Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Lebanon Valley 2 Cortland 3 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic
  SUNY Canton 0 Oneonta 3 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Hartwick 3 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
  Fredonia 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  New Paltz 1 Scranton 3 Final
  Scranton Invitational
  Stockton 3 Cortland 2 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic
  Wooster 0 Brockport 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational @ Alliance, Ohio
  Oswego 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  @ Chicopee, Mass.
  SUNY Canton 0 Fredonia 3 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Arcadia 3 Geneseo 1 Final
  F&M Scramble @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Oneonta 3 Nazareth 0 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Potsdam 0 MIT 3 Final
  @ Wenham, Mas..
  Brockport 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Sage 1 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
  Buffalo State 0 New York U. 3 Final
Sat. 31 Muskingum 3 Brockport 0 Final
  @ Mount Union Invite
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Cortland 1 Final
  Buffalo State 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  @ Brooklyn, N.Y.
  Fredonia 2 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Stockton 3 Oneonta 1 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
  MCLA 0 Potsdam 3 Final
  Oswego 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  @ Chicopee, Mass.
  Geneseo 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  F&M Scramble @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Earlham 3 Brockport 2 Final
  Fredonia 0 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  SUNY Canton 0 Cortland 3 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic
  Potsdam 0 Gordon 3 Final
  New Paltz 1 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Scranton Invitational
  Oswego 3 Elms 1 Final
  Pratt 2 Buffalo State 3 Final
  @ Brooklyn, N.Y.
  Geneseo 2 Mary Washington 3 Final
  @ Lancaster, Pa.
  New Paltz 1 RIT 3 Final
  Scranton Invitational
  Oneonta 3 Marywood 0 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Plymouth St. 3 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
 
September
Fri. 6 Kean 2 New Paltz 3 Final
  Hawks Invitational
  Fredonia 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Buffalo State 0 Nazareth 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Oneonta 3 Alfred 0 Final
  Oswego 0 Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Final
  Medaille 0 Cortland 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Hamilton 1 New Paltz 3 Final
  Hawks Invitational
  D'Youville 0 Brockport 3 Final
  Plattsburgh 3 Husson 2 Final
  1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
  Me.-Fort Kent 0 Potsdam 3 Final
  @ Potsdam, N.Y.
  Thiel 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  CWRU Invitational @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Plattsburgh 3 Curry 2 Final
  Husson Tournament @ Bangor, Maine
  Cortland 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Bethany (W.V.) 2 Fredonia 3 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Williams 3 Oneonta 2 Final
  Brockport 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  @ Potsdam, NY
  Lawrence 1 Oswego 3 Final
  UW-Oshkosh Invitational
Sat. 7 Carroll (Wis.) 3 Oswego 0 Final
  @ Oshkosh, Wis.
  Plattsburgh 0 Bates 3 Final
  Husson Tournament @ Bangor, Maine
  Me.-Fort Kent 0 Potsdam 3 Final
  @ Unknown
  Buffalo State 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Fredonia 0 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Alfred 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  Hawks Invitational
  Cortland 3 Utica 0 Final
  Rochester Invitational @ Rochester, NY
  Plattsburgh 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Husson Tournament @ Bangor, Maine
  Geneseo 3 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
  CWRU Invitational @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Utica 0 Buffalo State 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Oneonta 0 Kean 3 Final
  Brockport 2 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  Wis.-Stout 3 Oswego 0 Final
  @ Oshkosh, Wis.
  Geneseo 3 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
  CWRU Invitational
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Brockport 0 Final
  Fredonia 1 Defiance 3 Final
  Penn St. Behrend Tournament @ Erie, Pa.
  Williams 1 New Paltz 3 Final
  Hawks Invitational
  Cortland 3 Nazareth 2 Final
  Rochester Invitational @ Rochester, NY
  Oneonta 3 Hamilton 0 Final
Tue. 10 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  Alfred 3 Buffalo State 1 Final
  @ Buffalo, N.Y.
Wed. 11 Oneonta 3 Hartwick 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Fredonia 3 Final
  Oswego 3 Keuka 0 Final
  Scranton 1 Cortland 3 Final
  Brockport 3 Roberts Wesleyan 2 Final
Thu. 12 New Paltz 3 Hunter 1 Final
Fri. 13 Potsdam 0 Clarkson 3 Final
  Williams 3 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  Cazenovia 0 Buffalo State 3 Final
  Utica 0 Oswego 3 Final
  Oneonta 3 Wells 0 Final
  Cortland 3 Rowan 1 Final
  @ Swarthmore, PA
  Geneseo 0 Babson 3 Final
  MIT Tournament (Babson Park, Mass.)
  Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Brockport 3 Final
  Brockport Invitational
  Fredonia 3 Allegheny 2 Final
  Potsdam 0 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  @ Unknown
  Redlands 0 Cortland 3 Final
  @ Swarthmore, PA
Sat. 14 Geneseo 1 MIT 3 Final
  MIT Tournament (Cambridge, Mass.)
  Skidmore 3 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Union Tournament
  Elmira 0 Oswego 3 Final
  John Carroll 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Cortland 3 Swarthmore 0 Final
  Swarthmore Tournament
  Middlebury 3 Potsdam 0 Final
  Hamilton 3 Brockport 2 Final
  Keuka 0 Oneonta 3 Final
  Wells College Invitational @ Aurora, N.Y.
  Fredonia 3 Thiel 1 Final
  @ Meadville, Pa.
  SUNY Canton 0 Oswego 3 Final
  Cortland 3 Arcadia 1 Final
  Swarthmore Tournament @ Swarthmore, PA
  St. Lawrence 3 Potsdam 0 Final
  @ Unknown
  Plattsburgh 0 Union (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Union Tournament
  Fredonia 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Tri-Match @ Meadville, Pa.
  Lebanon Valley 1 Oneonta 3 Final
  @ Wells College
  Ithaca 3 Brockport 0 Final
  Geneseo 0 Endicott 3 Final
  MIT Tournament (Cambridge, Mass.)
  Houghton 3 Buffalo State 1 Final
Tue. 17 New Paltz *   Oneonta   5:00 PM
  Fredonia *   Buffalo State   6:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Plattsburgh   6:00 PM
  Brockport *   Geneseo   6:00 PM
  Cortland *   Oswego   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Valley Forge   Oswego   4:00 PM
  @ Dallas, PA
  Cortland   York (Pa.)   6:00 PM
  @ Dallas, Pa.
  Oswego   Elizabethtown   6:00 PM
  @ Misericordia Tournament
  Stockton   New Paltz   6:00 PM
  Stevens Invitational @ Hoboken, NJ
  Elms   Oneonta   6:00 PM
  @ Sage College - Albany, NY
  Lebanon Valley   Potsdam   6:00 PM
  @ Alfred
  Fredonia   Pitt.-Bradford   7:00 PM
  Cortland   Misericordia   8:00 PM
  Misericordia Cougar Clash
  Grove City   Potsdam   8:00 PM
  @ Alfred
Sat. 21 Skidmore   Oneonta   10:00 AM
  @ Sage College - Albany, NY
  Potsdam   Alfred   11:00 AM
  Geneseo   Scranton   12:00 PM
  Oneonta   Sage   12:00 PM
  Sage Fall Invitational
  Elmira   Plattsburgh   1:00 PM
  Canton Tournament @ Canton, N.Y. (Canton)
  Oswego   York (Pa.)   1:00 PM
  @ Dallas, Pa.
  Valley Forge   Cortland   1:00 PM
  @ Dallas, PA
  New Paltz   Stevens   1:00 PM
  Stevens Invitational
  Potsdam   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Buffalo State   Cazenovia   1:30 PM
  Geneseo   Rowan   2:00 PM
  @ Scranton (Scranton, Pa.)
  Plattsburgh   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Canton Tournament
  Oswego   Misericordia   3:00 PM
  Cortland   Elizabethtown   3:00 PM
  Misericordia Tournament @ Dallas, Pa.
  Cabrini   New Paltz   3:00 PM
  Stevens Invitational @ Hoboken, NJ
  Buffalo State   Utica   4:00 PM
Tue. 24 Oswego   Cazenovia   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Cortland   Ithaca   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Marymount (Va.)   Cortland   4:00 PM
  Gallaudet Worthington Classic @ Washington, D.C.
  Oneonta *   Buffalo State   6:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Brockport   6:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Fredonia   6:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Geneseo   6:00 PM
  Cortland   Gallaudet   8:00 PM
  Gallaudet Worthington Classic
Sat. 28 Cortland   Penn St.-Abington   10:00 AM
  Gallaudet Worthington Classic @ Washington, D.C.
  Potsdam *   Brockport   1:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Buffalo State   1:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Geneseo   1:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Fredonia   1:00 PM
  Cortland   TBD   2:00 PM
  Gallaudet Worthington Classic @ Washington, D.C.
 
October
Tue. 1 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Plattsburgh   6:00 PM
Wed. 2 Norwich   Plattsburgh   6:00 PM
  Potsdam   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
Fri. 4 Fredonia *   Brockport   6:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Cortland   6:00 PM
  Buffalo State *   Geneseo   6:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Oswego   6:00 PM
Sat. 5 Buffalo State *   Brockport   1:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Cortland   1:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Oswego   1:00 PM
  Fredonia *   Geneseo   1:00 PM
Tue. 8 Geneseo   RIT   6:00 PM
  Fredonia   Houghton   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Nazareth   Oswego   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 Buffalo State   Medaille   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Brockport *   New Paltz   6:00 PM
  Cortland *   Potsdam   6:00 PM
  Geneseo *   Oneonta   6:00 PM
  Oswego *   Plattsburgh   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 Susquehanna   Fredonia   11:00 AM
  Oswego *   Potsdam   1:00 PM
  Brockport *   Oneonta   1:00 PM
  Cortland *   Plattsburgh   1:00 PM
  Geneseo *   New Paltz   2:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Fredonia   4:00 PM
Wed. 16 Morrisville   Oneonta   6:00 PM
  Wells   Brockport   7:30 PM
Fri. 18 Oswego *   Buffalo State   6:00 PM
  Cortland *   Fredonia   6:00 PM
  Potsdam *   New Paltz   6:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Oneonta   6:00 PM
  Geneseo   Nazareth   6:00 PM
  Clarkson Invitational @ at Clarkson (Potsdam, N.Y.)
Sat. 19 Geneseo   Clarkson   11:00 AM
  Clarkson Invitational
  Brockport   Union (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
  Potsdam *   Oneonta   1:00 PM
  Oswego *   Fredonia   1:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   New Paltz   1:00 PM
  Cortland *   Buffalo State   1:00 PM
  Brockport   Arcadia   2:00 PM
  Geneseo   St. Lawrence   3:00 PM
  Clarkson Invitational @ Clarkson (Potsdam, N.Y.)
Tue. 22 Plattsburgh   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Western Conn. St.   New Paltz   6:00 PM
  Wells   Oswego   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Buffalo State *   Plattsburgh   6:00 PM
  Fredonia *   Potsdam   6:00 PM
  Geneseo *   Cortland   6:00 PM
  Brockport *   Oswego   6:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   New Paltz   8:00 PM
  U.S. Coast Guard Academy Bear Invitational @ New London, CT
Sat. 26 New Paltz   Coast Guard   10:00 AM
  Oneonta   Mt. St. Vincent   11:00 AM
  Brockport *   Cortland   1:00 PM
  Geneseo *   Oswego   1:00 PM
  Buffalo State *   Potsdam   1:00 PM
  Fredonia *   Plattsburgh   1:00 PM
  Pratt   Oneonta   1:00 PM
  @ Riverdale, NY
  WPI   New Paltz   2:00 PM
  U.S. Coast Guard Academy Bear Invitational @ New London, CT
Tue. 29 Medaille   Fredonia   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 New Paltz   Vassar   6:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Potsdam   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Union (N.Y.)   New Paltz   5:00 PM
  Skidmore Invitational @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Geneseo   Ohio Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  @ Carnegie Mellon (Pittsburgh, Pa.)
  Morrisville   Potsdam   5:00 PM
  @ held at Skidmore
  Elmira   Oneonta   6:00 PM
  Fredonia   NYU   6:00 PM
  @ RIT
  Clarkson   Brockport   6:30 PM
  Plattsburgh   Skidmore   7:00 PM
  Skidmore Quad
  Nazareth   Fredonia   8:00 PM
Sat. 2 Plattsburgh   Union (N.Y.)   10:00 AM
  Skidmore Quad @ Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Skidmore)
  Potsdam   Skidmore   10:00 AM
  New York U.   Cortland   11:00 AM
  @ Rochester, NY
  Geneseo   Carnegie Mellon   11:00 AM
  St. Lawrence   Brockport   11:30 AM
  Morrisville   New Paltz   12:00 PM
  Skidmore Invitational @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Eastern   Oneonta   12:00 PM
  Potsdam   Union (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  @ Skidmore
  Oswego   Alfred   12:30 PM
  Wooster   Buffalo State   1:00 PM
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Fredonia   1:00 PM
  NY Regional Challenge @ Henrietta, NY
  New Paltz   Skidmore   2:00 PM
  Skidmore Invitational
  Cazenovia   Oneonta   2:00 PM
  Morrisville   Plattsburgh   2:00 PM
  Skidmore Quad @ Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Skidmore)
  Oswego   SUNY Poly   2:30 PM
  @ Alfred, N.Y.
  Buffalo State   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Montclair St.   Fredonia   3:00 PM
  Cortland   RIT   3:00 PM
  New York Regional Challenge
  St. John Fisher   Brockport   3:30 PM
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Geneseo   4:00 PM
  @ Pittsburgh, Penn.
Tue. 5 Geneseo %   TBD   TBA
Fri. 8 Geneseo %   TBD   TBA
Sat. 9 Geneseo %   TBD   TBA

2017 SUNYAC Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Tue. 5 at #3 Seed % @ at #3 6 p.m.
  Match 1 - SUNYAC First Round
  at #4 Seed % @ at #4 6 p.m.
  Match 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Fri. 8 at #2 Seed % @ at #1 4 p.m.
  Match 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  at #1 Seed % @ at #1 7 p.m.
  Match 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Sat. 9 at TBD % @ at #1 4 p.m.
  Match 5 - SUNYAC Championship
% Postseason
* Conference
% Post season