Women's Volleyball Schedule : Cortland

Overall 22-7
Pct. .759
Conf. 6-1
Pct. .857
Streak Won 3
Home 5-2
Away 8-3
Neutral 9-2
Matches 29
Kills per set 11.25
Hitting % .184
Assists per set 9.98
Blocks per set 1.85
Service Aces per set 2.28
Digs per set 18.03
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 30 vs. Lebanon Valley Cortland Red Dragon Classic W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Stockton Cortland Red Dragon Classic L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 31 vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 3-1 Final
  vs. SUNY Canton Cortland Red Dragon Classic W, 3-0 Final
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Medaille @ Rochester, NY W, 3-0 Final
  at Rochester (N.Y.) UR Invitational L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Utica @ Rochester, NY Rochester Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Nazareth @ Rochester, NY Rochester Invitational W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 11 vs. Scranton W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Rowan @ Swarthmore, PA W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Redlands @ Swarthmore, PA W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 14 at Swarthmore Swarthmore Tournament W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Arcadia @ Swarthmore, PA Swarthmore Tournament W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 17 at Oswego * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 20 vs. York (Pa.) @ Dallas, Pa. W, 3-1 Final
  at Misericordia Misericordia Cougar Clash W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Valley Forge @ Dallas, PA W, 3-0 Final
  at Elizabethtown Misericordia Tournament W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 25 at Ithaca L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 27 vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Washington, D.C. Gallaudet Worthington Classic L, 3-0 Final
  at Gallaudet Gallaudet Worthington Classic W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 28 vs. Penn St.-Abington @ Washington, D.C. Gallaudet Worthington Classic W, 3-0 Final
  vs. York (Pa.) @ Washington, D.C. L, 3-1 Final
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Oneonta * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 5 vs. New Paltz * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 11 at Potsdam * L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 12 at Plattsburgh * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 18 at Fredonia * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 19 at Buffalo State * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 25 vs. Geneseo * 6:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Brockport * 1:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. New York U. @ Rochester, NY 11:00 AM
  at RIT New York Regional Challenge 3:00 PM

2017 SUNYAC Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Tue. 5 at #3 Seed % @ at #3 6 p.m.
  Match 1 - SUNYAC First Round
  at #4 Seed % @ at #4 6 p.m.
  Match 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Fri. 8 at #2 Seed % @ at #1 4 p.m.
  Match 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  at #1 Seed % @ at #1 7 p.m.
  Match 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Sat. 9 at TBD % @ at #1 4 p.m.
  Match 5 - SUNYAC Championship
% Postseason
* Conference
Bold team: Home event