonta * 3 Potsdam 1 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Fredonia * 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Cortland, NY
  Geneseo * 3 Oneonta 2 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Potsdam, NY (Court 2)
  Brockport * 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Cortland, NY (Court 2)
  Oswego * 0 Potsdam 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  New Paltz * 3 Cortland 0 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Buffalo State * 0 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  @ Cortland, N.Y.
Wed. 26 Scranton 3 Oneonta 1 Final
  Geneseo 0 Hamilton 3 Final
  Ithaca 3 Cortland 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Allegheny 0 Fredonia 3 Final
  Clarkson 1 Oswego 3 Final
Thu. 27 Hunter 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  Brockport 3 D'Youville 0 Final
Fri. 28 Potsdam 0 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  Morrisville 1 Cortland 3 Final
  Cortland Invitational
  Oneonta 3 New Rochelle 0 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Cazenovia 0 Potsdam 3 Final
  @ Canton, N.Y.
  Plattsburgh 3 Norwich 1 Final
Sat. 29 Capital 0 Fredonia 3 Final
  Rochester Inst. 3 Cortland 1 Final
  Cortland Invitational
  Oneonta 2 Skidmore 3 Final
  Plattsburgh 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  Oneonta 1 Roger Williams 3 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Wilkes 0 Cortland 3 Final
  Cortland Invitational
  Plattsburgh 3 New Rochelle 1 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Ithaca 3 Fredonia 0 Final
  Potsdam 3 SUNY Canton 2 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 SUNY Poly 3 Cortland 0 Final
  New Paltz 0 Williams 3 Final
  Alfred 1 Geneseo 3 Final
Fri. 5 Geneseo * 3 Brockport 0 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Cortland * 3 Buffalo State 1 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Oswego * 2 Fredonia 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ New Paltz, N.Y.
  Oneonta * 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Plattsburgh * 0 Potsdam 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ New Paltz, NY
Sat. 6 Brockport * 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Geneseo * 3 Cortland 0 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Buffalo, NY (Court 2)
  Oneonta * 2 Fredonia 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Oswego * 1 New Paltz 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Brockport * 3 Cortland 1 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Geneseo * 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Potsdam * 0 Fredonia 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Oneonta * 3 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ New Paltz, NY (Court 2)
  Potsdam * 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Plattsburgh * 0 Oswego 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ New Paltz, NY (Court 2)
Tue. 9 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Brockport 3 Final
  Houghton 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  Buffalo State 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
Wed. 10 Cortland 3 Elmira 0 Final
  Oswego 1 Nazareth 3 Final
  St. Lawrence 3 Potsdam 2 Final
Fri. 12 St. John Fisher 0 Oswego 3 Final
  Geneseo 3 Clark University 1 Final
  A Year After María
  New Paltz 3 Rowan 1 Final
  @ Bard College
  Buffalo State 0 Elmira 3 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Alfred 0 Brockport 3 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Union (N.Y.) 3 Oneonta 1 Final
  @ Oswego, N.Y.
  St. Lawrence 3 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  Cardinal Quad
Sat. 13 Geneseo 0 Wellesley 3 Final
  Brockport 3 Nazareth 0 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  SUNY Canton 0 Fredonia 3 Final
  Plymouth St. 1 Geneseo 3 Final
  @ Wellesley, Mass.
  WPI 3 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  Morrisville 1 New Paltz 3 Final
  SUNY New Paltz Tournament
  St. John Fisher 0 Oneonta 3 Final
  @ Oswego, N.Y.
  Union (N.Y.) 3 Oswego 0 Final
  Nazareth 3 Buffalo State 1 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Potsdam 3 Keene St. 1 Final
  @ Danbury, CT
  Oneonta 3 Oswego 1 Final
  Gordon 3 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Cardinal Quad
  Bard 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  Brockport 3 Elmira 0 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Buffalo State 0 Rochester Inst. 3 Final
  Potsdam 1 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
  Houghton 0 Fredonia 3 Final
Tue. 16 Wells 3 Cortland 1 Final
  Houghton 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  RIT 3 Fredonia 2 Final
Fri. 19 Potsdam * 1 Brockport 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Oswego * 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Brockport, N.Y.
  New Paltz * 3 Fredonia 1 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Geneseo, N.Y.
  Plattsburgh * 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Oneonta * 2 Cortland 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Brockport, NY
Sat. 20 Oswego * 0 Brockport 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Brockport, NY (Court 1)
  Potsdam * 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Fredonia * 3 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Geneseo, NY (Court 2)
  New Paltz * 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Geneseo, NY (Court 1)
  Buffalo State * 0 Oneonta 3 Final
  @ Brockport, N.Y.
  Cortland * 0 Oswego 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Brockport, NY (Court 2)
  Fredonia * 1 Geneseo 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Geneseo, NY (Court 1)
  Plattsburgh * 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Geneseo, NY (Court 2)
  Oneonta * 1 Brockport 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play
  Cortland * 2 Potsdam 3 Final
  SUNYAC Pool Play @ Brockport, N.Y.
Tue. 23 Cortland 3 St. John Fisher 0 Final
  Brockport 3 Rochester Inst. 1 Final
  Fredonia 3 Medaille 1 Final
  Clarkson 3 Potsdam 1 Final
Wed. 24 Vassar   New Paltz   7:00 PM
  Oswego 3 Wells 0 Final
Fri. 26 Hartwick 0 Oneonta 3 Final
  Montclair St. 3 Cortland 0 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Brockport 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  New York U. 1 Fredonia 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  New Paltz 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Skidmore Invitational @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Cortland 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  NY Regional Challenge @ Rochester, NY
  Penn College 0 Buffalo State 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Potsdam 0 Skidmore 3 Final
  Geneseo 2 Clarkson 3 Final
  Frostburg Quad-Match
Sat. 27 Lasell 1 Potsdam 3 Final
  Skidmore Invitational @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Plattsburgh 3 Sage 1 Final
  Brockport 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  St. John Fisher 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Morrisville 3 New Paltz 2 Final
  Skidmore Tournament @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Cortland 3 Houghton 1 Final
  Elmira 0 Oneonta 3 Final
  Oswego 3 SUNY Poly 1 Final
  New York U. 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Lycoming 0 Fredonia 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Plattsburgh 3 Sage 0 Final
  Geneva 3 Cortland 2 Final
  @ Houghton, NY
  Baruch 0 Oneonta 3 Final
  Union (N.Y.) 2 Potsdam 3 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Oswego 0 Alfred 3 Final
  @ Utica, NY
  New Paltz 1 Skidmore 3 Final
  Geneseo 2 Salisbury 3 Final
  Frostburg Quad
  Brockport   Ithaca   Cancelled
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Penn College 0 Fredonia 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Geneseo 3 Frostburg St. 0 Final
  Frostburg Quad-Match
Tue. 30 Potsdam % 2 Fredonia 3 Final
  Match 2 - SUNYAC First Round
  Oswego 3 Brockport 2 Final
  Match 1 - SUNYAC First Round
 
November
Fri. 2 Oswego % 1 New Paltz 3 Final
  Match 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  Fredonia % 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  Match 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Sat. 3 New Paltz % 3 Geneseo 0 Final
  Match 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Fri. 9 New Paltz % 3 Franklin & Marshall 0 Final
  @ Providence, R.I.
Sat. 10 New Paltz % 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament Providence Regional

2017 SUNYAC Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
* Conference
% Post season